$5,000 Men's Club Esportiu XV Internacional d'squash Rocafort Open 2013, Esportiu Rocafort, Barcelona, Spain

PSA Tour (Challenger 5), 17-20 January 2013

Final:
[3] Jens Schoor (GER) bt [2] Raphael Kandra (GER) 11-5, 7-11, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10 (91m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Jens Schoor (GER) bt [Q] Muhammad Saqib Yousaf (PAK) 11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6 (41m)
[2] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt [4] Rasmus Nielsen (DEN) 13-11, 11-7, 11-8 (39m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[Q] Muhammad Saqib Yousaf (PAK) bt [1] Oliver Pett (ENG) 7-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-2, 11-9 (69m)
[3] Jens Schoor (GER) bt Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 13-11, 11-8, 11-3 (33m)
[4] Rasmus Nielsen (DEN) bt Zahed Mohamed (EGY) 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7 (56m)
[2] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt Lucas Serme (FRA) 14-12, 11-2, 13-11 (50m)
 
1st round:
[1] Oliver Pett (ENG) bt [Q] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (40m)
[Q] Muhammad Saqib Yousaf (PAK) bt Aqeel Rehman (AUT) 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (38m)
Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt Julien Balbo (FRA) 11-8, 2-11, 11-7, 11-8 (67m)
[3] Jens Schoor (GER) bt [Q] Bader Al Hussaini (KUW) 11-8, 13-11, 11-8 (67m)
[4] Rasmus Nielsen (DEN) bt [Q] Geoffrey Demont (FRA) 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 (45m)
Zahed Mohamed (EGY) bt Richard Williams (ENG) 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (45m)
Lucas Serme (FRA) bt Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 (41m)
[2] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt Joan Lezaud (FRA) 11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 (62m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Muhammad Saqib Yousaf (PAK) bt Hugo Varela (ESP) 12-10, 9-11, 7-11, 11-1, 11-8 (65m)
Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt Oriol Salvia (ESP) 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 (41m)
Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt Andre Haschker (GER) 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 15-13 (73m)
Bader Al Hussaini (KUW) bt Matias Tuomi (FIN) 6-11, 11-3, 10-12, 11-7, 12-10 (48m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Muhammad Saqib Yousaf (PAK) bt Pablo del Rio (ESP) w/o
Hugo Varela (ESP) bt Jordi Navines (ESP) 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (25m)
Oriol Salvia (ESP) bt Steven London (ENG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (33m)
Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt Xavier Blasco Marchal (ESP) 11-8, 16-14, 11-1 (28m)
Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt Bernat Jaume (ESP) 11-2, 11-2, 11-6 (25m)
Andre Haschker (GER) bt Dani Pascual (ESP) 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (56m)
Matias Tuomi (FIN) bt Nick Staunton (IRL) 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-9 (27m)
Bader Al Hussaini (KUW) bt Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) 6-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6 (46m)