8:36 pm
26 Mar 2019

Men's Dunlop English Junior U19 Championship 2019, University of Hull, Hull, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 8 - 10 March 2019

Official event website

Final:
[1] Max Forster (Northumbria) bt [2] Lewis Anderson (Warwicks) 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6
 
Third place play-off:
Jack Mitterer (Kent) bt [3/4] Simon Herbert (Leics) 6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Max Forster (Northumbria) bt [3/4] Simon Herbert (Leics) 11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8
[2] Lewis Anderson (Warwicks) bt Jack Mitterer (Kent) 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 12-10
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Max Forster (Northumbria) bt Noah Meredith (Sussex) 11-6, 11-7, 11-8
[3/4] Simon Herbert (Leics) bt Perry Malik (Sussex) 11-8, 11-2, 13-11
Jack Mitterer (Kent) bt [3/4] Benjamin Sockett (Yorks) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Lewis Anderson (Warwicks) bt Oscar Beach (Lancs) 6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-1
 
2nd round:
[1] Max Forster (Northumbria) bt Daniel Haggarty (Warwicks) 11-5, 11-8, 11-8
Noah Meredith (Sussex) bt Ben Cross (D & C) 8-11, 14-12, 11-7, 11-5
Perry Malik (Sussex) bt Ed Miles (Kent) 11-8, 11-3, 11-4
[3/4] Simon Herbert (Leics) bt Owen Ledger (Herts) 13-11, 11-4, 11-4
[3/4] Benjamin Sockett (Yorks) bt Jamie Chalcraft (Cheshire) 11-4, 11-2, 11-7
Jack Mitterer (Kent) bt Julian Standish (Sussex) 11-6, 11-8, 11-5
Oscar Beach (Lancs) bt Nicholas Harbour (Bucks) 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Lewis Anderson (Warwicks) bt Abdul Muqaddam Khan (Staffs) 11-7, 11-5, 11-6
 
1st round:
[1] Max Forster (Northumbria) bye
Daniel Haggarty (Warwicks) bt Joseph Broadley (Cumbria) 11-6, 13-11, 11-8
Noah Meredith (Sussex) bye
Ben Cross (D & C) bye
Perry Malik (Sussex) bye
Ed Miles (Kent) bt Mark Broadberry (Surrey) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
Owen Ledger (Herts) bt Sujan Srindran (Essex) 11-3, 11-4, 11-0
[3/4] Simon Herbert (Leics) bye
[3/4] Benjamin Sockett (Yorks) bye
Jamie Chalcraft (Cheshire) bt Harry Kitchens (Essex) 11-2, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9
Julian Standish (Sussex) bt Panos Liatis (Warwicks) 12-10, 11-9, 11-13, 15-17, 15-13
Jack Mitterer (Kent) bye
Oscar Beach (Lancs) bye
Nicholas Harbour (Bucks) bye
Abdul Muqaddam Khan (Staffs) bt William Gibbon (D & C) 11-5, 11-5, 13-11
[2] Lewis Anderson (Warwicks) bye