Men's Tecnifibre British Junior U19 Open 2013, Sheffield, England

Junior, 2-6 January 2013

Final:
[2] Fares Mohamed Dessouki (EGY) bt [1] Mazen Hesham (EGY) 12-14, 11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6 (82m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt [3/4] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (41m)
[2] Fares Mohamed Dessouki (EGY) bt [5/8] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) 10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-9 (74m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt [5/8] Moustafa Bayoumy (EGY) 6-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-7 (50m)
[3/4] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt [5/8] Shehab Essam Hosny (EGY) 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 (57m)
[5/8] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [3/4] Ollie Holland (ENG) 11-5, 10-12, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8 (87m)
[2] Fares Mohamed Dessouki (EGY) bt [5/8] Richie Fallows (ENG) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (49m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt [9/16] Matthew Sidaway (ENG) 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (27m)
[5/8] Moustafa Bayoumy (EGY) bt Sean Conroy (IRL) 11-2, 4-11, 11-3, 11-3 (39m)
[3/4] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt [17/32] Federico Cioffi (ARG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-2 (33m)
[5/8] Shehab Essam Hosny (EGY) bt [17/32] Yousif Nizar Saleh (KUW) 11-3, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3 (38m)
[5/8] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [17/32] Lyell Fuller (ENG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (29m)
[3/4] Ollie Holland (ENG) bt [17/32] Edward Columbia (USA) 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (41m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [17/32] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) 11-9, 11-1, 11-7 (43m)
[2] Fares Mohamed Dessouki (EGY) bt [17/32] Angus Gillams (ENG) 11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-2 (52m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt [17/32] Manuel Wanner (SUI) 11-8, 11-5, 11-9 (30m)
[9/16] Matthew Sidaway (ENG) bt [17/32] Andres Felipe de Frutos (COL) 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9 (41m)
[5/8] Moustafa Bayoumy (EGY) bt [17/32] Cameron Seth (CAN) 11-6, 14-12, 11-9 (50m)
Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [9/16] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 6-2 ret.
[3/4] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Joe Green (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-2 (20m)
[17/32] Federico Cioffi (ARG) bt [9/16] Andrew Taylor (ENG) 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (19m)
[5/8] Shehab Essam Hosny (EGY) bt Joe Brooke (ENG) 11-9, 11-1, 11-1 (21m)
[17/32] Yousif Nizar Saleh (KUW) bt [9/16] Sanjay Singh (MAS) 12-10, 11-5, 6-11, 6-11, 11-9 (80m)
[17/32] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bt [9/16] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) 11-13, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8 (56m)
[5/8] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [17/32] Robin Gadola (SUI) 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 (44m)
[17/32] Edward Columbia (USA) bt [9/16] Martin Svec (CZE) 12-10, 11-3, 11-3 (33m)
[3/4] Ollie Holland (ENG) bt [17/32] Cole Osborne (CAN) 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 11-4 (40m)
[17/32] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt [9/16] Claudio Pinto (POR) 11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 11-6 (62m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt Miles Jenkins (ENG) 13-11, 11-6, 11-9 (35m)
[17/32] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt [9/16] Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT) 11-4, 11-9, 11-7 (40m)
[2] Fares Mohamed Dessouki (EGY) bt [17/32] Abdullah Bashir (PAK) 11-7, 11-1, 11-1 (18m)
 
1st round:
[1] Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt Tsz Hei Ma (HKG) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (28m)
[17/32] Manuel Wanner (SUI) bt Michal Bodis (CZE) 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 (21m)
[9/16] Matthew Sidaway (ENG) bt Gurshan Singh (MAS) 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8
[17/32] Andres Felipe de Frutos (COL) bt Rodrigo Obregon (ARG) 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (33m)
[5/8] Moustafa Bayoumy (EGY) bt Harry Faulkner (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7 (57m)
[17/32] Cameron Seth (CAN) bt Dominic Benacquista (AUS) 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (26m)
[9/16] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Chris van der Salm (NZL) 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8
Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [17/32] Timothy Lasusa (USA) 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 (27m)
[3/4] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Remo Handl (SUI) 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (27m)
Joe Green (ENG) bt [17/32] Roshan Bharos (NED) 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-2
[9/16] Andrew Taylor (ENG) bt Tobias Wachter (GER) 12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-3 (27m)
[17/32] Federico Cioffi (ARG) bt Jarryd Osborne (CAN) 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (25m)
[5/8] Shehab Essam Hosny (EGY) bt Gavan Hitchenor (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (24m)
Joe Brooke (ENG) bt [17/32] Ruan Olivier (RSA) 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-4 (42m)
[9/16] Sanjay Singh (MAS) bt Scott Young (ENG) 11-4, 12-10, 11-3 (26m)
[17/32] Yousif Nizar Saleh (KUW) bt Thomas Laursen (DEN) 11-4, 11-7, 11-2 (25m)
[17/32] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bt Lawrence Kuhn (RSA) 11-5, 10-12, 11-3, 11-3 (40m)
[9/16] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) bt Pedro Pinto (POR) 15-13, 12-10, 11-8 (39m)
[17/32] Robin Gadola (SUI) bt Ben Grindrod (NZL) 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (59m)
[5/8] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt Kashif Asif (PAK) 11-6, 11-3, 11-1 (29m)
[17/32] Edward Columbia (USA) bt James Evans (ENG) 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 (48m)
[9/16] Martin Svec (CZE) bt Joshua McVeigh (IRL) 11-2, 11-5, 11-2 (12m)
[17/32] Cole Osborne (CAN) bt Jack McElvenny (ENG) 7-11, 12-10, 11-5, 12-10 (37m)
[3/4] Ollie Holland (ENG) bt Francisco Obregon (ARG) 11-5, 11-7, 11-2 (25m)
[17/32] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt Pascal Valois (FRA) 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 (49m)
[9/16] Claudio Pinto (POR) bt Gonzalo Gallardo (ARG) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (40m)
Miles Jenkins (ENG) bt [17/32] Luke Willemse (RSA) 11-9, 12-10, 12-10 (40m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt Athbi Khalid Hamad (KUW) 11-8, 12-10, 11-7 (33m)
[17/32] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt Joshua Masters (ENG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 (24m)
[9/16] Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT) bt Stefan Welters (NED) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)
[17/32] Abdullah Bashir (PAK) bt Silvio Soom (SUI) 5-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (46m)
[2] Fares Mohamed Dessouki (EGY) bt Charl Fourie (RSA) 11-2, 11-5, 11-9 (16m)