8:32 pm
26 Mar 2019

Women's Dunlop English Junior U19 Championship 2019, University of Hull, Hull, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 8 - 10 March 2019

Official event website

Final:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt [2] Alice Green (Essex) 9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-9
 
Third place play-off:
[3/4] Katie Malliff (Bucks) bt [3/4] Evie Coxon (Oxon) 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt [3/4] Evie Coxon (Oxon) 11-9, 11-4, 11-2
[2] Alice Green (Essex) bt [3/4] Katie Malliff (Bucks) 11-13, 12-10, 12-10, 11-8
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt Grace Clark (Yorks) 11-4, 11-4, 11-7
[3/4] Evie Coxon (Oxon) bt Katie Wells (Lincs) 11-9, 11-3, 11-3
[3/4] Katie Malliff (Bucks) bt Margot Prow (Middx) 11-3, 11-7, 11-5
[2] Alice Green (Essex) bt Kiera Marshall (Worcs) 4-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-4, 11-6
 
2nd round:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt Chloe Foster (Bucks) 11-6, 11-5, 11-3
Grace Clark (Yorks) bt Polly Clark (Yorks) 13-11, 11-8, 11-2
Katie Wells (Lincs) bt Poppie Jaram (Yorks) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5
[3/4] Evie Coxon (Oxon) bt Eleanor White (Essex) 11-3, 11-3, 11-4
[3/4] Katie Malliff (Bucks) bt Aisha Forster (Yorks) 11-1, 11-2, 11-5
Margot Prow (Middx) bt Katie Cox (Norfolk) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
Kiera Marshall (Worcs) bt Lucy Green (Warwicks) 11-7, 11-9, 13-11
[2] Alice Green (Essex) bt Elli Barrott (Essex) 11-1, 11-1, 11-1
 
1st round:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bye
Chloe Foster (Bucks) bt Sofia Aveiro Pita (Cambs) 11-7, 11-8, 11-5
Polly Clark (Yorks) bye
Grace Clark (Yorks) bye
Katie Wells (Lincs) bye
Poppie Jaram (Yorks) bt Phoebe Colman (Surrey) 11-3, 11-6, 11-5
Eleanor White (Essex) bt Amy Aspinall (Essex) 11-7, 11-4, 11-1
[3/4] Evie Coxon (Oxon) bye
[3/4] Katie Malliff (Bucks) bye
Aisha Forster (Yorks) bt Piper Rose Tatum (Essex) 11-3, 11-9, 11-6
Katie Cox (Norfolk) bt Rebecca Miller (Yorks) 11-5, 11-1, 11-6
Margot Prow (Middx) bye
Kiera Marshall (Worcs) bye
Lucy Green (Warwicks) bye
Elli Barrott (Essex) bt Natalie Chak (Surrey) w/o
[2] Alice Green (Essex) bye