9:26 am
26 May 2017

$10,000 Men's Tour de las Americas Paraguay Open 2017, Club Internacional de Tenis, Asuncion, Paraguay

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 15 - 20 May 2017

Final:
[3] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bt [4] Shawn Delierre (CAN) 11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-1 (62m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt [2] Angus Gillams (ENG) 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-6, 13-11 (82m)
[3] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bt [1] Christopher Gordon (USA) 12-14, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 (55m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[2] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt [5] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) 13-11, 3-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8 (96m)
[4] Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt [7] Martin Svec (CZE) 3-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-4 (65m)
[3] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bt [6] Joe Green (ENG) 11-6, 6-11, 11-1, 11-9 (47m)
[1] Christopher Gordon (USA) bt [8] David Baillargeon (CAN) 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 (45m)
 
1st round:
[2] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt Diego Gobbi (BRA) 7-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6 (60m)
[5] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt [Q] Rafael Alarcon (BRA) 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (43m)
[7] Martin Svec (CZE) bt [Q] Miled Zarazua (MEX) 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 (51m)
[4] Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt [Q] Edgar Ramirez (COL) 11-3, 11-3, 11-7 (29m)
[3] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bt [WC] Nicolas Caballero (PAR) 11-7, 11-5, 11-2 (35m)
[6] Joe Green (ENG) bt David Cromwell (USA) 11-2, 11-8, 11-5 (22m)
[8] David Baillargeon (CAN) bt [Q] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) 14-12, 11-7, 11-5 (34m)
[1] Christopher Gordon (USA) bt Andrés Herrera (COL) 6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (54m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Rafael Alarcon (BRA) bt Gonzalo Miranda (ARG) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5 (36m)
Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) bt Bryan Cueto (MEX) 11-8, 12-10, 11-7 (51m)
Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (32m)
Miled Zarazua (MEX) bt Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (29m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Gonzalo Miranda (ARG) bt Dylan Tymkiw (ARG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (21m)
Rafael Alarcon (BRA) bt Juan Pablo Roude (ARG) 11-6, 11-2, 7-11, 11-7 (41m)
Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) bt Rodrigo Pezzota (ARG) 11-9, 6-11, 11-2, 12-10 (41m)
Bryan Cueto (MEX) bt Allan Nuñez Zuno (MEX) 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 (37m)
Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt Juan Gomez Dominguez (MEX) 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 13-15, 14-12 (65m)
Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) bt Leandro Nicolas L'Heureux (PAR) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (27m)
Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt Gonzalo Miranda (ARG) 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-5 (34m)
Miled Zarazua (MEX) bt Gonzalo Gallardo (ARG) 11-6, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8 (45m)