6:29 pm
18 Nov 2018

$15,000 Men's Qatar Circuit No4 2017, Khalifa International Tennis & Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

Actions:    Show history

PSA M15, 22 - 28 November 2017

Final:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt [7] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 (26m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt [4] Youssef Soliman (EGY) 11-3, 11-7, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7 (60m)
[7] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5 (51m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt [8] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 11-4, 11-2, 11-8 (26m)
[4] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [Q] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) 12-14, 11-2, 14-16, 11-4, 11-7 (62m)
[7] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [3] Ben Coleman (ENG) 11-1, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8 (61m)
Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt Ramit Tandon (IND) 8-11, 11-2, 11-2 ret. (35m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt Mohammed Jafari (IRI) 11-1, 11-2, 11-1 (17m)
[8] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) 10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 16-14 (53m)
[Q] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) bt [5] Angus Gillams (ENG) 14-12, 11-6, 11-7 (28m)
[4] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt Khaled Labib (EGY) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 (22m)
[3] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [Q] Yousif Nizar Saleh (KUW) 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (46m)
[7] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt Khawaja Adil Maqbool (PAK) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (20m)
Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) w/o
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) 11-5, 11-1, 11-0 (13m)
 
1st round:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt Victor Crouin (FRA) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 (28m)
Mohammed Jafari (IRI) bt [Q] Rashid Al-Harib (QAT) 11-3, 11-8, 11-7 (25m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) bt [WC] Abdulrahman Al-Malki (QAT) 11-1, 11-6, 11-2 (19m)
[8] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 (25m)
[5] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt [Q] Ahmed Hassan (ZIM) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (20m)
[Q] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) bt Umair Zaman (QAT) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 (17m)
Khaled Labib (EGY) bt [Q] Faisal Hassan (ZIM) 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3 (29m)
[4] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [Q] Salman Saleem (PAK) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (20m)
[3] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt Ahmad Al Mudhaf (KUW) 11-2, 11-5, 11-5 (22m)
[Q] Yousif Nizar Saleh (KUW) bt Tess Jutte (NED) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (27m)
Khawaja Adil Maqbool (PAK) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (37m)
[7] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [Q] Mohammad Almasoud (KUW) 11-3, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3 (46m)
Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt [6] Shehab Essam (EGY) 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 (53m)
Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt Muhammad Farhan (PAK) 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (23m)
Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bt [Q] Aadit Zaveri (IND) 11-4, 11-1, 11-8 (18m)
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [2] Nathan Lake (ENG) 8-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-4 (60m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Mohammad Almasoud (KUW) bt Tobias Weggen (GER) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (33m)
Salman Saleem (PAK) bt Varun Johnny (IND) 11-1, 11-0, 11-2 (14m)
Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) bt Muhammad Abdul Qadir (PAK) 11-0, 11-6, 11-3 (17m)
Rashid Al-Harib (QAT) bt Haseeb Taj (PAK) 11-9, 11-3, 11-0 (19m)
Yousif Nizar Saleh (KUW) bt Waleed Zaman (QAT) 11-1, 11-6, 11-8 (16m)
Ahmed Hassan (ZIM) bt Abdulwhab Alishaq (QAT) 10-12, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 (36m)
Faisal Hassan (ZIM) bt Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) 11-5, 6-11, 13-11, 11-3 (35m)
Aadit Zaveri (IND) bt Hamad Al-Amri (QAT) 11-6, 11-9, 13-11 (27m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Tobias Weggen (GER) bye
Mohammad Almasoud (KUW) bt Mohamed Tarek Desouky Ouda (QAT) 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 (15m)
Salman Saleem (PAK) bt Ibrahim Darwish (QAT) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (18m)
Varun Johnny (IND) bye
Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) bye
Muhammad Abdul Qadir (PAK) bt Mohammed Alyafei (QAT) 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 (15m)
Haseeb Taj (PAK) bt Ali Saeed Al Dosari (QAT) 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (13m)
Rashid Al-Harib (QAT) bt Yousuf Al-Kubaisi (QAT) 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (12m)
Yousif Nizar Saleh (KUW) bye
Waleed Zaman (QAT) bt Salem Yousaf Al Malki (QAT) 11-7, 11-2, 11-2 (13m)
Abdulwhab Alishaq (QAT) bt Deepak Nalla (QAT) 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (20m)
Ahmed Hassan (ZIM) bye
Faisal Hassan (ZIM) bye
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) bt Yousef Essam Farag (QAT) 11-6, 11-5, 11-1 (17m)
Aadit Zaveri (IND) bt Ahmad Mohammed Al-Tamimi (QAT) w/o
Hamad Al-Amri (QAT) bye