9:59 pm
23 Sep 2018

Mixed Commonwealth Games Doubles 2018, Oxenford Studios, Gold Coast, Australia

Commonwealth Games Doubles

Actions:    Show history

Doubles, 10 - 15 April 2018

Official event website

Final:
[4] Donna Urquhart & Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt
   [5] Dipika Pallikal Karthik & Saurav Ghosal (IND)
11-8, 11-10 (31m)
 
Third place play-off:
[1] Joelle King & Paul Coll (NZL) bt
   [2] Alison Waters & Daryl Selby (ENG)
11-6, 11-6 (28m)
 
Semi-finals:
[5] Dipika Pallikal Karthik & Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt
   [1] Joelle King & Paul Coll (NZL)
9-11, 11-8, 11-10 (53m)
[4] Donna Urquhart & Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt
   [2] Alison Waters & Daryl Selby (ENG)
10-11, 11-7, 11-7 (55m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joelle King & Paul Coll (NZL) bt
   [8] Joshna Chinappa & Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND)
11-10, 11-10 (34m)
[5] Dipika Pallikal Karthik & Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt
   [3] Tesni Evans & Peter Creed (WAL)
11-8, 11-10 (38m)
[4] Donna Urquhart & Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt
   [6] Rachael Grinham & Ryan Cuskelly (AUS)
11-6, 11-9 (33m)
[2] Alison Waters & Daryl Selby (ENG) bt
   [7] Jenny Duncalf & Adrian Waller (ENG)
11-7, 9-11, 11-10 (60m)
 
Last sixteen round:
[1] Joelle King & Paul Coll (NZL) bt
   [15] Meagan Best & Shawn Simpson (BAR)
11-2, 11-7 (14m)
[8] Joshna Chinappa & Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt
   [10] Amanda Landers-Murphy & Zac Millar (NZL)
11-7, 10-11, 11-5 (34m)
[3] Tesni Evans & Peter Creed (WAL) bt
   [13] Faiza Zafar & Farhan Zaman (PAK)
11-1, 11-5 (16m)
[5] Dipika Pallikal Karthik & Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt
   [11] Aifa Azman & Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS)
7-11, 11-6, 11-8 (37m)
[6] Rachael Grinham & Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt
   [12] Madina Zafar & Tayyab Aslam (PAK)
11-3, 11-1 (12m)
[4] Donna Urquhart & Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt
   [14] Marlene West & Cameron Stafford (CAY)
11-7, 11-5 (17m)
[7] Jenny Duncalf & Adrian Waller (ENG) bt
   [9] Lisa Aitken & Kevin Moran (SCO)
11-7, 11-6 (26m)
[2] Alison Waters & Daryl Selby (ENG) bt
   [16] Dianne Kellas & Bradley Hindle (MLT)
11-3, 11-6 (27m)
 
2nd qualifying round:
Pool A
[1] Joelle King & Paul Coll (NZL) bt
   [16] Dianne Kellas & Bradley Hindle (MLT)
11-2, 11-4 (12m)
Pool B
[2] Alison Waters & Daryl Selby (ENG) bt
   [15] Meagan Best & Shawn Simpson (BAR)
11-3, 11-2 (15m)
[15] Meagan Best & Shawn Simpson (BAR) bt
   Alison Mua & Stephen Henry (FIJ)
11-2, 11-1 (8m)
Pool C
[14] Marlene West & Cameron Stafford (CAY) bt
   Khaaliqa Nimji & Hardeep Reel (KEN)
11-5, 11-8 (13m)
[3] Tesni Evans & Peter Creed (WAL) bt
   [14] Marlene West & Cameron Stafford (CAY)
11-5, 11-5 (15m)
Pool D
[4] Donna Urquhart & Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt
   [13] Faiza Zafar & Farhan Zaman (PAK)
11-3, 11-6 (12m)
Pool E
[12] Madina Zafar & Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt
   Mary Fung-A-Fat & Jason-Ray Khalil (GUY)
11-6, 11-9 (18m)
Pool F
[6] Rachael Grinham & Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt
   Charlotte Knaggs & Kale Wilson (TRI)
11-0, 11-4 (10m)
Pool G
[7] Jenny Duncalf & Adrian Waller (ENG) bt
   Colette Sultana & Daniel Zammit-Lewis (MLT)
11-5, 11-7 (16m)
Pool H
[8] Joshna Chinappa & Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt
   [9] Lisa Aitken & Kevin Moran (SCO)
11-10, 11-8 (28m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Pool A
[16] Dianne Kellas & Bradley Hindle (MLT) bt
   Lynette Vai & Madako Junior Suari (PNG)
11-6, 11-6 (22m)
[1] Joelle King & Paul Coll (NZL) bt
   Lynette Vai & Madako Junior Suari (PNG)
11-4, 11-7 (12m)
Pool B
[2] Alison Waters & Daryl Selby (ENG) bt
   Alison Mua & Stephen Henry (FIJ)
11-0, 11-2 (9m)
Pool C
[3] Tesni Evans & Peter Creed (WAL) bt
   Khaaliqa Nimji & Hardeep Reel (KEN)
11-3, 11-1 (10m)
Pool D
[4] Donna Urquhart & Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt
   Taylor Fernandes & Sunil Seth (GUY)
11-4, 11-7 (18m)
[13] Faiza Zafar & Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt
   Taylor Fernandes & Sunil Seth (GUY)
11-8, 11-10 (22m)
Pool E
[5] Dipika Pallikal Karthik & Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt
   Mary Fung-A-Fat & Jason-Ray Khalil (GUY)
11-3, 11-3 (13m)
[5] Dipika Pallikal Karthik & Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt
   [12] Madina Zafar & Tayyab Aslam (PAK)
11-2, 11-3 (13m)
Pool F
[6] Rachael Grinham & Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt
   [11] Aifa Azman & Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS)
11-4, 11-4 (17m)
[11] Aifa Azman & Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt
   Charlotte Knaggs & Kale Wilson (TRI)
11-4, 11-4 (10m)
Pool G
[7] Jenny Duncalf & Adrian Waller (ENG) bt
   [10] Amanda Landers-Murphy & Zac Millar (NZL)
11-5, 10-11, 11-5 (38m)
[10] Amanda Landers-Murphy & Zac Millar (NZL) bt
   Colette Sultana & Daniel Zammit-Lewis (MLT)
11-6, 11-6 (12m)
Pool H
[9] Lisa Aitken & Kevin Moran (SCO) bt
   Caroline Laing & Jacob Kelly (CAY)
11-2, 11-3 (18m)
[8] Joshna Chinappa & Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt
   Caroline Laing & Jacob Kelly (CAY)
11-3, 11-6 (15m)