8:35 pm
26 Mar 2019

$11,000 Women's Annecy Open 2019, Visaform Seynod, Seynod, France

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 13 - 17 March 2019

Final:
[1] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt [2] Coline Aumard (FRA) 10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 2-11, 11-8 (51m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt [5] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) 14-12, 8-11, 13-11, 12-10 (56m)
[2] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt [4] Melissa Alves (FRA) 11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7 (45m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt [6] Farida Mohamed (EGY) 11-4, 4-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-5 (41m)
[5] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt [3] Enora Villard (FRA) 9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9 (51m)
[4] Melissa Alves (FRA) bt [7] Milnay Louw (RSA) 11-9, 10-12, 11-6, 11-8 (36m)
[2] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt [9/16] Jana Shiha (EGY) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (29m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt [WC] Cyrielle Peltier (FRA) 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 (29m)
[6] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt Georgia Adderley (SCO) 11-1, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7 (36m)
[5] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt [9/16] Grace Gear (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 (22m)
[3] Enora Villard (FRA) bt [9/16] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 15-13 (52m)
[4] Melissa Alves (FRA) bt [9/16] Faiza Zafar (PAK) 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (18m)
[7] Milnay Louw (RSA) bt [9/16] Chloe Mesic (FRA) 12-14, 13-15, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (48m)
[9/16] Jana Shiha (EGY) bt [8] Kace Bartley (ENG) 11-9, 11-8, 13-11 (24m)
[2] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Michaela Cepova (CZE) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
 
1st round:
[1] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bye
[WC] Cyrielle Peltier (FRA) bt [9/16] Eva Feřteková (CZE) 11-5, 11-3, 1-11, 8-11, 11-9 (49m)
Georgia Adderley (SCO) bt [9/16] Riina Koskinen (FIN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (22m)
[6] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bye
[5] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bye
[9/16] Grace Gear (ENG) bt Fanny Segers (FRA) 11-13, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4 (41m)
[9/16] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt Taba Taghavi (IRI) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (24m)
[3] Enora Villard (FRA) bye
[4] Melissa Alves (FRA) bye
[9/16] Faiza Zafar (PAK) bt [WC] Yuna Loaec (FRA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (22m)
[9/16] Chloe Mesic (FRA) bt Maud Duplomb (FRA) 8-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-2, 11-7 (44m)
[7] Milnay Louw (RSA) bye
[8] Kace Bartley (ENG) bye
[9/16] Jana Shiha (EGY) bt Karina Tyma (POL) 11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4 (29m)
Michaela Cepova (CZE) bt [9/16] Anastasiia Kostiukova (UKR) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (26m)
[2] Coline Aumard (FRA) bye