7:55 am
22 May 2018

$10,000 Women's Chamberlain Open 2018, Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos, Nigeria

Actions:    Show history

PSA W10, 7 - 12 May 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [2] Menna Hamed (EGY) 11-4, 13-11, 11-7 (34m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [3] Enora Villard (FRA) 12-10, 11-2, 11-7 (34m)
[2] Menna Hamed (EGY) bt Salma Youssef (EGY) 11-2, 12-10, 11-5 (30m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [7] Nadeen Kotb (EGY) 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 (32m)
[3] Enora Villard (FRA) bt [8] Farah Momen (EGY) 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (39m)
Salma Youssef (EGY) bt Taba Taghavi Rafsanjani (IRI) 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6 (35m)
[2] Menna Hamed (EGY) bt [6] Cindy Merlo (SUI) 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 (20m)
 
1st round:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [Q] Rofiat Abdulazeez (NGR) 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 (35m)
[7] Nadeen Kotb (EGY) bt [Q] Busayo Olatunji (NGR) 11-6, 11-4, 12-10 (19m)
[8] Farah Momen (EGY) bt Udeme James (NGR) 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 (31m)
[3] Enora Villard (FRA) bt [Q] Veronica Sunday (NGR) 11-3, 11-2, 11-2 (12m)
Salma Youssef (EGY) bt [4] Eva Feřteková (CZE) 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 (39m)
Taba Taghavi Rafsanjani (IRI) bt [5] Arezoosadat Mousavizadeh (IRI) 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 (31m)
[6] Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt [Q] Blessing Isaac (NGR) 11-8, 11-2, 11-0 (23m)
[2] Menna Hamed (EGY) bt Yemisi Olatunji (NGR) 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 (30m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Rofiat Abdulazeez (NGR) bt Ebifemi Taiwo (NGR) 12-10, 11-4, 11-2
Busayo Olatunji (NGR) bt Faidat Soliu (NGR) 11-2, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8
Veronica Sunday (NGR) bt Yemisi Owokole (NGR) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6
Blessing Isaac (NGR) bt Yemisi Taiwo Bolarinwa (NGR) 11-5, 11-9, 11-2
 
1st qualifying round:
Rofiat Abdulazeez (NGR) bt Kally Yashim (NGR) 12-10, 11-7, 11-4
Ebifemi Taiwo (NGR) bt Idowu Ogunyemi (NGR) w/o
Faidat Soliu (NGR) bt Dasbak Longdi (NGR) w/o
Busayo Olatunji (NGR) bt Chidinma Adima (NGR) w/o
Veronica Sunday (NGR) bt Ajayi Omolola Adebimpe (NGR) w/o
Yemisi Owokole (NGR) bt Adeleke Adebisi (NGR) 11-9, 13-11, 11-13, 11-8
Yemisi Taiwo Bolarinwa (NGR) bt Rebecca Auta (NGR) 11-9, 2-11, 11-2, 11-3
Blessing Isaac (NGR) bt Ruthe Okoro (NGR) 11-3, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9