12:15 pm
14 Dec 2018

Men's WSF World Junior Team Championship 2018, Indian Squash Academy, Chennai, India

Actions:    Show history

24 - 29 July 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] EGYPT bt [3] ENGLAND 2/0  
Marwan Tarek bt Nick Wall 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 (45m)
Omar El Torkey bt Sam Todd 13-11, 11-4, 11-4 (33m)
Mostafa Asal v James Wyatt (match withdrawn)
 
3rd place:
[6] CZECH REPUBLIC & [8] USA  
 
5th place play-off:
[2] CANADA bt [4] MALAYSIA 2/1  
James Flynn bt Darren Rahul Pragasam 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (34m)
Ryan Picken lost to Danial Nurhaqiem 8-11, 3-11, 6-11 (25m)
George Crowne bt Siow Yee Xian 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (44m)
 
7th place play-off:
[9] HONG KONG CHINA bt [11] PAKISTAN 2/0  
Chung Yat Long bt Muhammad Uzair 11-8, 11-3, 12-10 (34m)
To Wai Lok bt Muhammad Farhan Hashmi 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (24m)
Ho Ka Hei v Haris Qasim (match withdrawn)
 
9th place play-off:
[12] SWITZERLAND bt [10] NEW ZEALAND 2/1  
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Gabe Yam 7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 (41m)
Campbell Wells lost to Anthony Lepper 11-13, 6-11, 7-11 (34m)
Nils Roesch bt Temwa Chileshe 14-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7 (46m)
 
11th place play-off:
[5] INDIA bt [15] ARGENTINA 2/1  
Veer Chotrani lost to Miguel Gonzalo Pujol 6-11, 9-11, 9-11 (32m)
Rahul Baitha bt Dylan Tymkiw 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (22m)
Utkarsh Baheti bt Jeremías Azaña 18-16, 11-6, 11-7 (32m)
 
13th place play-off:
[7] COLOMBIA bt [16] AUSTRALIA 2/0  
Matias Knudsen bt Nicholas Calvert 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 (30m)
Nicolas Serna bt Jack Hudson 11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 10-12, 11-9 (58m)
Andres Villamizar v Maaz Khatri (match withdrawn)
 
15th place play-off:
[14] IRELAND bt [18] GERMANY 2/0  
Conor Moran bt Abdel-Rahman Ghait 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4 (30m)
Scott Gillanders bt Maximillian Baum 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (35m)
Sam Buckley v Nils Schwab (match withdrawn)
 
17th place play-off:
[17] SCOTLAND bt [13] FRANCE 2/1  
Alasdair Prott bt Edwin Clain 11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8 (46m)
Fraser McCann lost to Adrien Douillard 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 6-11 (45m)
Christopher Murphy bt Toufik Mekhalfi 5-11, 11-3, 11-8, 13-15, 11-5 (80m)
 
19th place play-off:
[19] SOUTH AFRICA bt [20] SINGAPORE 2/1  
Murray Schepers lost to Aaron Liang 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11 (52m)
Jacques Duminy bt Kieren Tan 11-9, 11-3, 11-2 (26m)
Tristen Worth bt Matthew Wong Yu Heng 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 (32m)
 
21st place play-off:
[21] FINLAND bt [22] QATAR 2/1  
Samuli Niskala lost to Hamad Al-Amri 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11 (36m)
Ville Koskinen bt Ahmad Al-Muraikhi 11-0, 11-2, 11-9 (18m)
Atte Stengård bt Ibrahim Darwish 11-6, 3-11, 11-8, 11-7 (47m)
 
23rd place play-off:
[24] ZIMBABWE bt [23] SAUDI ARABIA 2/0  
Tayne Turnock bt Mohammad Almwled 11-8, 11-3, 11-6 (30m)
Harry Lawton bt Abdulelah Boureggah 11-1, 11-3, 11-0 (15m)
Ethan Alfalfa Porter v Abdulmajeed Boureggah (match withdrawn)
*****
Semi-finals:
[1] EGYPT bt [6] CZECH REPUBLIC 3/0  
Marwan Tarek bt Viktor Byrtus 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 (29m)
Mostafa Asal bt Ondrej Vorlicek 11-8, 11-9, 11-2 (25m)
Omar El Torkey bt Marek Panacek 11-3, 11-7 (21m)
[3] ENGLAND bt [8] USA 3/0  
Nick Wall bt Daelum Mawji 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (23m)
James Wyatt bt Thomas Rosini 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 (35m)
Sam Todd bt Ayush Menon 5-11, 11-3, 11-2 (26m)
 
5th - 8th place play-offs:
[4] MALAYSIA bt [9] HONG KONG CHINA 2/0  
Darren Rahul Pragasam bt Chung Yat Long 11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 (35m)
Siow Yee Xian bt Ho Ka Hei 11-8, 11-1, 11-8 (34m)
Duncan Lee v Chan Chi Ho Russell (match withdrawn)
[2] CANADA bt [11] PAKISTAN 2/1  
James Flynn lost to Abbas Zeb 11-9, 12-14, 12-14, 5-11 (51m)
George Crowne bt Muhammad Uzair 5-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-9 (41m)
Ryan Picken bt Haris Qasim 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 4-11, 12-10 (54m)
 
9th - 12th place play-offs:
[12] SWITZERLAND bt [15] ARGENTINA 2/1  
Yannick Wilhelmi lost to Miguel Gonzalo Pujol 7-11, 5-11, 6-11 (28m)
Nils Roesch bt Jeremías Azaña 13-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9 (49m)
Campbell Wells bt Dylan Tymkiw 12-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 (50m)
[10] NEW ZEALAND bt [5] INDIA 2/1  
Matthew Lucente lost to Veer Chotrani 12-14, 11-4, 5-11, 6-11 (44m)
Gabe Yam bt Utkarsh Baheti 11-9, 11-8, 13-11 (35m)
Temwa Chileshe bt Rahul Baitha 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 14-12 (58m)
 
13th - 16th place play-offs:
[7] COLOMBIA bt [14] IRELAND 2/1  
Matias Knudsen bt Conor Moran 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (32m)
Andres Villamizar lost to Scott Gillanders 11-8, 5-11, 9-11, 6-11 (36m)
Nicolas Serna bt Gavin L'Estrange 13-15, 5-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-2 (62m)
[16] AUSTRALIA bt [18] GERMANY 2/1  
Nicholas Calvert bt Nils Schwab 15-13, 11-5, 11-7 (39m)
Jacob Ford lost to Maximillian Baum 7-11, 6-11, 8-11 (33m)
Maaz Khatri bt Simon Tietz 11-3, 11-1, 11-13, 11-9 (42m)
 
17th - 20th place play-offs:
[13] FRANCE bt [20] SINGAPORE 3/0  
Toufik Mekhalfi bt Aaron Liang 11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5 (49m)
Adrien Douillard bt Kieren Tan 9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (34m)
Manuel Paquemar bt Leonard Lee 11-6, 8-11, 11-6 (23m)
[17] SCOTLAND bt [19] SOUTH AFRICA 2/1  
Alasdair Prott bt Mikael Ismail 11-3, 6-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6 (55m)
Christopher Murphy bt Murray Schepers 11-7, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9 (49m)
John Meehan lost to Tristen Worth 2-11, 6-11 (13m)
 
21st - 24th place play-offs:
[21] FINLAND bt [24] ZIMBABWE 3/0  
Elias Korhonen bt Tayne Turnock 11-4, 8-11, 16-14, 12-10 (42m)
Atte Stengård bt Ethan Alfalfa Porter 13-11, 12-10, 11-2 (40m)
Ville Koskinen bt Harry Lawton 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 (27m)
[22] QATAR bt [23] SAUDI ARABIA 2/1  
Hamad Al-Amri bt Mohammad Almwled 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (30m)
Ibrahim Darwish lost to Abdulmajeed Boureggah 8-11, 3-11, 7-11 (26m)
Ahmad Al-Muraikhi bt Abdulelah Boureggah 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (13m)
*****
Quarter-finals:
[1] EGYPT bt [9] HONG KONG CHINA 3/0  
Mostafa Asal bt Chan Chi Ho Russell 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 (27m)
Marwan Tarek bt Chung Yat Long 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (22m)
Mostafa El Serty bt To Wai Lok 11-5, 11-9 (15m)
[6] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [4] MALAYSIA 2/0  
Ondrej Vorlicek bt Siow Yee Xian 11-4, 12-10, 6-11, 11-2 (45m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Darren Rahul Pragasam 10-12, 11-9, 11-1, 11-6 (41m)
Marek Panacek v Duncan Lee (match withdrawn)
[3] ENGLAND bt [11] PAKISTAN 2/1  
James Wyatt bt Muhammad Uzair 8-11, 11-2, 11-2, 8-11, 11-2 (47m)
Nick Wall bt Abbas Zeb 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6 (61m)
Sam Todd lost to Haris Qasim 10-12, 11-9, 9-11 (24m)
[8] USA bt [2] CANADA 2/1  
Tiber Worth lost to James Flynn 11-8, 11-8, 2-11, 2-11, 6-11 (49m)
Daelum Mawji bt Julien Gosset 8-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-10 ret. (47m)
Thomas Rosini bt George Crowne 11-9, 1-11, 11-5, 12-10 (51m)
 
9th - 16th place play-offs:
[15] ARGENTINA bt [7] COLOMBIA 3/0  
Jeremías Azaña bt Luis Mancilla 11-8, 11-4, 11-3 (24m)
Miguel Gonzalo Pujol bt Matias Knudsen 11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4 (51m)
Dylan Tymkiw bt Andres Villamizar 11-8, 11-13, 11-9 (26m)
[12] SWITZERLAND bt [14] IRELAND 2/0  
Nils Roesch bt Sam Buckley 11-6, 11-7, 11-3 (33m)
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Conor Moran 11-3, 11-9, 11-6 (33m)
Campbell Wells v Scott Gillanders (match withdrawn)
[5] INDIA bt [18] GERMANY 2/1  
Veer Chotrani bt Nils Schwab 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (25m)
Yash Fadte lost to Abdel-Rahman Ghait 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 5-11 (57m)
Utkarsh Baheti bt Maximillian Baum 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 (28m)
[10] NEW ZEALAND bt [16] AUSTRALIA 2/1  
Gabe Yam bt Jacob Ford 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (31m)
Matthew Lucente lost to Nicholas Calvert 16-18, 13-11, 5-11, 3-11 (65m)
Anthony Lepper bt Jack Hudson 11-6, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10 (59m)
 
17th - 24th place play-offs:
[20] SINGAPORE bt [21] FINLAND 2/1  
Matthew Wong Yu Heng bt Elias Korhonen 11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6 (40m)
Aaron Liang bt Samuli Niskala 14-16, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 (38m)
Kieren Tan lost to Ville Koskinen 6-11, 9-11 (15m)
[13] FRANCE bt [24] ZIMBABWE 3/0  
Toufik Mekhalfi bt Harry Lawton 8-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (33m)
Edwin Clain bt Tayne Turnock 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-2 (37m)
Manuel Paquemar bt Aedan Martin 11-5, 11-3 (14m)
[19] SOUTH AFRICA bt [23] SAUDI ARABIA 3/0  
Murray Schepers bt Abdulmajeed Boureggah 11-3, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
Mikael Ismail bt Mohammad Almwled 11-2, 11-4, 11-1 (22m)
Jacques Duminy bt Abdulelah Boureggah 11-2, 11-3 (14m)
[17] SCOTLAND bt [22] QATAR 3/0  
Fraser McCann bt Ibrahim Darwish 11-1, 11-3, 11-6 (15m)
Alasdair Prott bt Hamad Al-Amri 11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 11-8 (38m)
John Meehan bt Ahmad Al-Muraikhi 11-2, 11-5 (13m)
*****
Last sixteen round:
[1] EGYPT bt [15] ARGENTINA 3/0  
Mostafa El Serty bt Lisandro Ortiz 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (20m)
Marwan Tarek bt Jeremías Azaña 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (23m)
Omar El Torkey bt Dylan Tymkiw 11-3, 11-1 (13m)
[9] HONG KONG CHINA bt [7] COLOMBIA 2/1  
To Wai Lok bt Andres Villamizar 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (35m)
Chung Yat Long lost to Matias Knudsen 3-11, 6-11, 3-11 (28m)
Ho Ka Hei bt Luis Mancilla 11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 12-10 (55m)
[4] MALAYSIA bt [14] IRELAND 2/0  
Duncan Lee bt Scott Gillanders 5-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (50m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam bt Conor Moran 7-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8 (46m)
Siow Yee Xian v Sam Buckley (match withdrawn)
[6] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [12] SWITZERLAND 2/0  
Marek Panacek bt Miguel Mathis 11-5, 11-2, 11-5 (25m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Yannick Wilhelmi 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (39m)
Ondrej Vorlicek v Nils Roesch (match withdrawn)
[11] PAKISTAN bt [5] INDIA 2/1  
Haris Qasim bt Rahul Baitha 5-11, 16-14, 11-6, 11-7 (56m)
Abbas Zeb bt Yash Fadte 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2 (45m)
Muhammad Uzair lost to Veer Chotrani 10-12, 5-11 (18m)
[3] ENGLAND bt [18] GERMANY 2/0  
Jared Carter bt Maximillian Baum 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 (33m)
Nick Wall bt Abdel-Rahman Ghait 12-10, 11-6, 11-4 (40m)
James Wyatt v Nils Schwab (match withdrawn)
[8] USA bt [10] NEW ZEALAND 2/0  
Thomas Rosini bt Temwa Chileshe 6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9 (59m)
Daelum Mawji bt Matthew Lucente 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 12-10 (46m)
Tiber Worth v Gabe Yam (match withdrawn)
[2] CANADA bt [16] AUSTRALIA 3/0  
Ryan Picken bt Maaz Khatri 9-11, 12-10, 13-15, 11-5, 11-5 (64m)
James Flynn bt Nicholas Calvert 11-6, 3-11, 11-3, 11-5 (50m)
George Crowne bt Jacob Ford 6-11, 11-4, 11-8 (16m)
*****
Qualifying rounds - Pool A:
[1] EGYPT bt [20] SINGAPORE 3/0  
Mostafa El Serty bt Leonard Lee 11-1, 11-0, 11-4 (18m)
Omar El Torkey bt Kieren Tan 11-0, 11-4, 11-5 (31m)
Mostafa Asal bt Aaron Liang 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 (22m)
[1] EGYPT bt [16] AUSTRALIA 3/0  
Mostafa El Serty bt Maaz Khatri 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (30m)
Omar El Torkey bt Jacob Ford 11-3, 11-6, 11-2 (32m)
Mostafa Asal bt Nicholas Calvert 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (30m)
[16] AUSTRALIA bt [20] SINGAPORE 3/0  
Jack Hudson bt Kieren Tan 11-6, 11-3, 11-4 (35m)
Nicholas Calvert bt Aaron Liang 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (35m)
Maaz Khatri bt Matthew Wong Yu Heng 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 (20m)
Final positions: 1 Egypt, 2 Australia, 3 Singapore
 
Pool B:
[2] CANADA bt [17] SCOTLAND 3/0  
Ryan Picken bt John Meehan 11-5, 12-10, 11-9 (30m)
George Crowne bt Fraser McCann 11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-3 (29m)
Julien Gosset bt Christopher Murphy 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (28m)
[2] CANADA bt [15] ARGENTINA 2/1  
George Crowne bt Dylan Tymkiw 7-11, 2-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-4 (52m)
Julien Gosset lost to Miguel Gonzalo Pujol 7-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-2, 4-11 (61m)
James Flynn bt Jeremías Azaña 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (34m)
[15] ARGENTINA bt [17] SCOTLAND 2/1  
Dylan Tymkiw lost to John Meehan 11-8, 6-11, 3-11, 2-11 (40m)
Miguel Gonzalo Pujol bt Alasdair Prott 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (47m)
Jeremías Azaña bt Christopher Murphy 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 13-15, 11-3 (55m)
Final positions: 1 Canada, 2 Argentina, 3 Scotland
 
Pool C:
[3] ENGLAND bt [19] SOUTH AFRICA 2/1  
Jared Carter lost to Tristen Worth 10-12, 6-11, 9-11 (40m)
James Wyatt bt Murray Schepers 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 (43m)
Nick Wall bt Mikael Ismail 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (45m)
[3] ENGLAND bt [14] IRELAND 3/0  
Sam Todd bt Scott Gillanders 11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-8 (41m)
James Wyatt bt Sam Buckley 5-11, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5 (57m)
Nick Wall bt Conor Moran 11-3, 11-3, 11-9 (24m)
[14] IRELAND bt [19] SOUTH AFRICA 2/1  
Scott Gillanders bt Tristen Worth 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8 (62m)
Conor Moran bt Mikael Ismail 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (30m)
Sam Buckley lost to Murray Schepers 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11 (53m)
Final positions: 1 England, 2 Ireland, 3 South Africa
 
Pool D:
[4] MALAYSIA bt [18] GERMANY 3/0  
Danial Nurhaqiem bt Simon Tietz 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (30m)
Siow Yee Xian bt Maximillian Baum 15-13, 11-5, 11-2 (33m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam bt Abdel-Rahman Ghait 11-8, 13-11, 11-7 (39m)
[4] MALAYSIA bt [13] FRANCE 2/1  
Danial Nurhaqiem bt Adrien Douillard 11-13, 9-11, 11-2, 14-12, 11-7 (74m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam bt Edwin Clain 12-10, 1-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-5 (45m)
Siow Yee Xian lost to Toufik Mekhalfi 10-12, 11-2, 11-7, 11-13, 10-12 (60m)
[18] GERMANY bt [13] FRANCE 2/1  
Maximillian Baum bt Manuel Paquemar 11-8, 6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-9 (66m)
Abdel-Rahman Ghait lost to Edwin Clain 4-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-13 (52m)
Nils Schwab bt Adrien Douillard 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 3-11, 11-7 (50m)
Final positions: 1 Malaysia, 2 Germany, 3 France
 
Pool E:
[5] INDIA bt [23] SAUDI ARABIA 3/0  
Rahul Baitha bt Abdulelah Boureggah 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 (17m)
Utkarsh Baheti bt Abdulmajeed Boureggah 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 (21m)
Veer Chotrani bt Mohammad Almwled 12-10, 11-4, 11-8 (29m)
[5] INDIA bt [12] SWITZERLAND 2/1  
Utkarsh Baheti bt Campbell Wells 11-6, 6-11, 13-11, 11-9 (38m)
Veer Chotrani lost to Nils Roesch 11-9, 5-11, 3-11, 7-11 (41m)
Yash Fadte bt Yannick Wilhelmi 11-8, 7-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9 (68m)
[12] SWITZERLAND bt [23] SAUDI ARABIA 3/0  
Miguel Mathis bt Osama Alotaibi 11-1, 11-2, 11-5 (15m)
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Mohammad Almwled 11-5, 11-2, 11-2 (19m)
Nils Roesch bt Abdulmajeed Boureggah 11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (19m)
Final positions: 1 India, 2 Switzerland, 3 Saudi Arabia
 
Pool F:
[6] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [24] ZIMBABWE 3/0  
Marek Panacek bt Harry Lawton 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (29m)
Ondrej Vorlicek bt Ethan Alfalfa Porter 11-5, 11-6, 11-2 (28m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Tayne Turnock 11-6, 11-3, 11-4 (24m)
[6] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [11] PAKISTAN 2/1  
Marek Panacek lost to Haris Qasim 5-11, 6-11, 6-11 (37m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Abbas Zeb 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 4-11, 11-9 (50m)
Ondrej Vorlicek bt Muhammad Uzair 11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4 (30m)
[11] PAKISTAN bt [24] ZIMBABWE 3/0  
Haris Qasim bt Aedan Martin 11-2, 11-2, 11-5 (21m)
Abbas Zeb bt Tayne Turnock 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (25m)
Muhammad Uzair bt Ethan Alfalfa Porter 13-11, 11-8, 11-7 (26m)
Final positions: 1 Czech Republic, 2 Pakistan, 3 Zimbabwe
 
Pool G:
[7] COLOMBIA bt [22] QATAR 3/0  
Nicolas Serna bt Ahmad Al-Muraikhi 11-6, 11-2, 11-3 (20m)
Andres Villamizar bt Ibrahim Darwish 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (20m)
Matias Knudsen bt Hamad Al-Amri 12-10, 11-5, 11-7 (22m)
[10] NEW ZEALAND bt [7] COLOMBIA 2/1  
Temwa Chileshe bt Andres Villamizar 7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 (64m)
Gabe Yam bt Luis Mancilla 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5 (48m)
Matthew Lucente lost to Matias Knudsen 9-11, 9-11, 5-11 (27m)
[10] NEW ZEALAND bt [22] QATAR 3/0  
Anthony Lepper bt Ahmad Al-Muraikhi 11-2, 11-1, 11-3 (17m)
Matthew Lucente bt Hamad Al-Amri 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (30m)
Temwa Chileshe bt Ibrahim Darwish 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (23m)
Final positions: 1 New Zealand, 2 Colombia, 3 Qatar
 
Pool H:
[8] USA bt [21] FINLAND 3/0  
Ayush Menon bt Atte Stengård 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 (21m)
Tiber Worth bt Elias Korhonen 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (25m)
Daelum Mawji bt Samuli Niskala 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 (20m)
[9] HONG KONG CHINA bt [8] USA 3/0  
Chan Chi Ho Russell bt Ayush Menon 11-4, 14-12, 13-11 (39m)
Chung Yat Long bt Daelum Mawji 11-8, 11-2, 11-5 (32m)
Ho Ka Hei bt Tiber Worth 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (35m)
[9] HONG KONG CHINA bt [21] FINLAND 3/0  
To Wai Lok bt Ville Koskinen 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 (19m)
Chung Yat Long bt Samuli Niskala 7-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-3 (32m)
Ho Ka Hei bt Elias Korhonen 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9 (35m)
Final positions: 1 Hong Kong China, 2 USA, 3 Finland