11:17 pm
27 May 2017

$150,000 Women's Delaware Investments US Open 2016, Drexel University, Philadelphia, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Series, 6 - 15 October 2016

Official event website

Final:
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9 (54m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [5] Raneem El Welily (EGY) 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (37m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-6, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5 (42m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [8] Alison Waters (ENG) 11-7, 11-2, 11-6 (27m)
[5] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [3] Nicol David (MAS) 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 (57m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [4] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (42m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [2] Laura Massaro (ENG) 11-8, 8-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-6 (55m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [13] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-6 (38m)
[8] Alison Waters (ENG) bt [Q] Salma Hany Ibrahim (EGY) 12-14, 11-1, 7-11, 11-4, 14-12 (63m)
[5] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [10] Joelle King (NZL) 1-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (50m)
[3] Nicol David (MAS) bt [11] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) 4-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 (53m)
[4] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [14] Emily Whitlock (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 18-16 (42m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt Donna Urquhart (AUS) 11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5 (37m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [12] Annie Au (HKG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (27m)
[2] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [9] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (27m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [Q] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) 13-11, 11-9, 11-2 (28m)
[13] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt Rachael Grinham (AUS) 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (26m)
[Q] Salma Hany Ibrahim (EGY) bt [16] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 13-15, 11-5 (55m)
[8] Alison Waters (ENG) bt [WC] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) 11-8, 11-5, 11-3 (19m)
[5] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [Q] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 (30m)
[10] Joelle King (NZL) bt [Q] Nadine Shahin (EGY) 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (33m)
[11] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [Q] Fiona Moverley (ENG) 11-4, 11-8, 14-12 (28m)
[3] Nicol David (MAS) bt Line Hansen (DEN) 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (30m)
[4] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [Q] Coline Aumard (FRA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (37m)
[14] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [Q] Tesni Evans (WAL) 11-13, 6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 (85m)
Donna Urquhart (AUS) bt [15] Victoria Lust (ENG) 11-9, 7-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6 (56m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) 7-11, 11-3, 11-1, 11-4 (30m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt Delia Arnold (MAS) 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (25m)
[12] Annie Au (HKG) bt Joey Chan (HKG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (29m)
[9] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt Heba El Torky (EGY) 7-11, 4-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7 (55m)
[2] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [Q] Kanzy Emad El Defrawy (EGY) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 (35m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Kanzy Emad El Defrawy (EGY) bt Nicolette Fernandes (GUY) 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9 (45m)
Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 (42m)
Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Olivia Blatchford (USA) 13-11, 11-9, 11-4 (32m)
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (68m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (EGY) bt Low Wee Wern (MAS) 11-5, 11-9, 3-11, 11-5 (35m)
Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 12-10 (62m)
Tesni Evans (WAL) bt Georgina Stoker (ENG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (28m)
Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Amina Yousry (EGY) 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (50m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Nicolette Fernandes (GUY) bt Nouran El Torky (EGY) 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 (43m)
Kanzy Emad El Defrawy (EGY) bt Marina Stefanoni (USA) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (20m)
Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt Millie Tomlinson (ENG) 7-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-8 (42m)
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt Reyna Pacheco (USA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 (19m)
Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt Christine Nunn (AUS) 11-3, 11-4, 11-8 (22m)
Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Milou van der Heijden (NED) 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (25m)
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Reeham Sedky (USA) 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 3-9 ret. (90m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt Kayley Leonard (USA) 11-2 ret. (8m)
Low Wee Wern (MAS) bt Samantha Cornett (CAN) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 (27m)
Salma Hany Ibrahim (EGY) bt Hollie Naughton (CAN) 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (24m)
Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt Corey Schafer (USA) 11-3, 11-5, 12-10 (23m)
Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt Kelsey Engman (USA) 11-3, 11-3, 11-6 (17m)
Tesni Evans (WAL) bt Nikki Todd (CAN) 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (28m)
Georgina Stoker (ENG) bt Samantha Teran (MEX) 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 15-13 (43m)
Amina Yousry (EGY) bt Haley Mendez (USA) 11-7, 11-2, 11-1 (19m)
Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Sarah Cardwell (AUS) 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (30m)