1:27 am
19 Oct 2018

Men's World O35 Masters 2018, McArthur Squash Center, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Actions:    Show history

Masters, 29 July - 4 August 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema (NED) bt [2] Alister Walker (BOT) 11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-2 (59m)
 
Third place play-off:
[5] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt [3] Wael El Hindi (USA) 11-3, 11-8, 11-2
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema (NED) bt [5] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) 11-6, 11-0, 11-4 (34m)
[2] Alister Walker (BOT) bt [3] Wael El Hindi (USA) 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (36m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema (NED) bt [8] Gavin Jones (USA) 11-4, 11-3, 11-4
[5] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt [4] Clinton Leeuw (RSA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-0
[3] Wael El Hindi (USA) bt [6] Ben Garner (ENG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4
[2] Alister Walker (BOT) bt [7] Gary Wheadon (RSA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-6
 
3rd round:
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema (NED) bt [16] Rene Mijs (NED) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6
[8] Gavin Jones (USA) bt Tertius Raubenheimer (USA) 11-7, 6-11, 11-4, 11-2
[5] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt [12] Julian Wollny (GER) 11-4, 11-2, 11-3
[4] Clinton Leeuw (RSA) bt [13] Daniel Lagewaard (NED) 11-6, 11-1, 11-9
[3] Wael El Hindi (USA) bt Karamatullah Khan (PAK) 11-3, 11-3, 11-7
[6] Ben Garner (ENG) bt [11] Dave Barnett (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 12-10
[7] Gary Wheadon (RSA) bt [10] Colin Ramasra (TRI) 11-1, 11-5, 11-2
[2] Alister Walker (BOT) bt Phil Wilkins (WAL) 11-2, 11-2, 11-4
 
2nd round:
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema (NED) bt Assem Salem (USA) 11-4, 11-5, 11-3
[16] Rene Mijs (NED) bt Shahid Khan (ENG) 15-17, 11-2, 11-7, 11-6
Tertius Raubenheimer (USA) bt [9] Wayne Christensen (AUS) 12-10, 11-4, 11-5
[8] Gavin Jones (USA) bt Kevin Knox (IRL) 11-7, 11-2, 11-6
[5] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt Justin Mather (CAN) 11-2, 11-2, 11-4
[12] Julian Wollny (GER) bt Guillermo Tantera (ARG) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2
[13] Daniel Lagewaard (NED) bt Dennett Wilkens (USA) 11-2, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6
[4] Clinton Leeuw (RSA) bt Steven Bukenberger (GER) 11-3, 11-1, 11-2
[3] Wael El Hindi (USA) bt Andrew Breen (ENG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6
Karamatullah Khan (PAK) bt [14] Joe Russell (USA) 17-15, 11-8, 12-10
[11] Dave Barnett (ENG) bt Phil Louw (RSA) 11-4, 11-3, 11-8
[6] Ben Garner (ENG) bt Anuroop Talwa (IND) 11-4, 11-0, 11-4
[7] Gary Wheadon (RSA) bt Daren Ramsey (ENG) 11-4, 11-1, 11-6
[10] Colin Ramasra (TRI) bt Keln Huang (CAN) 11-3, 13-11, 11-7
Phil Wilkins (WAL) bt [15] Nicolas Bigaignon (CAN) 11-9, 11-9, 11-4
[2] Alister Walker (BOT) bt Alvaro Collet (USA) 11-1, 11-4, 11-1
 
1st round:
Assem Salem (USA) bt Kevin Singerman (USA) 11-6, 8-11, 11-2, 11-4
Justin Mather (CAN) bt Pieter van Zyl (RSA) 11-4, 11-4, 11-2
Steven Bukenberger (GER) bt Regan Pollard (GUY) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6
Andrew Breen (ENG) bt Adil Ilyas (USA) 11-5, 11-3, 11-5
Anuroop Talwa (IND) bt Dave McDaniel (USA) 11-9, 11-7, 11-6
Daren Ramsey (ENG) bt Salman Rafique (PAK) 11-7, 11-8, 15-13
Alvaro Collet (USA) bt Russell Adams (RSA) 11-3, 11-3, 11-3