4:41 am
25 Apr 2017

$150,000 Women's Guggenheim Partners & EquiTrust Windy City Open 2016, University Club of Chicago, Chicago, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Series, 23 February - 2 March 2016

Official event website

Final:
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [5] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (35m)
 
Semi-finals:
[5] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [1] Laura Massaro (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (35m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [4] Camille Serme (FRA) 11-9, 13-11, 11-8 (37m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [6] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY) 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (29m)
[5] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [3] Nicol David (MAS) 11-9, 12-10, 11-9 (36m)
[4] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 6-11, 11-4, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9 (63m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [8] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (36m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [16] Victoria Lust (ENG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-9 (31m)
[6] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY) bt [15] Emily Whitlock (ENG) 12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4 (41m)
[5] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [14] Delia Arnold (MAS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (30m)
[3] Nicol David (MAS) bt [11] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 (31m)
[4] Camille Serme (FRA) bt Joey Chan (HKG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 (28m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [10] Joelle King (NZL) 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 (25m)
[8] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [13] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (27m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [9] Annie Au (HKG) 15-13, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 (43m)
 
1st round:
[1] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt Line Hansen (DEN) 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 (30m)
[16] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt Heba El Torky (EGY) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (27m)
[15] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [Q] Christine Nunn (AUS) 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 11-3 (49m)
[6] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY) bt [WC] Olivia Blatchford (USA) 12-10, 11-5, 11-9 (31m)
[5] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [Q] Samantha Teran (MEX) 12-10, 11-7, 11-5 (32m)
[14] Delia Arnold (MAS) bt Tesni Evans (WAL) 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (54m)
[11] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt [Q] Deon Saffery (WAL) 11-6, 11-5, 13-11 (25m)
[3] Nicol David (MAS) bt [Q] Fiona Moverley (ENG) 11-5, 11-1, 11-6 (22m)
[4] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [Q] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (35m)
Joey Chan (HKG) bt [12] Low Wee Wern (MAS) 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 14-12 (65m)
[10] Joelle King (NZL) bt Donna Urquhart (AUS) 11-8, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5 (44m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt Salma Hany Ibrahim (EGY) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
[8] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [Q] Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (30m)
[13] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) bt Nicolette Fernandes (GUY) 12-10, 11-7, 11-5 (37m)
[9] Annie Au (HKG) bt [Q] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-5, 11-8, 11-1 (20m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [Q] Coline Aumard (FRA) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 (20m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Sarah Cardwell (AUS) 15-13, 11-8, 11-3 (50m)
Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt Milou van der Heijden (NED) 10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 (48m)
Christine Nunn (AUS) bt Vanessa Raj (MAS) 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 (34m)
Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt Nikki Todd (CAN) 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-5 (33m)
Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Teh Min Jie (MAS) 11-2, 11-5, 11-3 (27m)
Deon Saffery (WAL) bt Chloe Mesic (FRA) 8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9 (30m)
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt Hollie Naughton (CAN) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (26m)
Samantha Teran (MEX) bt Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-6, 11-6, 11-2 (22m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Sina Wall (GER) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (33m)
Sarah Cardwell (AUS) bt Jasmin Ballmann (SUI) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (18m)
Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt Sachika Ingale (IND) 11-3, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 (43m)
Milou van der Heijden (NED) bye
Christine Nunn (AUS) bt Marija Shpakova (SUI) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 (15m)
Vanessa Raj (MAS) bt Reyna Pacheco (USA) 11-7, 11-3, 11-4 (21m)
Nikki Todd (CAN) bt Nadiia Usenko (UKR) 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (19m)
Fiona Moverley (ENG) bye
Coline Aumard (FRA) bye
Teh Min Jie (MAS) bt Colette Sultana (MLT) 11-7, 11-5, 10-12, 11-8 (33m)
Chloe Mesic (FRA) bt Alison Thomson (ENG) 11-3, 14-12, 7-11, 11-7 (43m)
Deon Saffery (WAL) bt Corey Schafer (USA) 11-2, 11-6, 11-5 (17m)
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt Thaisa Serafini (BRA) 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 (14m)
Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt Cheyna Tucker (RSA) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (22m)
Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt Georgina Stoker (ENG) w/o
Samantha Teran (MEX) bye