7:21 pm
15 Dec 2018

$5,000 Men's Tour de las Americas Villa La Angostura Open 2018, Patagonia Squash, Villa La Angostura, Argentina

(also known as Patagonia Open)

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 23 - 28 April 2018

Final:
[1] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt [6] Edgar Ramirez (COL) 12-10, 11-8, 11-2 (40m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt [Q] Rodrigo Obregón (ARG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (37m)
[6] Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt [Q] Rafael Allendes (CHI) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (35m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt [8] Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 (33m)
[Q] Rodrigo Obregón (ARG) bt [4] Rodrigo Pezzota (ARG) 11-7, 11-13, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6 (85m)
[Q] Rafael Allendes (CHI) bt [3] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8 (55m)
[6] Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt [2] Diego Gobbi (BRA) 6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-9 (48m)
 
1st round:
[1] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt [WC] Gustavo Lomaglio (ARG) 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (30m)
[8] Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) bt Dylan Tymkiw (ARG) 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 13-11 (45m)
[Q] Rodrigo Obregón (ARG) bt [7] Gonzalo Miranda (ARG) 11-1, 11-8, 11-6 (30m)
[4] Rodrigo Pezzota (ARG) bt [Q] Francisco Obregón (ARG) 7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 (90m)
[3] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) bt [Q] Guido Fontanazzi (ARG) 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 (40m)
[Q] Rafael Allendes (CHI) bt [5] Juan Pablo Roude (ARG) 11-8, 11-4, 7-11, 11-4 (55m)
[6] Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt Federico Cioffi (ARG) 11-9, 11-2, 3-11, 11-7 (50m)
[2] Diego Gobbi (BRA) bt Rodrigo Bonzo (ARG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 (40m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Rafael Allendes (CHI) bt Pablo Rocha (ARG) 11-4, 11-5, 11-8
Rodrigo Obregón (ARG) bt Matías Kupferberg (ARG) 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (30m)
Francisco Obregón (ARG) bt Jeremías Azaña (ARG) 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 7-11, 11-4
Guido Fontanazzi (ARG) bt Nicolas Garcia (ARG) 11-1, 11-6, 11-5
 
1st qualifying round:
Rafael Allendes (CHI) bye
Pablo Rocha (ARG) bt Augusto Torres Garcia (ARG) 11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Rodrigo Obregón (ARG) bt Maximiliano Aragon (ARG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-2
Matías Kupferberg (ARG) bt Juan Fernandez (ARG) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7
Jeremías Azaña (ARG) bt Braulio Ignazi (ARG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-5
Francisco Obregón (ARG) bt Eduardo Torres (ARG) 11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Nicolas Garcia (ARG) bt Daniel Soto (ARG) 11-4, 12-10, 5-11, 6-11, 11-6
Guido Fontanazzi (ARG) bye