1:32 am
18 Jan 2017

Premier League 2016, St George's Hill Lawn Tennis Club, Weybridge, Surrey, England

Actions:    Show history

6 October 2015 - 17 May 2016

Official event website

  Ties Matches Games Points
Group A P W L W L W L  
Everards Leicester 10 8 2 35 15 115 68 155
Benz-Bavarian Duffield 10 8 2 32 18 114 79 154
University of Birmingham Lions 10 8 2 34 16 111 68 151
Coolhurst London 10 3 7 18 32 77 110 92
Pontefract 10 2 8 15 35 70 111 80
Air-IT Nottingham 10 1 9 16 34 67 118 72
Group B
Nine Telecom St George's Hill 10 8 2 35 15 117 67 157
Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets 10 8 2 31 19 110 86 150
Team Chichester 10 6 4 28 22 105 80 135
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 10 5 5 28 22 107 90 132
Exeter Diamonds 10 1 9 17 33 84 114 89
ClubNet Winchester 10 2 8 11 39 44 130 54
Final (17 May 2016)
Final:
Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets bt Nine Telecom St George's Hill 5/0
Ali Farag bt Tom Richards 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (27m)
Charles Sharpes bt Charlie Lee 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 (36m)
Piedro Schweertman bt Phil Nightingale 11-2, 4-0 ret. (14m)
Bradley Masters bt Pablo Rawden 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6 (62m)
Alison Waters bt Dominique Lloyd-Walter 12-10, 11-6, 11-3 (24m)
dividing line
Semi-finals (10 May 2016)
Everards Leicester lost to Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets 2/3
Daryl Selby bt Karim Abdel Gawad 11-3, 11-2, 11-6
Ben Coleman bt Peter Barker 11-6, 11-8, 13-11
Angus Gillams lost to Charles Sharpes 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 1-11
Darren Lewis lost to Lyell Fuller 4-11, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11
Emily Whitlock lost to Alison Waters 5-11, 8-11, 5-11
Nine Telecom St George's Hill bt Benz-Bavarian Duffield 3/2
Borja Golan bt Chris Simpson 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5
Tom Richards lost to Declan James 6-11, 9-11, 9-11
Dylan Bennett bt Joel Hinds 11-6, 12-10, 11-3
Charlie Lee bt Julian Tomlinson 11-6, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8
Dominique Lloyd-Walter lost to Laura Massaro 6-11, 5-11, 1-11
dividing line
10th Round (19 Apr 2016)
Group A:
Air-IT Nottingham lost to Everards Leicester 0/5
Eddie Charlton lost to Daryl Selby 9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 9-11
Chris Fuller lost to Shaun le Roux 11-9, 6-11, 4-11, 10-12
Mark Fuller lost to Ben Coleman 10-12, 7-11, 11-7, 6-11
Matthew Broadberry lost to Angus Gillams 4-11, 0-11, 0-11
Jannis Lam lost to Emily Whitlock 6-11, 2-11, 4-11
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt Pontefract 5/0
Chris Simpson bt Evan Williams 11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8
Declan James bt Patrick Rooney 6-11, 11-6, 19-17, 13-11
Richie Fallows bt Alex Hodgetts 11-7, 12-10, 11-4
Adam Murrills bt Taminder Gata-Aura 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-2
Laura Massaro bt Hollie Naughton 11-5, 11-1, 11-6
Coolhurst London lost to University of Birmingham Lions 1/4
Cameron Pilley bt Stephen Coppinger 14-16, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9
Joe Green lost to Jaymie Haycocks 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 8-11
Nick Mulvey lost to Peter Creed 10-12, 4-11, 11-13
Steven London lost to Joel Makin 7-11, 3-11, 7-11
Donna Urquhart lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 11-7, 1-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-13
 
Group B:
Nine Telecom St George's Hill bt Team Chichester 4/1
Borja Golan bt Adrian Waller 11-6, 11-6, 11-8
Tom Richards bt Robbie Temple 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8
Henrik Mustonen bt Nathan Lake 11-8, 11-8, 11-9
Charlie Lee bt Kyle Finch 11-9, 11-8, 11-6
Dominique Lloyd-Walter lost to Lauren Briggs 11-5, 8-11, 12-14, 6-11
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol lost to Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets 2/3
Marwan Elshorbagy lost to Karim Abdel Gawad 13-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 3-11
Joshua Masters lost to Peter Barker 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 6-11
Youssef Soliman bt Tim Garner 12-10, 11-5, 11-7
Michael Harris bt Bradley Masters 11-9, 11-9, 11-6
Tesni Evans lost to Alison Waters 7-11, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11
ClubNet Winchester bt Exeter Diamonds 3/2
Robert Downer bt Tim Vail 8-11, 4-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-6
Scott Handley lost to James Snell 10-12, 10-12, 6-11
Adam Corcoran bt James Peach 11-9, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9
Robbie Keefe lost to Sam Ellis 7-11, 7-11, 4-11
Hannah Sinclair bt Abbigail Hurd 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5
dividing line
9th Round (29 Mar 2016)
Group A:
Everards Leicester lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 1/4
Daryl Selby lost to Chris Simpson 11-5, 4-11, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12
Nafiizwan Adnan lost to Declan James 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11
Shaun le Roux lost to Richie Fallows 8-11, 7-11, 8-11
Ben Coleman bt Adam Murrills 11-3, 11-9, 11-6
Coline Aumard lost to Laura Massaro 7-11, 11-5, 4-11, 6-11
University of Birmingham Lions bt Air-IT Nottingham 4/1
Jaymie Haycocks lost to Eddie Charlton 5-11, 10-12, 4-11
Peter Creed bt Chris Fuller 13-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7
Chris Ryder bt Matthew Broadberry 11-4, 11-8, 11-9
Joel Makin bt Owain Taylor 11-4, 11-9, 11-5
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Heidi Mather 11-4, 11-5, 11-6
Coolhurst London bt Pontefract 5/0
Greg Lobban bt Laurens Jan Anjema 11-6, 13-11, 5-11, 11-7
Raphael Kandra bt Patrick Rooney 11-4, 12-10, 11-8
Nick Mulvey bt Taminder Gata-Aura 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8
Steven London bt Lewis Doughty 11-9, 11-7, 11-2
Donna Urquhart bt Fiona Moverley 11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-2
 
Group B:
Team Chichester bt UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 3/2
Adrian Waller lost to Marwan Elshorbagy 11-7, 9-11, 14-12, 5-11, 13-15
Paul Coll bt Tom Ford 7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9
Robbie Temple bt Michael Harris 11-8, 11-6, 11-8
Kyle Finch bt David Haley 6-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-3
Lauren Briggs lost to Tesni Evans 11-5, 5-11, 5-11, 13-15
Exeter Diamonds lost to Nine Telecom St George's Hill 1/4
Olli Tuominen lost to Borja Golan 4-11, 6-11, 7-11
Oliver Pett lost to Tom Richards 14-12, 8-11, 7-11, 8-11
Tim Vail lost to Joe Lee 7-11, 4-11, 2-11
David Evans lost to Henrik Mustonen 6-11, 12-10, 4-11, 7-11
Natalie Lawrence bt Rawan Elkalaawy 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7
ClubNet Winchester lost to Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets 1/4
Gregory Gaultier bt Karim Abdel Gawad 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10
Scott Handley lost to Peter Barker 3-11, 7-11, 7-11
Rory Pennell lost to Charles Sharpes 2-11, 4-11, 8-11
Robbie Keefe lost to Lyell Fuller 6-11, 10-12, 7-11
Georgina Kennedy lost to Alison Waters 7-11, 6-11, 4-11
dividing line
8th Round (15 Mar 2016)
Group A:
Pontefract lost to Everards Leicester 1/4
Laurens Jan Anjema lost to Daryl Selby 11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 9-11, 6-11
Simon Parke lost to Nafiizwan Adnan 6-11, 5-11, 4-11
Lee Beachill lost to Angus Gillams 2-11, 6-11, 5-11
Sam Wileman lost to Darren Lewis 6-11, 3-11, 10-12
Fiona Moverley bt Coline Aumard 11-9, 11-8, 11-3
Air-IT Nottingham lost to Coolhurst London 2/3
Eddie Charlton lost to Greg Lobban 3-11, 4-11, 11-13
Chris Fuller bt Joe Green 11-5, 6-11, 11-13, 11-3, 11-7
Mark Fuller lost to Rui Soares 5-11, 5-11, 6-11
Matthew Broadberry bt Nick Mulvey 11-7, 11-2, 12-10
Hana Ramadan lost to Donna Urquhart 7-11, 9-11, 6-11
Benz-Bavarian Duffield lost to University of Birmingham Lions 2/3
Chris Simpson lost to Stephen Coppinger 4-11, 11-0, 4-11, 4-11
Richie Fallows bt Jaymie Haycocks 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9
Joel Hinds lost to Chris Ryder 8-11, 6-11, 7-11
Adam Murrills bt Jan van den Herrewegen 11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-1
Millie Tomlinson lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 4-11, 6-11, 6-11
 
Group B:
Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets bt Team Chichester 4/1
Ali Farag bt Adrian Waller 6-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Peter Barker lost to Robbie Temple 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 8-11
Piedro Schweertman bt Nathan Lake 9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7
Lyell Fuller bt Kyle Finch 10-12, 11-8, 14-12, 11-3
Alison Waters bt Lauren Briggs 11-4, 11-4, 11-1
Nine Telecom St George's Hill bt ClubNet Winchester 5/0
Borja Golan bt Nicolas Müller 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3
Tom Richards bt Scott Handley 11-9, 11-6, 11-2
Dylan Bennett bt Adam Corcoran 11-9, 12-10, 11-7
Charlie Lee bt Robbie Keefe 10-12, 11-2, 11-4, 11-8
Dominique Lloyd-Walter bt Georgina Kennedy 11-8, 11-5, 11-2
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol bt Exeter Diamonds 4/1
Marwan Elshorbagy bt Mohamed Elshorbagy 11-5, 4-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7
Tom Ford bt Tim Vail 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5
David Haley lost to David Evans 4-11, 5-11, 3-11
Abdelrahmen Soliman bt Sam Ellis 12-10, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9
Eleanor Epke bt Amelia Henley 7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9
dividing line
7th Round (16 Feb 2016)
Group A:
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt Coolhurst London 4/1
Nick Matthew bt Greg Lobban 13-11, 11-8, 11-6
Chris Simpson bt Joe Green 11-7, 12-10, 12-10
Declan James bt Ondrej Uherka 11-8, 12-10, 11-7
Ashley Davies lost to Nick Mulvey 4-11, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 3-11
Laura Massaro bt Donna Urquhart 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9
Pontefract bt Air-IT Nottingham 4/1
James Willstrop bt Eddie Charlton 11-4, 11-7, 11-7
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Chris Fuller 11-4, 11-6, 11-9
Aqeel Rehman lost to Mark Fuller 11-7, 6-11, 1-11, 11-5, 7-11
Patrick Rooney bt Matthew Broadberry 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3
Fiona Moverley bt Hana Ramadan 11-5, 12-10, 11-9
Everards Leicester bt University of Birmingham Lions 4/1
Daryl Selby bt Joel Makin 11-6, 4-11, 11-7, 11-9
Nafiizwan Adnan bt Miles Jenkins 11-8, 11-3, 11-8
Ben Coleman bt Emyr Evans 11-6, 12-10, 11-7
George Parker bt Tom Power 11-9, 11-7, 11-5
Emily Whitlock lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 8-11, 6-11, 3-11
 
Group B:
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol bt ClubNet Winchester 4/1
Tom Ford bt Robert Downer 11-8, 11-3, 11-7 (31m)
Joshua Masters bt Scott Handley 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (22m)
Youssef Soliman bt Rory Pennell 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (27m)
Michael Harris bt Adam Corcoran 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (20m)
Eleanor Epke lost to Georgina Kennedy 12-10, 8-11, 4-11, 7-11 (25m)
Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets bt Nine Telecom St George's Hill 4/1
Karim Abdel Gawad bt Joe Lee 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6
Gregoire Marche lost to Dylan Bennett 10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 9-11
Lyell Fuller bt Phil Nightingale 11-5, 11-3, 11-8
Ben Ford bt Pablo Rawden 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 13-11
Alison Thomson bt Rawan Elkalaawy 9-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-5
Team Chichester bt Exeter Diamonds 3/2
Paul Coll bt Tim Vail 14-12, 12-10, 11-3
Robbie Temple bt David Evans 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
Nathan Lake bt James Peach 11-3, 11-9, 11-5
Brandon Hanley lost to Micah Franklin 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 4-11, 10-12
Lauren Briggs lost to Amelia Henley 7-11, 7-11, 2-11
dividing line
6th Round (26 Jan 2016)
Group A:
Coolhurst London lost to Everards Leicester 1/4
Simon Rösner bt Daryl Selby 11-6, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9
Mahesh Mangaonkar lost to Nafiizwan Adnan 11-7, 6-11, 4-11, 9-11
Adam Auckland lost to George Parker 10-12, 11-3, 9-11, 9-11
Joe Green lost to Angus Gillams 6-11, 9-11, 6-11
Judith Allgrove lost to Coline Aumard 1-11, 2-11, 4-11
Air-IT Nottingham lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 2/3
Alan Clyne lost to Declan James 10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 6-11
Eddie Charlton bt Richie Fallows 12-10, 5-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-8
Chris Fuller lost to Adam Murrills 6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 2-11
Mark Fuller bt Julian Tomlinson 11-8, 11-9, 11-7
Hana Ramadan lost to Laura Massaro 8-11, 10-12, 11-9, 10-12
University of Birmingham Lions bt Pontefract 5/0
Jaymie Haycocks bt Saurav Ghosal 5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8
Chris Ryder bt Eain Yow Ng 9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7
Joel Makin bt Patrick Rooney 11-9, 11-8, 11-6
Miles Jenkins bt Sam Wileman 11-6, 11-2, 10-12, 11-9
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Katie Smith 11-1, 11-2, 11-3
 
Group B:
ClubNet Winchester lost to Team Chichester 0/5
Zahed Mohamed lost to Adrian Waller 5-11, 9-11, 8-11
Robert Downer lost to Paul Coll 4-11, 10-12, 4-11
Scott Handley lost to Robbie Temple 9-11, 9-11, 12-14
Adam Corcoran lost to Nathan Lake 11-13, 0-11, 2-11
Sachika Ingale lost to Lauren Briggs 7-11, 6-11, 4-11
Nine Telecom St George's Hill bt UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 4/1
Borja Golan bt Marwan Elshorbagy 11-9, 11-9, 11-6
Tom Richards bt Tom Ford 11-7, 11-4, 11-4
Joe Lee bt Joshua Masters 7-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8, 11-2
Phil Nightingale lost to Youssef Soliman 4-11, 4-11, 4-11
Yathreb Adel bt Eleanor Epke 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
Exeter Diamonds bt Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets 3/2
Olli Tuominen bt Peter Barker 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10 (46m)
Tim Vail lost to Omar Abdel Meguid 11-5, 5-11, 5-11, 8-11 (33m)
James Snell lost to Charles Sharpes 3-11, 13-11, 11-7, 5-11, 4-11 (51m)
David Evans bt Piedro Schweertman 11-4, 12-10, 10-12, 5-11, 11-6 (56m)
Amelia Henley bt Alison Thomson 11-8, 11-2, 11-3 (25m)
dividing line
5th Round (8 Dec 2015)
Group A:
Everards Leicester bt Air-IT Nottingham 3/2
Daryl Selby bt Alan Clyne 8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6
Ben Coleman bt Chris Fuller 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-5
George Parker lost to Mark Fuller 7-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 8-11
Angus Gillams bt Matthew Broadberry 11-5, 11-3, 11-4
Emily Whitlock lost to Hana Ramadan 11-4, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11
Pontefract lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 2/3
James Willstrop lost to Chris Simpson 11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 7-11
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Declan James 11-5, 5-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-8
Simon Parke lost to Richie Fallows 5-11, 4-11, 6-11
Patrick Rooney bt Ashley Davies 13-15, 11-9, 15-13, 11-5
Fiona Moverley lost to Millie Tomlinson 6-11, 5-11, 14-16
University of Birmingham Lions bt Coolhurst London 5/0
Peter Creed bt James Earles 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9
Chris Ryder bt Rui Soares 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
Joel Makin bt Joe Green 11-3, 11-6, 11-5
Miles Jenkins bt Paddy Harrison 11-7, 11-8, 11-3
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Selina Sinclair 11-0, 11-2, 11-2
 
Group B:
Team Chichester bt Nine Telecom St George's Hill 3/2
Paul Coll bt Borja Golan 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 15-13 (68m)
Robbie Temple lost to Tom Richards 11-8, 3-11, 4-11, 13-15
Nathan Lake lost to Joe Lee 11-4, 8-11, 4-11, 4-11
Kyle Finch bt Charlie Lee 11-7, 11-9, 11-7
Lauren Briggs bt Dominique Lloyd-Walter 11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (24m)
Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets bt UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 3/2
Peter Barker lost to Marwan Elshorbagy 3-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 4-11
Ali Farag bt Joshua Masters 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4
Adrian Grant lost to Michael Harris 4-11, 9-11, 15-17
Charles Sharpes bt David Haley 11-3, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8
Alison Waters bt Tesni Evans 8-11, 11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9
Exeter Diamonds lost to ClubNet Winchester 2/3
Olli Tuominen lost to Mohamed Abouelghar 10-12, 11-2, 7-11, 11-13 (44m)
Tim Vail bt Robert Downer 14-12, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11 (54m)
James Snell lost to Scott Handley 7-11, 9-11, 7-11 (30m)
David Evans bt Scott Fitzgerald 11-2, 11-7, 11-6 (18m)
Victoria Temple-Murray lost to Jenny Haley 11-9, 4-11, 1-11, 4-11 (21m)
dividing line
4th Round (24 Nov 2015)
Group A:
Benz-Bavarian Duffield lost to Everards Leicester 1/4
Nick Matthew lost to Daryl Selby 7-11, 3-11 ret.
Declan James lost to Nafiizwan Adnan 11-8, 6-11, 10-12, 5-11
Richie Fallows lost to Shaun le Roux 9-11, 14-16, 11-8, 11-6, 7-11
Daniel Hockborn lost to Ben Coleman 6-11, 7-11, 6-11
Laura Massaro bt Emily Whitlock 11-6, 11-2, 11-5
Air-IT Nottingham lost to University of Birmingham Lions 1/4
Alan Clyne bt Peter Creed 11-7, 11-4, 11-2
Eddie Charlton lost to Chris Ryder 4-11, 8-11, 6-11
Chris Fuller lost to Joel Makin 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11
Mark Fuller lost to Jan van den Herrewegen 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 4-11
Hana Ramadan lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 6-11, 10-12, 12-10, 3-11
Pontefract bt Coolhurst London 3/2
James Willstrop bt James Earles 8-11, 6-11, 11-8, 16-14, 11-4
Patrick Rooney bt Adam Auckland 11-6, 11-9, 11-5
Alex Hodgetts lost to Nick Sutcliffe 11-5, 11-4, 11-13, 6-11, 6-11
Lewis Doughty bt Paddy Harrison 12-10, 11-7, 11-4
Fiona Moverley lost to Madeline Perry 11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 9-11, 10-12
 
Group B:
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol bt Team Chichester 3/2
Marwan Elshorbagy bt Robbie Temple 8-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-9 (36m)
Steven Finitsis bt Nathan Lake 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6 (43m)
Joshua Masters bt Matthew Hopkin 6-11, 5-11, 11-8, 13-11, 17-15 (57m)
Michael Harris lost to Kyle Finch 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11 (64m)
Emma Chorley lost to Lauren Briggs 8-11, 9-11, 7-11 (31m)
Nine Telecom St George's Hill bt Exeter Diamonds 4/1
Tom Richards bt Olli Tuominen 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7
Joe Lee bt Oliver Pett 11-1, 11-6, 11-3
Henrik Mustonen bt Tim Vail 11-9, 11-7, 11-3
Alex Ingham lost to James Snell 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 6-11
Yathreb Adel bt Victoria Temple-Murray 7-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-9
Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets bt ClubNet Winchester 3/2
Peter Barker lost to Zahed Mohamed 11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 8-11 (32m)
Ali Farag bt Robert Downer 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (17m)
Charles Sharpes bt Scott Handley 11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (22m)
Piedro Schweertman bt Adam Corcoran 11-5, 11-8, 11-5
Alison Thomson lost to Georgina Kennedy 11-5, 9-11, 4-11, 2-11
dividing line
3rd Round (10 Nov 2015)
Group A:
Everards Leicester bt Pontefract 4/1
Nafiizwan Adnan lost to James Willstrop 6-11, 12-14, 5-11
Shaun le Roux bt Simon Parke 11-4, 12-10, 11-6
Ben Coleman bt Patrick Rooney 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7
George Parker bt Taminder Gata-Aura 5-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7
Mari Taylor bt Katie Smith 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6
Coolhurst London bt Air-IT Nottingham 3/2
James Earles bt Chris Fuller 6-11, 12-10, 11-2, 11-3
Joe Green lost to Mark Fuller 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 11-5, 8-11
Nick Mulvey bt Matthew Broadberry 11-2, 11-8, 11-6
Nick Sutcliffe lost to Rory Birtwistle 9-11, 9-11, 9-11
Madeline Perry bt Hana Ramadan 11-9, 11-9, 11-8
University of Birmingham Lions lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 1/4
Jaymie Haycocks lost to Nick Matthew 5-11, 12-14, 9-11
Chris Ryder lost to Chris Simpson 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11
Joel Makin bt Richie Fallows 8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6
Miles Jenkins lost to Joel Hinds 9-11, 8-11, 9-11
Katrina Burrows lost to Jessica Davis 8-11, 1-11, 9-11
 
Group B:
Team Chichester lost to Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets 2/3
Paul Coll lost to Karim Abdel Gawad 14-16, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 6-11
Robbie Temple lost to Gregoire Marche 7-11, 5-11, 8-11
Matthew Hopkin bt Charles Sharpes 11-8, 13-11, 12-10
Kyle Finch lost to Lyell Fuller 11-4, 5-11, 11-9, 3-11, 6-11
Lauren Briggs bt Nada Elkalaawy 6-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6
ClubNet Winchester lost to Nine Telecom St George's Hill 0/5
Nicolas Müller lost to Tom Richards 11-9, 4-11, 9-11, 7-11
Daniel Poleshchuk lost to Henrik Mustonen 5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 4-11
Scott Handley lost to Dylan Bennett 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11
Robbie Keefe lost to Charlie Lee 8-11, 3-11, 4-11
Jenny Haley lost to Dominique Lloyd-Walter 3-11, 10-12, 5-11
Exeter Diamonds lost to UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 1/4
Mohamed Elshorbagy lost to Marwan Elshorbagy 12-10, 11-4, 5-11, 9-11, 10-12 (59m)
Oliver Pett lost to Lucas Serme 4-11, 5-11, 5-11 (21m)
Tim Vail lost to Joshua Masters 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 4-11, 6-11 (56m)
James Peach lost to Michael Harris 9-11, 3-11, 6-11 (31m)
Amelia Henley bt Emma Chorley 9-11, 14-12, 11-13, 11-6, 11-7 (66m)
dividing line
2nd Round (27 Oct 2015)
Group A:
Coolhurst London lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 2/3
Cameron Pilley bt Chris Simpson 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11
James Earles lost to Declan James 8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-1, 9-11
Nick Mulvey bt Joel Hinds 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-3
Nick Sutcliffe lost to Julian Tomlinson 11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 5-11
Madeline Perry lost to Millie Tomlinson 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11
Air-IT Nottingham bt Pontefract 3/2
Eddie Charlton lost to James Willstrop 5-11, 8-11, 8-11
Chris Fuller lost to Laurens Jan Anjema 5-11, 9-11, 3-11
Mark Fuller bt Patrick Rooney 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
Owain Taylor bt Alex Hodgetts 15-13, 7-11, 14-12, 11-3
Hana Ramadan bt Katie Smith 11-1, 11-4, 11-3
University of Birmingham Lions bt Everards Leicester 4/1
Peter Creed lost to Daryl Selby 11-6, 6-11, 4-11, 11-8, 5-11
Chris Ryder bt George Parker 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9
Joel Makin bt Angus Gillams 11-8, 11-6, 11-2
Jan van den Herrewegen bt Darren Lewis 11-5, 11-3, 11-9
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Mari Taylor 11-1, 11-6, 11-5
 
Group B:
ClubNet Winchester lost to UWE/Elitesquash Bristol 1/4
Zahed Mohamed lost to Marwan Elshorbagy 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 12-14
Robert Downer lost to Lucas Serme 12-10, 3-11, 2-11, 2-11
Scott Handley lost to Tom Ford 6-11, 2-11, 5-11
Adam Corcoran lost to Joshua Masters 4-11, 5-11, 5-11
Georgina Kennedy bt Emma Chorley 11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8
Nine Telecom St George's Hill bt Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets 3/2
Borja Golan bt Peter Barker 15-13, 11-2, 11-7
Tom Richards lost to Karim Abdel Gawad 10-12, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11
Alex Ingham lost to Piedro Schweertman 8-11, 8-11, 11-13
Charlie Lee bt Bradley Masters 10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-2
Yathreb Adel bt Nada Elkalaawy 11-3, 11-3, 11-9
Exeter Diamonds lost to Team Chichester 2/3
Mohamed Elshorbagy bt Adrian Waller 11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7 (46m)
Mazen Hesham bt Paul Coll 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (34m)
Tim Vail lost to Robbie Temple 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 5-11 (51m)
Joey Barrington lost to Nathan Lake 4-11, 0-11, 5-11 (24m)
Victoria Temple-Murray lost to Lauren Briggs 11-8, 4-11, 11-3, 1-11, 9-11 (43m)
dividing line
1st Round (6 Oct 2015)
Group A:
Everards Leicester bt Coolhurst London 5/0
Daryl Selby bt Joe Green 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 (30m)
George Parker bt Nick Mulvey 11-4, 6-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-3 (41m)
Angus Gillams bt Ondrej Uherka 11-7, 10-12, 11-7, 11-4 (42m)
Darren Lewis bt Nick Sutcliffe 13-11, 11-6, 11-4 (27m)
Emily Whitlock bt Madeline Perry 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 (35m)
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt Air-IT Nottingham 3/2
Chris Simpson bt Eddie Charlton 11-7, 11-6, 11-9
Declan James lost to Chris Fuller 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 8-11
Richie Fallows bt Mark Fuller 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8
Ashley Davies lost to Matthew Broadberry 7-11, 11-8, 13-15, 11-9, 6-11
Millie Tomlinson bt Hana Ramadan 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
Pontefract lost to University of Birmingham Lions 2/3
James Willstrop bt Jaymie Haycocks 11-8, 12-10, 11-7
Simon Parke lost to Chris Ryder 5-11, 5-11, 3-11
Alex Hodgetts lost to Joel Makin 6-11, 4-11, 6-11
Lewis Doughty lost to Jan van den Herrewegen 9-11, 3-11, 5-11
Fiona Moverley bt Katrina Burrows 11-4, 11-2, 11-5
 
Group B:
Team Chichester bt ClubNet Winchester 5/0
Adrian Waller bt Robert Downer 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (52m)
Robbie Temple bt Scott Handley 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (20m)
Nathan Lake bt Sean Conroy 11-7, 11-4, 11-1 (29m)
Brandon Hanley bt Robbie Keefe 11-6, 11-0, 11-5 (25m)
Lauren Briggs bt Georgina Kennedy 14-12, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6 (35m)
UWE/Elitesquash Bristol lost to Nine Telecom St George's Hill 2/3
Marwan Elshorbagy bt Tom Richards 11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7 (36m)
Tom Ford lost to Joe Lee 6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 5-11 (76m)
Joshua Masters lost to Dylan Bennett 6-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 6-11 (53m)
Brian Byrne bt Alex Ingham 12-10, 2-11, 11-5, 11-7 (49m)
Emma Chorley lost to Dominique Lloyd-Walter 11-8, 10-12, 10-12, 6-11 (40m)
Virgin Active Surrey Health & Racquets bt Exeter Diamonds 3/2
Peter Barker lost to Mohamed Elshorbagy 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11 (40m)
Karim Abdel Gawad lost to Mazen Hesham 11-8, 11-7, 17-19, 9-11, 12-14 (80m)
Charles Sharpes bt Tim Vail 11-6, 8-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9
Piedro Schweertman bt James Peach 11-4, 11-2, 6-11, 8-11, 11-3
Nada Elkalaawy bt Victoria Temple-Murray 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7