6:58 pm
13 Dec 2017

$150,000 Men's Pacific Market International Bellevue Classic 2017, Boys & Girls Club Hidden Valley Field House, Bellevue, Washington, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA M100, 14 - 20 May 2017

Official event website

Final:
[1] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [3] Ali Farag (EGY) 12-10, 12-10, 11-8 (52m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [4] James Willstrop (ENG) 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (42m)
[3] Ali Farag (EGY) bt [2] Marwan Elshorbagy (EGY) 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5 (38m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [6] Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 (47m)
[4] James Willstrop (ENG) bt Borja Golan (ESP) 11-6, 11-7, 2-11, 6-11, 12-10 (87m)
[3] Ali Farag (EGY) bt [8] Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (48m)
[2] Marwan Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [5] Ramy Ashour (EGY) 11-8, 12-10, 5-11, 11-6 (39m)
 
1st round:
[1] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [Q] Omar Mosaad (EGY) 12-10, 11-2, 11-1 (35m)
[6] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [Q] Gregoire Marche (FRA) 12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7 (88m)
Borja Golan (ESP) bt [7] Daryl Selby (ENG) 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 (41m)
[4] James Willstrop (ENG) bt Max Lee (HKG) 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 4-11, 11-9 (73m)
[3] Ali Farag (EGY) bt [WC] Dylan Cunningham (USA) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (24m)
[8] Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt Stephen Coppinger (RSA) 6-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (49m)
[5] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [Q] Nicolas Müller (SUI) 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (32m)
[2] Marwan Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 13-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 (44m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Nicolas Müller (SUI) bt Cesar Salazar (MEX) 11-2, 11-7, 3-11, 8-11, 11-7 (55m)
Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt Mazen Hesham (EGY) 11-3, 11-5, 9-11, 11-1 (46m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Leo Au (HKG) 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (66m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Alan Clyne (SCO) 11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7 (65m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt Yip Tsz Fung (HKG) 13-11, 11-6, 11-9 (38m)
Nicolas Müller (SUI) bt Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 12-10 (44m)
Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 (21m)
Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt Peter Creed (WAL) 10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (58m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Salim Khan (USA) 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 (23m)
Leo Au (HKG) bt Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5 (50m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Mauricio Sanchez de la Paz (MEX) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (28m)
Alan Clyne (SCO) bt Diego Elias (PER) 11-7, 3-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7 (62m)