5:55 pm
12 Nov 2018

$10,000 Men's Carter Classic 2018, Toronto Racquet Club, Toronto, Canada

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 5 - 10 March 2018

Final:
[5] Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt [7] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6 (90m)
 
Semi-finals:
[7] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt [3] Shawn Delierre (CAN) 11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 12-10 (76m)
[5] Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt [8] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (61m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[7] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt [Q] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) 7-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-5 (57m)
[3] Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt [Q] Mario Yanez (MEX) 8-11, 11-2, 11-8, 15-13 (95m)
[8] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt [4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8 (60m)
[5] Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt [2] Vikram Malhotra (IND) 11-3, 11-7, 11-5 (31m)
 
1st round:
[Q] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt [1] Christopher Binnie (JAM) 12-10, 12-10, 11-7 (34m)
[7] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt Shahjahan Khan (PAK) 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 (61m)
[Q] Mario Yanez (MEX) bt [6] Andrew Schnell (CAN) 7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 (71m)
[3] Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt Tristan Eysele (RSA) 0-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (53m)
[4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt [Q] Cameron Seth (CAN) 11-6, 11-3, 11-13, 11-6 (53m)
[8] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt Emyr Evans (WAL) 12-10, 11-4, 12-10 (59m)
[5] Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt [Q] Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (36m)
[2] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt [WC] Thomas King (CAN) 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 (33m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Mario Yanez (MEX) bt Anthony Graham (ENG) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (42m)
Cameron Seth (CAN) bt George Crowne (CAN) 12-10, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7 (46m)
Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt Hugo Varela (ESP) 11-6, 11-1, 11-5 (27m)
Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) bt Ben Coates (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-2 (28m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Anthony Graham (ENG) bt Cory McCartney (CAN) 11-6, 12-10, 11-4 (31m)
Mario Yanez (MEX) bt Noah Browne (BER) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (35m)
Cameron Seth (CAN) bt Matthew Serediak (CAN) 9-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (47m)
George Crowne (CAN) bt Kale Wilson (TRI) 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (32m)
Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt James van Staveren (CAN) 10-12, 13-11, 11-4, 11-8 (38m)
Hugo Varela (ESP) bt Scott Arnold (AUS) 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 (37m)
Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) bt Mark Broekman (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 11-9 (34m)
Ben Coates (ENG) bt Brock Janzer (CAN) 11-6, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8 (50m)