Women's Tecnifibre British Junior U19 Open 2013, Sheffield, England

Junior, 2-6 January 2013

Final:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [3/4] Nouran Ahmed Gohar (EGY) 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7 (49m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [5/8] Victoria Temple Murray (ENG) 11-2, 11-3, 11-9 (27m)
[3/4] Nouran Ahmed Gohar (EGY) bt [2] Mariam Ibrahim Metwally (EGY) 12-10, 11-7, 11-2 (30m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [5/8] Aya Sherif Esmat Youssef (EGY) 11-7, 11-3, 11-2 (23m)
[5/8] Victoria Temple Murray (ENG) bt [9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) 10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-9 (41m)
[3/4] Nouran Ahmed Gohar (EGY) bt [5/8] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) 11-13, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (40m)
[2] Mariam Ibrahim Metwally (EGY) bt Lakshya Ragavendran (IND) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 (20m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [9/16] Anna Kimberley (ENG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (26m)
[5/8] Aya Sherif Esmat Youssef (EGY) bt [9/16] Karolina Holinkova (CZE) 11-4, 11-7, 11-2 (18m)
[9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt [3/4] Salma Hatem Youssef (EGY) 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9 (54m)
[5/8] Victoria Temple Murray (ENG) bt Dileas MacGowan (CAN) 13-11, 11-8, 11-4 (35m)
[5/8] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bt [9/16] Jessica Turnbull (AUS) 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 (21m)
[3/4] Nouran Ahmed Gohar (EGY) bt [9/16] Hollie Naughton (CAN) 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (17m)
Lakshya Ragavendran (IND) bt [5/8] Emilia Soini (FIN) 10-12, 9-11, 11-5, 15-13, 11-7 (48m)
[2] Mariam Ibrahim Metwally (EGY) bt Katrina Burrows (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt Sammer Anjum (PAK) 11-3, 11-0, 11-3 (19m)
[9/16] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bt Tereza Svobodova (CZE) 11-7, 11-7, 11-2 (20m)
[5/8] Aya Sherif Esmat Youssef (EGY) bt Brogan Lane (ENG) w/o
[9/16] Karolina Holinkova (CZE) bt Taylor Flavell (AUS) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (25m)
[3/4] Salma Hatem Youssef (EGY) bt Emilia Korhonen (FIN) 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (12m)
[9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Maria Bainbridge (ENG) 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7 (30m)
[5/8] Victoria Temple Murray (ENG) bt Alexa Pienaar (RSA) 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 (33m)
Dileas MacGowan (CAN) bt [9/16] Hana Aziz (EGY) 11-9, 13-11, 11-9 (35m)
[9/16] Jessica Turnbull (AUS) bt Tamaki Marumo (JPN) 11-1, 11-4, 11-3 (20m)
[5/8] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bt Georgina Ingham (ENG) 11-7, 11-1, 11-2 (15m)
[9/16] Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt Line Berthou (DEN) 11-3, 11-9, 11-9 (18m)
[3/4] Nouran Ahmed Gohar (EGY) bt Hannah Crichton (ENG) 11-2, 11-5, 11-1 (13m)
Lakshya Ragavendran (IND) bt [9/16] Jessica Dixon (ENG) 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 (19m)
[5/8] Emilia Soini (FIN) bt Joely Bennett (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (16m)
Katrina Burrows (ENG) bt [9/16] Oxane Ah-Hu (FRA) 6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8
[2] Mariam Ibrahim Metwally (EGY) bt Nia Davies (WAL) 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (16m)
 
1st round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bye
Sammer Anjum (PAK) bye
[9/16] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bye
Tereza Svobodova (CZE) bye
[5/8] Aya Sherif Esmat Youssef (EGY) bye
Brogan Lane (ENG) bye
[9/16] Karolina Holinkova (CZE) bye
Taylor Flavell (AUS) bt Anna Openshaw-Blower (ENG) 11-7, 12-10, 11-4 (22m)
[3/4] Salma Hatem Youssef (EGY) bye
Emilia Korhonen (FIN) bye
[9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bye
Maria Bainbridge (ENG) bt Sarah Schmidbauer (GER) 12-10, 8-11, 11-0, 11-2 (21m)
[5/8] Victoria Temple Murray (ENG) bye
Alexa Pienaar (RSA) bye
[9/16] Hana Aziz (EGY) bye
Dileas MacGowan (CAN) bt Emily Peach (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-3 (30m)
Tamaki Marumo (JPN) bye
[9/16] Jessica Turnbull (AUS) bye
Georgina Ingham (ENG) bye
[5/8] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bye
Line Berthou (DEN) bt Hannah Shipley (ENG) 11-6, 13-11, 11-1 (19m)
[9/16] Hollie Naughton (CAN) bye
Hannah Crichton (ENG) bye
[3/4] Nouran Ahmed Gohar (EGY) bye
Lakshya Ragavendran (IND) bt Lydia Hume (ENG) 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (17m)
[9/16] Jessica Dixon (ENG) bye
Joely Bennett (ENG) bye
[5/8] Emilia Soini (FIN) bye
Katrina Burrows (ENG) bt Megan Page (RSA) 11-7, 11-4, 11-13, 5-11, 11-4
[9/16] Oxane Ah-Hu (FRA) bye
Nia Davies (WAL) bye
[2] Mariam Ibrahim Metwally (EGY) bye