8:49 am
19 Oct 2017

Premier League 2018, England

Actions:    Show history

2 October 2017 - 7 May 2018

Official event website

  Ties Matches Games Points
Group A P W L W L W L  
Nottingham 1 1 0 3 2 11 8 16
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 1 1 0 3 2 11 9 16
University of Birmingham Lions 1 0 1 2 3 9 11 9
Pontefract Woodfield 1 0 1 2 3 8 11 8
Kenilworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B
Team Chichester 1 1 0 4 1 13 5 18
Tradition at the RAC 1 1 0 3 2 12 10 17
Luxfords St George's Hill 1 0 1 2 3 10 12 10
Coolhurst London 1 0 1 1 4 5 13 5
Bexley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2nd Round (24 Oct 2017)
Group A:
University of Birmingham Lions v Kenilworth  
Nottingham v UWE/Elitesquash Bristol  
 
Group B:
Team Chichester v Bexley  
Tradition at the RAC v Coolhurst London  
dividing line
1st Round (3 Oct 2017)
Group A:
Pontefract Woodfield lost to Nottingham 2/3
Chris Simpson bt Declan James 12-10, 11-4, 11-9 (27m)
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Richie Fallows 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9 (53m)
Patrick Rooney lost to Lewis Walters 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-2, 4-11 (57m)
Lewis Doughty lost to Adam Auckland 6-11, 3-11, 7-11 (30m)
Katie Smith lost to Hana Ramadan 5-11, 9-11, 4-11 (21m)
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol bt University of Birmingham Lions 3/2
Joshua Masters lost to Joel Makin 12-10, 6-11, 5-11, 9-11 (46m)
Tom Ford bt Jaymie Haycocks 9-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (64m)
Sean Conroy bt Jan van den Herrewegen 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (31m)
James Peach bt Stuart MacGregor 11-3, 5-11, 13-11, 11-1 (44m)
Karina Tyma lost to Lucy Turmel 2-11, 11-8, 5-11, 5-11 (35m)
 
Group B:
Luxfords St George's Hill lost to Tradition at the RAC 2/3
Borja Golan bt Daryl Selby 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 12-14, 12-10
Dylan Bennett lost to Ben Coleman 4-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-6, 4-11
Charlie Lee bt George Parker 7-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-7
Tristan Eysele lost to Lyell Fuller 11-9, 9-11, 1-11, 11-9, 5-11
Yathreb Adel lost to Alison Waters 7-11, 8-11, 7-11
Coolhurst London lost to Team Chichester 1/4
Angus Gillams lost to Tim Vail 8-11, 6-11, 8-11
Joe Green lost to Kyle Finch 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 4-11, 9-11
Alex Noakes lost to Miles Jenkins 3-11, 3-11, 7-11
Ondrej Uherka bt Tom Walsh 11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3
Katie Malliff lost to Jasmine Hutton 5-11, 6-11, 8-11