1:29 pm
22 Sep 2017

Women's Cologne U19 Junior Cup 2017, ACR Sportcenter-Köln, Cologne, Germany

(also known as Pioneer U19 Junior Cup)

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 6 - 10 July 2017

Official event website

Final:
[3/4] Karina Tyma (POL) bt [2] Kacenka Tycova (GER) 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (46m)
 
Third place play-off:
[1] Kristýna Fialová (CZE) bt [3/4] Charlotte Jagger (ENG) 11-4, 11-1, 6-11, 11-7 (39m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3/4] Karina Tyma (POL) bt [1] Kristýna Fialová (CZE) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (35m)
[2] Kacenka Tycova (GER) bt [3/4] Charlotte Jagger (ENG) 11-2, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5 (26m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Kristýna Fialová (CZE) bt [Q] Ciara Richards (WAL) 12-10, 8-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9 (73m)
[3/4] Karina Tyma (POL) bt [Q] Milla Uusitalo (FIN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (32m)
[3/4] Charlotte Jagger (ENG) bt [5/8] Sarah Lüdin (SUI) 12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9 (46m)
[2] Kacenka Tycova (GER) bt [Q] Daphne Timmer (NED) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (26m)
 
1st round:
[1] Kristýna Fialová (CZE) bye
[Q] Ciara Richards (WAL) bt [Q] Kincső Szász (ROM) 11-2, 11-1, 11-6
[Q] Milla Uusitalo (FIN) bt [5/8] Juliette Permentier (NED) 15-13, 11-4, 11-4
[3/4] Karina Tyma (POL) bt [Q] Gabi Fritsche (NED) 11-5, 11-6, 11-7
[3/4] Charlotte Jagger (ENG) bt [Q] Megan van Drongelen (NED) 11-7, 11-3, 11-6
[5/8] Sarah Lüdin (SUI) bt [Q] Rose Lawrence (USA) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3
[Q] Daphne Timmer (NED) bt [5/8] Sára Nagy (HUN) 11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-6
[2] Kacenka Tycova (GER) bt [Q] Sanna Koivumäki (FIN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5
 
Qualifying finals:
[5/8] Kincső Szász (ROM) bt Johanna Penttilä (FIN) 11-2, 11-5, 11-3
Gabi Fritsche (NED) bt Katri Aalto-Setälä (FIN) 10-12, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5
Rose Lawrence (USA) bt Sarah Reich (GER) w/o
Ciara Richards (WAL) bt Aleksandra Surdziel (POL) 11-1, 11-5, 11-5
Megan van Drongelen (NED) bt Meeri Särkkä (FIN) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9
Milla Uusitalo (FIN) bt Petra Paunonen (ITA) 11-8, 11-0, 11-8
Sanna Koivumäki (FIN) bt Nienke Veldkamp (NED) 11-2, 11-4, 11-4
Daphne Timmer (NED) bt Saga Wigstad (SWE) 11-8, 11-5, 11-7