$115,000 Men's JP Morgan Tournament of Champions 2013, Grand Central Terminal, New York, USA

PSA World Series (World Series Gold), 16-24 January 2013

Final:
[4] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [3] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) 7-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-1 (72m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [1] James Willstrop (ENG) 5-11, 11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-4 (78m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [2] Nick Matthew (ENG) 11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-3 (93m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] James Willstrop (ENG) bt Stephen Coppinger (RSA) 12-10, 11-2, 11-4 (43m)
[4] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) 4-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-9 (51m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt [6] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) 11-9, 13-11, 13-15, 11-4 (81m)
[2] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt [7] Karim Darwish (EGY) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (44m)
 
2nd round:
[1] James Willstrop (ENG) bt Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-13, 11-8, 11-2, 11-6 (62m)
Stephen Coppinger (RSA) bt Adrian Grant (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-1 (90m)
[8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt Ong Beng Hee (MAS) 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (38m)
[4] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Simon Rösner (GER) 11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (35m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt Tom Richards (ENG) 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (45m)
[6] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [Q] Gregoire Marche (FRA) 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (41m)
[7] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 11-3, 11-5, 12-10 (38m)
[2] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt Amr Shabana (EGY) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (50m)
 
1st round:
[1] James Willstrop (ENG) bt Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) 11-3, 11-5, 11-5 (33m)
Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [Q] Shawn Delierre (CAN) 11-1, 11-6, 11-8 (25m)
Adrian Grant (ENG) bt Cameron Pilley (AUS) 6-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (89m)
Stephen Coppinger (RSA) bt [5] Peter Barker (ENG) 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-1 (70m)
[8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt Nicolas Mueller (SUI) 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5 (54m)
Ong Beng Hee (MAS) bt [Q] Campbell Grayson (NZL) 11-6, 5-11, 11-3, 11-9 (53m)
Simon Rösner (GER) bt [Q] Yasir Ali Butt (PAK) 11-5, 4-11, 11-6, 11-4 (32m)
[4] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [Q] Adrian Waller (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 12-10 (39m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt Hisham Mohd Ashour (EGY) 11-6, 11-2, 11-1 (25m)
Tom Richards (ENG) bt [WC] Todd Harrity (USA) 12-10, 11-3, 11-6 (35m)
[Q] Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Olli Tuominen (FIN) 11-1, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5 (53m)
[6] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt Laurens Jan Anjema (NED) 11-4, 11-5, 11-9 (46m)
[7] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt [Q] Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4 (59m)
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt [Q] Shahier Razik (CAN) 13-15, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9 (79m)
Amr Shabana (EGY) bt [Q] Chris Simpson (GGY) 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (33m)
[2] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt [LL] Joe Lee (ENG) 11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4 (55m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Joe Lee (ENG) 14-12, 11-7, 11-6 (62m)
Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt Mohd Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) 6-11, 11-8, 13-11, 7-11, 11-3 (91m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Max Lee (HKG) 11-2, 6-11, 2-11, 11-6, 12-10 (99m)
Adrian Waller (ENG) bt Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 11-8 (63m)
Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt Julian Illingworth (USA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (70m)
Chris Simpson (GGY) bt Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) 11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-3 (38m)
Shahier Razik (CAN) bt Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) 5-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 (85m)
Yasir Ali Butt (PAK) bt Marwan Elshorbagy (EGY) 6-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (66m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Joe Lee (ENG) bt Alan Clyne (SCO) 11-8, 11-5, 11-9 (67m)
Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Christopher Binnie (JAM) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (37m)
Mohd Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt Cesar Salazar (MEX) 10-12, 11-1, 11-7, 12-10 (59m)
Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt Zac Alexander (AUS) 11-7, 12-10, 11-3 (36m)
Max Lee (HKG) bt Wael El Hindi (EGY) 11-9, 12-10, 11-3 (36m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Luke Butterworth (ENG) 11-2, 11-6, 11-0 (22m)
Adrian Waller (ENG) bt Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (70m)
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Siddharth Suchde (IND) 9-11, 13-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 (112m)
Julian Illingworth (USA) bt Leo Au (HKG) 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (82m)
Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt Muhd Asyraf Azan (MAS) 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 (91m)
Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) bt Christopher Gordon (USA) 5-11, 6-11, 12-10, 12-10, 12-10 (89m)
Chris Simpson (GGY) bt Andres Vargas (COL) 11-6, 11-9, 11-2
Shahier Razik (CAN) bt Cameron Stafford (CAY) 11-6, 11-3, 11-7 (28m)
Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) bt Ali Farag (EGY) 11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 14-12, 13-11 (95m)
Yasir Ali Butt (PAK) bt Martin Knight (NZL) 11-4, 11-7, 11-5 (38m)
Marwan Elshorbagy (EGY) bt Robbie Temple (ENG) 14-12, 11-6 ret.