9:22 pm
15 Oct 2018

$165,000 Women's JP Morgan Tournament of Champions 2018, Grand Central Terminal, New York, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Series, 16 - 25 January 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [8] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) 2-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7, 11-7 (56m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [4] Laura Massaro (ENG) 4-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-8 (46m)
[8] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [3] Camille Serme (FRA) 12-10, 11-6, 11-3 (36m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [7] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (33m)
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [5] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (39m)
[3] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [6] Nicol David (MAS) 2-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5 (50m)
[8] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) 6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 (43m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [Q] Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 13-11 (41m)
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt [13] Olivia Blatchford (USA) 7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 15-13, 11-7 (66m)
[5] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [10] Alison Waters (ENG) 11-7, 13-11, 11-7 (40m)
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt Victoria Lust (ENG) 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-3 (52m)
[3] Camille Serme (FRA) bt Donna Urquhart (AUS) 11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 (53m)
[6] Nicol David (MAS) bt [9] Joelle King (NZL) 11-9, 2-11, 11-7, 11-9 (53m)
[8] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [12] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (24m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [15] Tesni Evans (WAL) 8-11, 11-3, 15-13, 7-11, 12-10 (67m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt Joey Chan (HKG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (29m)
[Q] Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt [16] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 15-13, 13-11, 7-11, 11-9 (58m)
[13] Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt [Q] Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (24m)
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt [Q] Yathreb Adel (EGY) 11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8 (39m)
[5] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [WC] Marina Stefanoni (USA) 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (23m)
[10] Alison Waters (ENG) bt Salma Hany (EGY) 11-2, 3-1 ret.
Victoria Lust (ENG) bt [14] Emily Whitlock (ENG) 12-10, 12-14, 11-3, 11-2 (42m)
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt Fiona Moverley (ENG) 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8 (65m)
[3] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [Q] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) 11-3, 11-8, 11-3 (21m)
Donna Urquhart (AUS) bt [11] Annie Au (HKG) 11-6, 11-7, 5-1 ret.
[9] Joelle King (NZL) bt [Q] Heba El Torky (EGY) 11-3, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4 (31m)
[6] Nicol David (MAS) bt [Q] Samantha Cornett (CAN) 11-7, 11-3, 11-4 (27m)
[8] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 (18m)
[12] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [Q] Rachael Grinham (AUS) 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3 (37m)
[15] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 11-8, 13-11, 11-9 (39m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [Q] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 9-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-4 (37m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt Nada Abbas (EGY) 11-8, 11-3, 13-11 (31m)
Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bt Rowan Elaraby (EGY) 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 (24m)
Jenny Duncalf (ENG) bt Samantha Teran (MEX) 11-3, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 16-14 (80m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt Nele Gilis (BEL) 5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7, 12-10 (51m)
Rachael Grinham (AUS) bt Haley Mendez (USA) 11-9, 11-7, 11-3 (26m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt Mayar Hany (EGY) w/o
Heba El Torky (EGY) bt Hollie Naughton (CAN) 11-0, 11-6, 11-13, 10-12, 11-4 (45m)
Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt Danielle Letourneau (CAN) 11-8, 11-6, 11-3 (27m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt Thaisa Serafini (BRA) 11-4, 11-0, 11-1 (17m)
Nada Abbas (EGY) bt Menna Hamed (EGY) 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (53m)
Rowan Elaraby (EGY) bt Olivia Fiechter (USA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (21m)
Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bt Coline Aumard (FRA) 10-12, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7 (41m)
Jenny Duncalf (ENG) bt Elani Landman (RSA) 11-2, 11-1, 11-5 (19m)
Samantha Teran (MEX) bt Tinne Gilis (BEL) 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (53m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt Nikki Todd (CAN) 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 (48m)
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Reyna Pacheco (USA) 11-5, 11-1, 11-1 (17m)
Rachael Grinham (AUS) bt Hana Moataz (EGY) 11-3, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 (45m)
Haley Mendez (USA) bt Milou van der Heijden (NED) 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 (41m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt Zeina Mickawy (EGY) 11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5 (34m)
Mayar Hany (EGY) bt Mary Fung-A-Fat (GUY) 11-5, 12-10, 11-1 (19m)
Heba El Torky (EGY) bt Sarah Cardwell (AUS) 12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 (38m)
Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt Nicole Bunyan (CAN) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (21m)
Danielle Letourneau (CAN) bt Tiffany Hau (USA) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 (17m)
Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt Low Wee Nee (MAS) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (20m)