6:25 pm
20 Oct 2017

Women's British Junior U13 Open 2017, Sheffield, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 2 - 6 January 2017

Official event website

Final:
[3/4] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt [5/8] Noureen Khalifa (EGY) 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 (28m)
 
Third place play-off:
[1] Aira Azman (MAS) bt [5/8] Haya Mohamed Ali (EGY) 11-8, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9 (26m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3/4] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt [1] Aira Azman (MAS) 11-9, 12-10, 11-8 (23m)
[5/8] Noureen Khalifa (EGY) bt [5/8] Haya Mohamed Ali (EGY) 11-6, 11-5, 14-12 (17m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Aira Azman (MAS) bt [5/8] Torrie Malik (ENG) 12-10, 11-4, 11-7 (21m)
[3/4] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt [5/8] Salma El Alfy (EGY) 11-6, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8 (28m)
[5/8] Haya Mohamed Ali (EGY) bt [3/4] Lucie Stefanoni (USA) 12-10, 5-11, 11-7, 12-14, 11-9 (45m)
[5/8] Noureen Khalifa (EGY) bt [2] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) 12-10, 4-11, 13-11, 11-9 (30m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Aira Azman (MAS) bt Olivia Besant (ENG) 11-1, 11-4, 11-0 (11m)
[5/8] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Jadish Kumar Yasshmita (MAS) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (20m)
[5/8] Salma El Alfy (EGY) bt [9/16] Asia Harris (ENG) 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (17m)
[3/4] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt [9/16] Franka Vidovic (CRO) 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4 (24m)
[3/4] Lucie Stefanoni (USA) bt [9/16] Amelie Haworth (ENG) 11-3, 11-7, 11-0 (17m)
[5/8] Haya Mohamed Ali (EGY) bt [9/16] Emma Bartley (ENG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-9 (15m)
[5/8] Noureen Khalifa (EGY) bt [9/16] Abigail Schuster (USA) 12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3 (22m)
[2] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt [9/16] Molly Stoltz (USA) 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (30m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Aira Azman (MAS) bt Joy Qu (USA) 11-3, 11-1, 11-4 (17m)
Olivia Besant (ENG) bt [9/16] Amy Royle (ENG) 11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-3 (23m)
[9/16] Jadish Kumar Yasshmita (MAS) bt Camillia Hendy (NOR) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2 (12m)
[5/8] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt Salma Mounir (EGY) w/o
[5/8] Salma El Alfy (EGY) bt Layla Johnson (ENG) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 (19m)
[9/16] Asia Harris (ENG) bt Jasmine Tranter (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (14m)
[9/16] Franka Vidovic (CRO) bt Leungo Katse (BOT) 11-7, 11-3, 11-3 (16m)
[3/4] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt Amy Campbell-Wynter (ENG) 11-0, 11-1, 11-1 (11m)
[3/4] Lucie Stefanoni (USA) bt Alexandra Brown (CAN) 11-4, 11-2, 11-3 (16m)
[9/16] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt Sophia John (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-6 (15m)
[9/16] Emma Bartley (ENG) bt Charlotte Bell (USA) 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (20m)
[5/8] Haya Mohamed Ali (EGY) bt Angela Gracia Garcia (ESP) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2 (10m)
[5/8] Noureen Khalifa (EGY) bt Natalie Main (ENG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (10m)
[9/16] Abigail Schuster (USA) bt Lauren Hall (ENG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (15m)
[9/16] Molly Stoltz (USA) bt Lily Main (ENG) 11-1, 11-2, 11-3 (12m)
[2] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt Elfi Markus (NED) 11-5, 11-2, 11-1 (14m)
 
1st round:
[1] Aira Azman (MAS) bye
Joy Qu (USA) bt Angel Otshabeng (BOT) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 (16m)
Olivia Besant (ENG) bye
[9/16] Amy Royle (ENG) bye
[9/16] Jadish Kumar Yasshmita (MAS) bye
Camillia Hendy (NOR) bye
Salma Mounir (EGY) bye
[5/8] Torrie Malik (ENG) bye
[5/8] Salma El Alfy (EGY) bye
Layla Johnson (ENG) bye
Jasmine Tranter (ENG) bye
[9/16] Asia Harris (ENG) bye
[9/16] Franka Vidovic (CRO) bye
Leungo Katse (BOT) bye
Amy Campbell-Wynter (ENG) bt Anna Hodapp (FRA) w/o
[3/4] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bye
[3/4] Lucie Stefanoni (USA) bye
Alexandra Brown (CAN) bt Aliza Sheikh (ENG) 3-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-6 (26m)
Sophia John (ENG) bye
[9/16] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bye
[9/16] Emma Bartley (ENG) bye
Charlotte Bell (USA) bye
Angela Gracia Garcia (ESP) bye
[5/8] Haya Mohamed Ali (EGY) bye
[5/8] Noureen Khalifa (EGY) bye
Natalie Main (ENG) bye
Lauren Hall (ENG) bye
[9/16] Abigail Schuster (USA) bye
[9/16] Molly Stoltz (USA) bye
Lily Main (ENG) bye
Elfi Markus (NED) bt Lexie Ogram (ENG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 (14m)
[2] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bye