7:38 pm
18 Jan 2018

$10,000 Men's TRAC Oil & Gas North of Scotland Open 2017, Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club, Aberdeen, Scotland

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 28 March - 2 April 2017

Official event website

Final:
[2] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt [3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 3-11, 11-8, 6-11, 13-11, 11-4 (66m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt [1] Richie Fallows (ENG) 10-12, 11-8, 13-11, 11-3 (70m)
[2] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt [7] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-2 (58m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [Q] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 (55m)
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt [6] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) 11-6, 11-3, 4-11, 11-6 (58m)
[7] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt Douglas Kempsell (SCO) 5-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5 (92m)
[2] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt [5] Evan Williams (NZL) 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 (27m)
 
1st round:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [Q] Michael Harris (ENG) 8-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-2 (53m)
[Q] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [8] Lance Beddoes (NZL) 8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7 (51m)
[6] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [Q] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) 11-7, 12-10, 11-7 (51m)
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Israr Ahmed (PAK) 14-12, 12-14, 11-2, 11-4 (50m)
Douglas Kempsell (SCO) bt [4] Christopher Binnie (JAM) 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 (80m)
[7] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-6, 12-10, 11-5 (35m)
[5] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [WC] Chris Leiper (SCO) 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 (43m)
[2] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt [Q] Tristan Eysele (RSA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (32m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Michael Harris (ENG) bt Asim Khan (PAK) 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 12-10 (61m)
Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Brian Byrne (IRL) 14-12, 11-7, 13-11 (55m)
Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 11-4 (45m)
Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Kevin Moran (SCO) 8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-8 (58m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Asim Khan (PAK) bt Mike Black (SCO) 11-4, 11-6, 13-11 (26m)
Michael Harris (ENG) bt Muhammad Farhan (PAK) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (31m)
Brian Byrne (IRL) bt Alasdair Prott (SCO) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 (34m)
Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (43m)
Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt Sean Conroy (IRL) 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-2, 12-10 (75m)
Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt Stuart George (SCO) 11-2, 11-4, 11-7 (30m)
Kevin Moran (SCO) bt Victor Crouin (FRA) 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 (50m)
Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-5, 14-12, 8-11, 11-9 (51m)