1:08 am
19 Jun 2018

$15,000 Men's Arnold Homes Tring Open 2018, Tring Squash Club, Tring, Herts, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA M15, 21 - 26 May 2018

Final:
[2] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [4] Peter Creed (WAL) 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (45m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Peter Creed (WAL) bt [1] Adrian Waller (ENG) 3-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-2, 13-11 (87m)
[2] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [3] Youssef Soliman (EGY) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (59m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt [7] Ramit Tandon (IND) 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (46m)
[4] Peter Creed (WAL) bt [8] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7 (74m)
[3] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt Bernat Jaume (ESP) 11-5, 11-5, 11-13, 11-8 (75m)
[2] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [5] George Parker (ENG) 11-9, 11-3, 11-5 (41m)
 
1st round:
[1] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt [Q] Abhay Singh (IND) 11-7, 16-14, 11-6 (41m)
[7] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 (27m)
[8] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) 10-12, 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (57m)
[4] Peter Creed (WAL) bt [Q] Carlos Cornes (ESP) 11-6, 6-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4 (77m)
[3] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [Q] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7 (52m)
Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [6] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) 12-10, 11-2, 18-16 (68m)
[5] George Parker (ENG) bt [WC] Alex Noakes (ENG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 (38m)
[2] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [Q] Asim Khan (PAK) 14-12, 11-5, 11-2 (39m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Rui Soares (POR) 10-12, 11-7, 13-11, 11-5 (61m)
Asim Khan (PAK) bt Shahjahan Khan (PAK) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 (44m)
Carlos Cornes (ESP) bt Lyell Fuller (ENG) 5-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 (48m)
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Emyr Evans (WAL) 11-9, 5-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7 (64m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Bradley Masters (ENG) 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 11-2 (36m)
Rui Soares (POR) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 11-7, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 (78m)
Shahjahan Khan (PAK) bt James Wyatt (ENG) 11-7, 13-11, 15-13 (42m)
Asim Khan (PAK) bt Ashley Davies (ENG) 11-4, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9 (48m)
Carlos Cornes (ESP) bt Joe Brooke (ENG) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5 (25m)
Lyell Fuller (ENG) bt Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 (48m)
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Michael Harris (ENG) 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 (45m)
Emyr Evans (WAL) bt Kristian Frost (DEN) 8-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (66m)