3:14 pm
19 Mar 2019

Premier League 2019, England

Actions:    Show history

25 September 2018 - 2 June 2019

Official event website

  Ties Matches Games Points
North Group P W L W L W L  
University of Warwick Kenilworth 8 7 1 29 11 62 36 83
University of Birmingham Lions 8 5 3 24 16 54 39 69
Team Pontefract 8 6 2 22 18 49 43 67
University of Nottingham 8 3 5 16 24 42 52 51
Newcastle University Northumberland 8 2 6 15 25 40 56 46
EliteSquash Bristol 8 1 7 14 26 38 59 41
South Group
Luxfords St George's Hill 8 7 1 29 11 60 35 81
Tradition @ RAC 8 5 3 27 13 60 39 75
Welsh Wizards Cardiff 8 6 2 23 17 53 44 71
Coolhurst London 8 4 4 17 23 42 51 54
Bexley 8 1 7 12 28 39 62 42
Team Chichester 8 1 7 12 28 37 60 40
9th Round (19 Mar 2019)
North Group:
Team Pontefract v University of Warwick Kenilworth  
Saurav Ghosal v Iker Pajares Bernabeu  
James Willstrop v Mahesh Mangaonkar  
Chris Simpson v Daniel Mekbib  
Patrick Rooney v Mark Fuller  
Laura Massaro v Sarah-Jane Perry  
University of Nottingham v University of Birmingham Lions  
Nick Matthew v Joel Makin  
Declan James v Jan van den Herrewegen  
Richie Fallows v Chris Hall  
Lewis Walters v Josh Owen  
Hana Ramadan v Millie Tomlinson  
Newcastle University Northumberland v EliteSquash Bristol  
 
South Group:
Luxfords St George's Hill v Welsh Wizards Cardiff  
Mohamed Elshorbagy v Marwan Elshorbagy  
Tom Richards v Edmon Lopez  
Borja Golan v Peter Creed  
Robbie Temple v Elliott Morris Devred  
Joelle King v Tesni Evans  
Team Chichester v Coolhurst London  
Oliver Pett v Max Lee  
Tim Vail v Greg Lobban  
Miles Jenkins v Nathan Lake  
Kyle Finch v Ammar Altamimi  
Alison Thomson v Katie Malliff  
Bexley v Tradition @ RAC  
Mohamed Abouelghar v Paul Coll  
Joshua Masters v Daryl Selby  
Olli Tuominen v George Parker  
Rui Soares v Ben Coleman  
Georgina Kennedy v Alison Waters  
dividing line
8th Round (5 Mar 2019)
North Group:
University of Nottingham lost to University of Warwick Kenilworth 1/4
Nick Matthew lost to Iker Pajares Bernabeu 6-11, 4-11
Richie Fallows bt Mahesh Mangaonkar 11-6, 11-9
Adam Auckland lost to Daniel Mekbib 9-11, 6-11
Lewis Walters lost to Nick Wall 11-9, 3-11, 14-16
Coline Aumard lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 8-11, 11-4, 4-11
University of Birmingham Lions bt EliteSquash Bristol 5/0
Joel Makin bt Tom Ford 8-11, 11-8, 11-1
Ryan Cuskelly bt David Baillargeon 11-7, 11-7
Jan van den Herrewegen bt Sean Conroy 11-1, 11-3
Stuart MacGregor bt Roshan Bharos 11-5, 11-8
Millie Tomlinson bt Emilia Korhonen 11-5, 11-2
Newcastle University Northumberland lost to Team Pontefract 2/3
Cameron Pilley lost to James Willstrop 9-11, 5-11
Alan Clyne lost to Patrick Rooney 8-11, 0-8 ret.
Robert Downer bt Chris Gillespie 11-7, 11-8
Owain Taylor bt Matt Godson 11-2, 11-1
Eve Driver lost to Katie Smith 11-9, 6-11, 5-11
 
South Group:
Team Chichester lost to Welsh Wizards Cardiff 2/3
Mathieu Castagnet bt Edmon Lopez 11-7, 10-12, 11-5
Tim Vail lost to Peter Creed 7-11, 11-6, 6-11
Miles Jenkins lost to Emyr Evans 11-8, 8-11, 10-12
Kyle Finch bt Elliott Morris Devred 12-10, 11-8
Alison Thomson lost to Tesni Evans 8-11, 7-11
Coolhurst London bt Tradition @ RAC 3/2
Simon Rösner lost to Daryl Selby 12-10, 5-11, 11-13
Greg Lobban bt George Parker 11-7, 4-11, 11-9
Adrian Waller bt Ben Coleman 11-6, 11-6
Nathan Lake bt Peter Marshall 11-6, 11-7
Margaux Pitarch lost to Alison Waters 7-11, 1-11
Bexley lost to Luxfords St George's Hill 0/5
Mazen Hesham lost to Mohamed Elshorbagy 4-11, 11-8, 8-11
Joshua Masters lost to Tom Richards 11-9, 9-11, 5-11
Rui Soares lost to Borja Golan 4-11, 8-11
Diego Gobbi lost to Carlos Cornes 8-11, 8-11
Kace Bartley lost to Jasmine Hutton 9-11, 8-11
dividing line
7th Round (5 Feb 2019)
North Group:
University of Warwick Kenilworth bt EliteSquash Bristol 4/1
Raphael Kandra bt Tom Ford 11-4, 11-7
Iker Pajares Bernabeu bt Sean Conroy 13-11, 11-9
Mark Fuller lost to Mike Harris 9-11, 11-3, 5-11
Harry Falconer bt James Peach 11-8, 11-9
Julianne Courtice bt Lily Taylor 8-11, 11-9, 11-6
Team Pontefract bt University of Nottingham 5/0
James Willstrop bt Declan James 11-9, 11-4
Chris Simpson bt Julian Tomlinson 11-3, 12-10
Abhay Singh bt Lewis Walters 11-3, 4-11, 11-6
Sam Todd bt Jayden Gough 11-3, 11-6
Laura Massaro bt Hana Ramadan 11-6, 11-5
Newcastle University Northumberland bt University of Birmingham Lions 5/0
Cameron Pilley bt Jan van den Herrewegen 12-10, 11-8
Piedro Schweertman bt Stuart MacGregor 3-11, 11-8, 11-6
Robert Downer bt Ryan Picken 11-5, 11-8
Christopher Wiggins bt Michael Mattimore 12-10, 11-0
Lisa Aitken bt Millie Tomlinson 11-6, 6-11, 11-6
 
South Group:
Welsh Wizards Cardiff lost to Tradition @ RAC 1/4
Marwan Elshorbagy lost to Paul Coll 12-10, 7-11, 3-11
Edmon Lopez lost to Daryl Selby 6-11, 11-3, 10-12
Elliott Morris Devred lost to George Parker 6-11, 5-11
David Evans lost to Ben Coleman 9-11, 6-11
Grace Gear bt Alice Green 11-6, 11-9
Luxfords St George's Hill bt Team Chichester 4/1
Tom Richards lost to Mathieu Castagnet 11-7, 7-11, 6-11
Borja Golan bt Tim Vail 11-4, 11-7
Carlos Cornes bt Tom Walsh 12-10, 11-6
Robbie Temple bt Miles Jenkins 11-8, 11-7
Jasmine Hutton bt Lauren Briggs 11-3, 11-6
Bexley lost to Coolhurst London 2/3
Joshua Masters lost to Greg Lobban 5-11, 6-11
Olli Tuominen lost to Adrian Waller 11-13, 7-11
Benjamin Aubert bt Joe Green 6-11, 11-6, 11-6
Diego Gobbi bt Lucas Cannistraci 11-2, 11-4
Elise Lazarus lost to Katie Malliff 11-9, 9-11, 10-12
dividing line
6th Round (8 Jan 2019)
North Group:
University of Birmingham Lions bt University of Warwick Kenilworth 4/1
Joel Makin bt Raphael Kandra 15-13, 11-7
Jan van den Herrewegen lost to Daniel Mekbib 11-6, 7-11, 4-11
Jaymie Haycocks bt Mark Fuller 9-11, 12-10, 11-7
Stuart MacGregor bt Nick Wall 11-8, 11-4
Millie Tomlinson bt Julianne Courtice 11-7, 11-5
EliteSquash Bristol bt Team Pontefract 5/0
Youssef Soliman bt Chris Simpson 11-7, 7-11, 12-10
Todd Harrity bt Patrick Rooney 13-11, 11-9
Tom Ford bt Lewis Doughty 11-5, 11-5
Sean Conroy bt Taminder Gata-Aura 11-6, 11-6
Lily Taylor bt Mari Taylor 11-6, 11-4
University of Nottingham bt Newcastle University Northumberland 4/1
Nick Matthew bt Cameron Pilley 11-7, 11-8
Declan James bt Robert Downer 11-6, 11-8
Richie Fallows bt Rory Stewart 11-13, 11-6, 11-1
Lewis Walters bt Owain Taylor 8-11, 11-5, 11-6
Coline Aumard lost to Lisa Aitken 4-11, 11-13
 
South Group:
Tradition @ RAC lost to Luxfords St George's Hill 1/4
Daryl Selby lost to Mohamed Elshorbagy 10-12, 11-2, 3-11
George Parker bt Borja Golan 11-9, 11-4
Peter Barker lost to Robbie Temple 8-11, 4-11
Peter Marshall lost to Neil Cordell 4-11, 7-11
Alison Waters lost to Joelle King 11-7, 10-12, 7-11
Team Chichester bt Bexley 3/2
Mathieu Castagnet bt Olli Tuominen 12-10, 10-12, 11-3
Oliver Pett lost to Rui Soares 7-11, 6-11
Tim Vail lost to Benjamin Aubert 12-10, 14-16, 4-11
Miles Jenkins bt Curtis Malik 11-3, 11-6
Alison Thomson bt Kace Bartley 14-12, 11-7
Coolhurst London lost to Welsh Wizards Cardiff 1/4
Adrian Waller bt Peter Creed 11-9, 11-5
Ondrej Uherka lost to Edmon Lopez 6-11, 5-11
Joe Green lost to Emyr Evans 8-11, 11-9, 5-11
Lewis Anderson lost to Elliott Morris Devred 7-11, 0-11
Margot Prow lost to Tesni Evans 5-11, 4-11
dividing line
5th Round (4 Dec 2018)
North Group:
Newcastle University Northumberland lost to University of Warwick Kenilworth 0/5
Piedro Schweertman lost to Mahesh Mangaonkar 10-12, 11-8, 5-11
Rory Stewart lost to Daniel Mekbib 11-7, 7-11, 5-11
Owain Taylor lost to Mark Fuller 5-11, 11-4, 9-11
Christopher Wiggins lost to Nick Wall 5-11, 11-5, 7-11
Olivia Blatchford Clyne lost to Sarah-Jane Perry 6-11, 9-11
University of Nottingham bt EliteSquash Bristol 3/2
Richie Fallows lost to Tom Ford 13-11, 6-11, 11-13
Julian Tomlinson lost to Brian Byrne 6-11, 11-9, 8-11
Lewis Walters bt James Peach 13-11, 11-2
Ollie Holland bt Theis Houlberg 6-11, 11-5, 11-5
Hana Ramadan bt Makgosi Peloakgosi 11-2, 11-4
Team Pontefract bt University of Birmingham Lions 3/2
James Willstrop lost to Joel Makin 8-11, 9-11
Harinder Pal Sandhu bt Jan van den Herrewegen 11-3, 12-10
Patrick Rooney lost to Jaymie Haycocks 8-11, 11-6, 7-11
Abhay Singh bt Stuart MacGregor 11-7, 14-12
Hollie Naughton bt Lucy Turmel 11-5, 11-5
 
South Group:
Team Chichester lost to Tradition @ RAC 1/4
Oliver Pett lost to Daryl Selby 7-11, 6-11
Tim Vail lost to Ben Coleman 7-11, 7-11
Kyle Finch lost to Peter Barker 6-11, 9-11
Miles Jenkins bt Peter Marshall 14-12, 11-5
Alison Thomson lost to Alison Waters 3-11, 4-11
Luxfords St George's Hill bt Coolhurst London 4/1
Carlos Cornes lost to Charles Sharpes 10-12, 10-12
Henrik Mustonen bt Ondrej Uherka 11-4, 11-5
Robbie Temple bt Vini Rodrigues 12-10, 11-7
Neil Cordell bt Nick Mulvey 11-5, 8-11, 11-7
Jasmine Hutton bt Katie Malliff 11-1, 7-11, 11-2
Bexley lost to Welsh Wizards Cardiff 2/3
Mazen Hesham bt Peter Creed 12-10, 6-11, 11-7
Joshua Masters lost to Edmon Lopez 8-11, 11-6, 9-11
Olli Tuominen lost to Elliott Morris Devred 8-11, 11-9, 8-11
Bernat Jaume bt David Evans 12-10, 11-6
Kace Bartley lost to Milou van der Heijden 9-11, 11-8, 9-11
dividing line
4th Round (27 Nov 2018)
North Group:
University of Warwick Kenilworth bt Team Pontefract 5/0
Raphael Kandra bt James Willstrop 13-11, 11-8
Mahesh Mangaonkar bt Chris Simpson 11-8, 11-9
Daniel Mekbib bt Harinder Pal Sandhu 11-4, 11-9
Mark Fuller bt Patrick Rooney 11-9, 11-9
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Hollie Naughton 6-11, 11-1, 11-5
University of Birmingham Lions bt University of Nottingham 5/0
Ryan Cuskelly bt Declan James 12-10, 4-11, 11-7
Joel Makin bt Richie Fallows 11-7, 11-9
Jan van den Herrewegen bt Lewis Walters 11-6, 11-8
Jaymie Haycocks bt Jayden Gough 11-3, 11-5
Millie Tomlinson bt Hana Ramadan 7-11, 11-6, 11-7
EliteSquash Bristol lost to Newcastle University Northumberland 1/4
Todd Harrity lost to Cameron Pilley 3-11, 4-11
Tom Ford bt Alan Clyne 12-10, 6-11, 11-8
David Baillargeon lost to Piedro Schweertman 11-7, 4-11, 6-11
Mike Harris lost to Robert Downer 11-3, 7-11, 8-11
Emma Chorley lost to Lisa Aitken 4-11, 5-11
 
South Group:
Welsh Wizards Cardiff bt Luxfords St George's Hill 4/1
Omar Mosaad lost to Tom Richards 11-4, 11-13, 6-11
Peter Creed bt Charlie Lee 12-10, 11-5
Emyr Evans bt Carlos Cornes 13-11, 12-10
Elliott Morris Devred bt Henrik Mustonen 11-6, 11-8
Tesni Evans bt Jasmine Hutton 11-2, 11-7
Tradition @ RAC bt Bexley 5/0
Paul Coll bt Olli Tuominen 11-5, 4-11, 11-7
Ben Coleman bt Bernat Jaume 8-11, 11-4, 11-6
George Parker bt Rui Soares 11-3, 5-11, 11-7
Peter Barker bt Curtis Malik 10-12, 11-8, 11-4
Nele Gilis bt Torrie Malik 15-13, 7-11, 11-9
Coolhurst London bt Team Chichester 3/2
Adrian Waller bt Tim Vail 11-4, 10-12, 11-1
Ondrej Uherka lost to Tom Walsh 6-11, 2-11
Joe Green lost to Miles Jenkins 7-11, 12-10, 7-11
Nick Mulvey bt Jamie Wilde 9-11, 13-11, 11-4
Haley Mendez bt Alison Thomson 11-7, 11-8
dividing line
3rd Round (6 Nov 2018)
North Group:
University of Warwick Kenilworth bt University of Nottingham 4/1
Raphael Kandra lost to Nick Matthew 7-11, 4-11
Iker Pajares Bernabeu bt Richie Fallows 7-11, 11-5, 11-4
Daniel Mekbib bt Julian Tomlinson 11-5, 11-7
Nick Wall bt Jayden Gough 11-4, 11-8
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Hana Ramadan 11-8, 11-8
Team Pontefract bt Newcastle University Northumberland 4/1
James Willstrop bt Cameron Pilley 9-11, 11-9, 11-9
Chris Simpson bt Alan Clyne 5-11, 11-8, 11-8
Laurens Jan Anjema lost to Piedro Schweertman 8-11, 11-2, 9-11
Patrick Rooney bt Max Forster 11-5, 11-2
Laura Massaro bt Lisa Aitken 11-5, 11-4
EliteSquash Bristol lost to University of Birmingham Lions 2/3
Tom Ford lost to Joel Makin 4-11, 6-11
David Baillargeon lost to Jan van den Herrewegen 12-10, 5-11, 6-11
Sean Conroy bt Josh Owen 11-6, 11-8
Mike Harris bt Jack Turney 7-11, 11-5, 11-5
Lily Taylor lost to Millie Tomlinson 3-11, 10-12
 
South Group:
Welsh Wizards Cardiff bt Team Chichester 5/0
Peter Creed bt Omar Abdel Meguid 5-11, 11-5, 11-6
Mazen Gamal bt Oliver Pett 9-11, 11-4, 11-4
Elliott Morris Devred bt Tim Vail 11-8, 8-11, 11-8
David Evans bt Miles Jenkins 11-9, 9-11, 11-9
Tesni Evans bt Amanda Landers-Murphy 11-5, 11-3
Tradition @ RAC bt Coolhurst London 4/1
Daryl Selby bt Greg Lobban 3-11, 12-10, 15-13
Ben Coleman lost to Adrian Waller 9-11, 8-11
George Parker bt Karim Ebrahim 11-4, 11-7
Peter Marshall bt Lewis Anderson 11-7, 9-11, 11-4
Alison Waters bt Haley Mendez 11-6, 11-4
Luxfords St George's Hill bt Bexley 5/0
Mohamed Elshorbagy bt Joshua Masters 11-0, 12-10
Tom Richards bt Olli Tuominen 11-2, 8-11, 11-6
Sébastien Bonmalais bt Rui Soares 11-6, 12-14, 11-7
Robbie Temple bt Bradley Masters 11-7, 11-5
Jasmine Hutton bt Kace Bartley 12-10, 12-10
dividing line
2nd Round (23 Oct 2018)
North Group:
EliteSquash Bristol lost to University of Warwick Kenilworth 2/3
Youssef Soliman lost to Raphael Kandra 11-9, 4-11, 7-11
David Baillargeon bt Iker Pajares Bernabeu 11-8, 7-11, 11-4
Mike Harris lost to Baptiste Masotti 11-6, 17-19, 3-11
James Peach lost to Harry Falconer 11-6, 9-11, 9-11
Joshna Chinappa bt Julianne Courtice 11-8, 11-6
University of Nottingham lost to Team Pontefract 2/3
Nick Matthew bt James Willstrop 11-5, 11-4
Declan James lost to Chris Simpson 11-7, 7-11, 3-11
Richie Fallows bt Patrick Rooney 11-9, 5-11, 11-8
Lewis Walters lost to Abhay Singh 11-6, 4-11, 7-11
Coline Aumard lost to Laura Massaro 6-11, 4-11
University of Birmingham Lions bt Newcastle University Northumberland 3/2
Joel Makin bt Cameron Pilley 11-9, 11-3
Jan van den Herrewegen bt Alan Clyne 11-9, 11-5
Stuart MacGregor lost to Robert Downer 11-7, 5-11, 9-11
Josh Owen lost to Owain Taylor 6-11, 2-11
Millie Tomlinson bt Samantha Ward 11-5, 11-1
 
South Group:
Coolhurst London bt Bexley 3/2
Greg Lobban lost to Mazen Hesham 7-11, 5-11
Adrian Waller lost to Olli Tuominen 6-11, 7-11
Vini Rodrigues bt Bradley Masters 11-7, 11-7
Karim Ebrahim bt Curtis Malik 11-8, 11-9
Donna Lobban bt Misaki Kobayashi 11-4, 7-11, 13-11
Tradition @ RAC bt Welsh Wizards Cardiff 5/0
Paul Coll bt Peter Creed 11-8, 11-8
Daryl Selby bt Edmon Lopez 11-5, 11-5
Ben Coleman bt Elliott Morris Devred 11-5, 10-12, 11-5
George Parker bt David Evans 12-10, 11-6
Alison Waters bt Tesni Evans 11-8, 11-13, 11-9
Team Chichester lost to Luxfords St George's Hill 2/3
Tim Vail lost to Mohamed Elshorbagy 6-11, 9-11
Kyle Finch lost to Tom Richards 8-11, 5-11
Miles Jenkins bt Charlie Lee 11-8, 11-8
Jared Carter bt Paul Broadberry 11-2, 11-7
Alison Thomson lost to Jasmine Hutton 12-10, 10-12, 5-11
dividing line
1st Round (25 Sep 2018)
North Group:
University of Warwick Kenilworth bt University of Birmingham Lions 3/2
Iker Pajares Bernabeu bt Jan van den Herrewegen 4-11, 11-5, 11-5
Mahesh Mangaonkar bt Jaymie Haycocks 11-7, 11-5
Mark Fuller bt Jonathan Harford 11-6, 11-8
Guy Pearson lost to Stuart MacGregor 5-11, 9-11
Julianne Courtice lost to Millie Tomlinson 13-11, 10-12, 9-11
Team Pontefract bt EliteSquash Bristol 4/1
Chris Simpson lost to Youssef Soliman 4-11, 8-11
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Todd Harrity 11-6, 8-11, 11-8
Patrick Rooney bt David Baillargeon 11-2, 11-9
Abhay Singh bt James Peach 11-9, 11-5
Sarah Campion bt Lily Taylor 11-7, 12-10
Newcastle University Northumberland lost to University of Nottingham 0/5
Cameron Pilley lost to Nick Matthew 10-12, 8-11
Piedro Schweertman lost to Declan James 7-11, 8-11
Robert Downer lost to Richie Fallows 4-11, 10-12
Christopher Wiggins lost to Adam Auckland 8-11, 7-11
Samantha Ward lost to Hana Ramadan 3-11, 5-11
 
South Group:
Welsh Wizards Cardiff bt Coolhurst London 3/2
Peter Creed lost to Greg Lobban 8-11, 8-11
Edmon Lopez lost to Adrian Waller 6-11, 4-11
Emyr Evans bt Ondrej Uherka 12-10, 12-10
Elliott Morris Devred bt Nick Mulvey 12-10, 11-5
Tesni Evans bt Margot Prow 11-1, 11-7
Luxfords St George's Hill bt Tradition @ RAC 3/2
Tom Richards lost to Paul Coll 8-11, 8-11
Charlie Lee bt Daryl Selby 11-8, 6-11, 11-3
Sébastien Bonmalais bt Ben Coleman 10-12, 11-3, 11-9
Carlos Cornes lost to George Parker 11-7, 7-11, 3-11
Jasmine Hutton bt Nele Gilis 8-11, 11-9, 11-5
Bexley bt Team Chichester 4/1
Joshua Masters bt Tim Vail 11-5, 9-11, 11-8
Bernat Jaume bt Kyle Finch 11-8, 7-11, 11-7
Rui Soares bt Tom Walsh 9-11, 11-6, 11-9
Bradley Masters lost to Miles Jenkins 7-11, 7-11
Kace Bartley bt Lauren Briggs 11-7, 11-6