$115,000 Men's Davenport North American Open 2013, Westwood Club, Richmond, Virginia, USA

PSA World Series (World Series Gold), 23 February-2 March 2013

Final:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [2] Nick Matthew (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7 (65m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [3] James Willstrop (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 (54m)
[2] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt [4] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) 11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 11-7 (63m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Simon Rösner (GER) 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8 (53m)
[3] James Willstrop (ENG) bt [5] Karim Darwish (EGY) w/o
[4] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [7] Amr Shabana (EGY) 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (34m)
[2] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt [6] Peter Barker (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (49m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Cameron Pilley (AUS) 11-8, 11-6, 12-10 (42m)
Simon Rösner (GER) bt [8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) 4-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 (82m)
[5] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt Hisham Mohd Ashour (EGY) 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2 (45m)
[3] James Willstrop (ENG) bt Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) 11-7, 11-7, 11-1 (39m)
[4] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt Adrian Grant (ENG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (40m)
[7] Amr Shabana (EGY) bt Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8 (51m)
[6] Peter Barker (ENG) bt Olli Tuominen (FIN) 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 (55m)
[2] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (44m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Chris Simpson (ENG) 11-4, 12-14, 11-4, 11-6 (43m)
Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt [Q] Mohd Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (27m)
Simon Rösner (GER) bt Stephen Coppinger (RSA) 11-8, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8 (64m)
[8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt [Q] Shawn Delierre (CAN) 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (48m)
[5] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt [Q] Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) 11-5, 10-12, 11-9, 12-10 (65m)
Hisham Mohd Ashour (EGY) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9 (59m)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt [Q] Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-1 (44m)
[3] James Willstrop (ENG) bt Alan Clyne (SCO) 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (28m)
[4] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [Q] Joe Lee (ENG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (36m)
Adrian Grant (ENG) bt Shahier Razik (CAN) 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3 (46m)
Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [Q] Yasir Ali Butt (PAK) 11-3, 7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7 (55m)
[7] Amr Shabana (EGY) bt Nicolas Mueller (SUI) 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (37m)
[6] Peter Barker (ENG) bt [Q] Campbell Grayson (NZL) 10-12, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (53m)
Olli Tuominen (FIN) bt Max Lee (HKG) 12-10, 11-7, 11-7 (38m)
Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [Q] Christopher Gordon (USA) 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 19-21, 11-5 (85m)
[2] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt Laurens Jan Anjema (NED) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (40m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Joe Lee (ENG) bt Omar Abdel Aziz (EGY) 11-2, 11-6, 11-4 (40m)
Mohd Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt Siddharth Suchde (IND) 11-13, 12-14, 14-12, 13-11, 11-8 (101m)
Christopher Gordon (USA) bt Zac Alexander (AUS) 8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10 (69m)
Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) bt Leo Au (HKG) 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-2 (51m)
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Cesar Salazar (MEX) 11-7, 16-14, 11-9 (52m)
Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt Kristian Frost Olesen (DEN) 11-1, 11-8, 11-8 (52m)
Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Gregoire Marche (FRA) 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11 (70m)
Yasir Ali Butt (PAK) bt Matthew Karwalski (AUS) 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-4 (55m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Joe Lee (ENG) bt Andrew Schnell (CAN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (36m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (EGY) bt Stephen O'Dwyer (USA) 11-4, 11-1, 11-4 (17m)
Siddharth Suchde (IND) bt Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) 11-9, 11-4, 11-3 (29m)
Mohd Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt Dane Sharp (CAN) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (38m)
Christopher Gordon (USA) bt Adrian Waller (ENG) 11-9, 2-11, 7-11, 11-3, 12-10 (80m)
Zac Alexander (AUS) bt Fred Reid (CAN) 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (21m)
Leo Au (HKG) bt Colin Ramasra (TRI) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (20m)
Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) bt Robbie Temple (ENG) 11-3, 11-3, 11-6 (49m)
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Andrew Wagih Shoukry (EGY) 12-10, 11-3, 11-9 (55m)
Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt Ibrahim Nyanzi (UGA) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (18m)
Kristian Frost Olesen (DEN) bt Martin Knight (NZL) 12-10, 11-7, 11-3 (59m)
Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt Muhd Asyraf Azan (MAS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (59m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Sergio Lopez (MEX) 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 (21m)
Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Jan Koukal (CZE) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (42m)
Yasir Ali Butt (PAK) bt Shaun le Roux (RSA) 11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5 (60m)
Matthew Karwalski (AUS) bt Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) 11-4, 6-3 ret. (11m)