3:53 pm
12 Dec 2017

Premier League 2018, England

Actions:    Show history

2 October 2017 - 7 May 2018

Official event website

  Ties Matches Games Points
Group A P W L W L W L  
University of Nottingham 4 4 0 12 8 42 35 62
Pontefract Woodfield 4 2 2 13 7 46 33 56
University of Warwick Kenilworth 4 2 2 10 10 39 40 49
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 4 1 3 8 12 36 45 41
University of Birmingham Lions 4 1 3 7 13 33 43 38
Group B
Tradition @ RAC 4 4 0 14 6 48 32 68
Bexley 4 2 2 12 8 45 36 55
Luxfords St George's Hill 4 2 2 11 9 42 37 52
Coolhurst London 4 1 3 8 12 33 43 38
Team Chichester 4 1 3 5 15 28 48 33
5th Round (5 Dec 2017)
Group A:
University of Warwick Kenilworth bt UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 3/2
Iker Pajares Bernabeu lost to Youssef Soliman 11-13, 11-9, 3-11, 0-6 ret.
Ashley Davies lost to Joshua Masters 8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 2-11
Victor Crouin bt James Peach 11-8, 11-2, 11-7
Mark Fuller bt Roshan Bharos 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Tesni Evans 16-14, 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 12-10
University of Birmingham Lions lost to Pontefract Woodfield 0/5
Ryan Cuskelly lost to James Willstrop 12-14, 5-2 ret.
Peter Creed lost to Chris Simpson 11-13, 11-8, 8-11, 4-11
Jaymie Haycocks lost to Patrick Rooney 5-11, 3-11, 4-11
Josh Owen lost to Sam Todd 11-8, 5-11, 3-11, 14-12, 3-11
Lucy Turmel lost to Hollie Naughton 6-11, 6-11, 10-12
 
Group B:
Team Chichester lost to Luxfords St George's Hill 0/5
Mathieu Castagnet lost to Mohamed Elshorbagy 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 12-14
Omar Abdel Meguid lost to Tom Richards 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-13
Oliver Pett lost to Charlie Lee 7-11, 3-11, 9-11
Miles Jenkins lost to Lance Beddoes 11-7, 6-11, 10-12, 7-11
Jasmine Hutton lost to Joelle King 7-11, 4-11, 5-11
Bexley lost to Coolhurst London 2/3
Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi lost to Greg Lobban 10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11
Olli Tuominen lost to Adrian Waller 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 6-11
Robert Downer bt Ben Grindrod 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9
Ben Ford lost to Vini Rodrigues 7-11, 12-10, 3-11, 5-11
Kace Bartley bt Selina Sinclair 11-5, 11-9, 11-2
dividing line
4th Round (21 Nov 2017)
Group A:
Pontefract Woodfield lost to University of Warwick Kenilworth 2/3
James Willstrop bt Nafiizwan Adnan 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8
Chris Simpson bt Mahesh Mangaonkar 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4
Patrick Rooney lost to Mark Fuller 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11
Lewis Doughty lost to Nicholas Wall 3-11, 9-11, 7-11
Fiona Moverley lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 11-6, 4-11, 1-11, 6-11
University of Nottingham bt University of Birmingham Lions 3/2
Nick Matthew bt Joel Makin 11-8, 11-8, 11-6
Declan James bt Peter Creed 11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 10-12, 14-12
Richie Fallows bt Jaymie Haycocks 9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8
Lewis Walters lost to Jan van den Herrewegen 7-11, 8-11, 6-11
Hana Ramadan lost to Millie Tomlinson 11-6, 12-14, 3-11, 5-11
 
Group B:
Luxfords St George's Hill lost to Bexley 1/4
Borja Golan lost to Mazen Hesham 5-11, 11-9, 2-11, 5-11
Tom Richards bt Olli Tuominen 11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9
Carlos Cornes lost to Rui Soares 9-11, 11-7, 12-14, 10-12
Tristan Eysele lost to Robert Downer 6-11, 5-11, 9-11
Dominique Lloyd-Walter lost to Kace Bartley 4-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 6-11
Tradition @ RAC bt Team Chichester 5/0
Daryl Selby bt Oliver Pett 11-6, 11-8, 1-11, 11-9
Alan Clyne bt Kyle Finch 11-6, 11-9, 11-3
Ben Coleman bt Miles Jenkins 11-4, 11-7, 11-8
Peter Barker bt Tom Walsh 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4
Alice Green bt Jasmine Hutton 15-17, 11-5, 11-5 ret.
dividing line
3rd Round (7 Nov 2017)
Group A:
University of Warwick Kenilworth lost to University of Nottingham 2/3
Iker Pajares Bernabeu lost to Declan James 6-11, 4-11, 7-11
Ashley Davies lost to Richie Fallows 3-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11
Victor Crouin bt Adam Auckland 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-0
Mark Fuller lost to Owain Taylor 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 10-12
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Coline Aumard 12-10, 13-11, 11-8
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol lost to Pontefract Woodfield 1/4
Youssef Soliman bt James Willstrop 11-6, 6-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9
Tom Ford lost to Patrick Rooney 11-13, 11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 5-11
James Peach lost to Laurens Jan Anjema 5-11, 9-11, 12-14
Theis Houlberg lost to Joeri Hapers 11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 9-11
Tesni Evans lost to Laura Massaro 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 12-14, 6-11
 
Group B:
Bexley lost to Tradition @ RAC 2/3
Mazen Hesham bt Daryl Selby 11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 15-13
Bernat Jaume lost to Alan Clyne 11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 8-11
Rui Soares lost to Piedro Schweertman 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 8-11
Bradley Masters lost to Peter Barker 4-11, 12-10, 6-11, 5-11
Kace Bartley bt Alice Green 11-7, 11-7, 11-4
Coolhurst London lost to Luxfords St George's Hill 2/3
Cameron Pilley bt Tom Richards 14-12, 11-6, 11-2
Charles Sharpes bt Dylan Bennett 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10
Angus Gillams lost to Carlos Cornes 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11
Joe Green lost to Charlie Lee 5-11, 10-12, 4-11
Haley Mendez lost to Joelle King 5-11, 5-11, 3-11
dividing line
2nd Round (24 Oct 2017)
Group A:
University of Birmingham Lions bt University of Warwick Kenilworth 3/2
Ryan Cuskelly bt Iker Pajares Bernabeu 11-5, 11-9, 11-7
Joel Makin bt Douglas Kempsell 12-10, 11-3, 11-6
Jaymie Haycocks lost to Ashley Davies 10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 4-11, 9-11
Jan van den Herrewegen bt Harry Falconer 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
Lucy Turmel lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 8-11, 2-11, 7-11
University of Nottingham bt UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 3/2
Nick Matthew bt Marwan Elshorbagy 12-14, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7
Declan James bt Youssef Soliman 3-11, 20-18 ret.
Richie Fallows bt Joshua Masters 11-7, 11-4, 11-9
Lewis Walters lost to Tom Ford 3-11, 2-11, 8-11
Hana Ramadan lost to Tesni Evans 9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 5-11
 
Group B:
Team Chichester lost to Bexley 1/4
Mathieu Castagnet lost to Mohamed Abouelghar 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 13-11, 7-11
Omar Abdel Meguid lost to Olli Tuominen 11-6, 11-13, 10-12, 9-11
Tim Vail lost to Rui Soares 3-11, 11-13, 7-11
Miles Jenkins bt Bradley Masters 12-10, 14-12, 6-11, 11-4
Jasmine Hutton lost to Kace Bartley 5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 5-11
Tradition @ RAC bt Coolhurst London 3/2
Paul Coll bt Adrian Waller 14-12, 11-7, 11-3
Daryl Selby lost to Greg Lobban 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 10-12, 6-11
Ben Coleman bt Nathan Lake 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9
George Parker lost to Charles Sharpes 2-11, 7-11, 9-11
Nele Gilis bt Donna Urquhart 4-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 16-14
dividing line
1st Round (3 Oct 2017)
Group A:
Pontefract Woodfield lost to University of Nottingham 2/3
Chris Simpson bt Declan James 12-10, 11-4, 11-9 (27m)
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Richie Fallows 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9 (53m)
Patrick Rooney lost to Lewis Walters 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-2, 4-11 (57m)
Lewis Doughty lost to Adam Auckland 6-11, 3-11, 7-11 (30m)
Katie Smith lost to Hana Ramadan 5-11, 9-11, 4-11 (21m)
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol bt University of Birmingham Lions 3/2
Joshua Masters lost to Joel Makin 12-10, 6-11, 5-11, 9-11 (46m)
Tom Ford bt Jaymie Haycocks 9-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (64m)
Sean Conroy bt Jan van den Herrewegen 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (31m)
James Peach bt Stuart MacGregor 11-3, 5-11, 13-11, 11-1 (44m)
Karina Tyma lost to Lucy Turmel 2-11, 11-8, 5-11, 5-11 (35m)
 
Group B:
Luxfords St George's Hill lost to Tradition @ RAC 2/3
Borja Golan bt Daryl Selby 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 12-14, 12-10
Dylan Bennett lost to Ben Coleman 4-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-6, 4-11
Charlie Lee bt George Parker 7-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-7
Tristan Eysele lost to Lyell Fuller 11-9, 9-11, 1-11, 11-9, 5-11
Yathreb Adel lost to Alison Waters 7-11, 8-11, 7-11
Coolhurst London lost to Team Chichester 1/4
Angus Gillams lost to Tim Vail 8-11, 6-11, 8-11
Joe Green lost to Kyle Finch 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 4-11, 9-11
Alex Noakes lost to Miles Jenkins 3-11, 3-11, 7-11
Ondrej Uherka bt Tom Walsh 11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3
Katie Malliff lost to Jasmine Hutton 5-11, 6-11, 8-11