8:31 pm
26 Mar 2019

$5,500 Men's Guilfoyle PSA Toronto Classic 2019, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club, Toronto, Canada

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 19 - 23 February 2019

Final:
[3] David Baillargeon (CAN) bt [5] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-9 (54m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] David Baillargeon (CAN) bt [9/16] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-3
[5] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [2] Reiko Peter (SUI) 13-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9
 
Quarter-finals:
[9/16] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [9/16] Asyraf Azan (MAS) 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7
[3] David Baillargeon (CAN) bt [7] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) 11-7, 11-6, 11-3
[5] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) 11-9, 11-7, 11-5
[2] Reiko Peter (SUI) bt Graeme Schnell (CAN) 11-5, 19-17, 16-14
 
2nd round:
[9/16] Asyraf Azan (MAS) bt [1] Abhay Singh (IND) 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
[9/16] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [8] Micah Franklin (BER) 6-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-3
[7] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bt [9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN) 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
[3] David Baillargeon (CAN) bt Guilherme Melo (BRA) 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
[4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt [9/16] Darosham Khan (CAN) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
[5] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Bart Wijnhoven (NED) 11-5, 11-2, 11-6
Graeme Schnell (CAN) bt [6] Cameron Seth (CAN) 11-5, 1-11, 11-13, 11-3, 11-9
[2] Reiko Peter (SUI) bt [9/16] Ricardo Lopez (MEX) 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
 
1st round:
[1] Abhay Singh (IND) bye
[9/16] Asyraf Azan (MAS) bt [WC] Elliott Hunt (CAN) 11-5, 11-9, 11-6
[9/16] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [WC] William Kuhn (CAN) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6
[8] Micah Franklin (BER) bye
[7] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bye
[9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN) bt Ismail Rauf (PAK) 11-4, 9-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6
Guilherme Melo (BRA) bt [9/16] Ahad Raza (CAN) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4
[3] David Baillargeon (CAN) bye
[4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bye
[9/16] Darosham Khan (CAN) bt Will Mariani (CAN) 11-3, 11-1, 11-6
Bart Wijnhoven (NED) bt [9/16] Gabriel Bassil (USA) 11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7
[5] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bye
[6] Cameron Seth (CAN) bye
Graeme Schnell (CAN) bt [9/16] Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8
[9/16] Ricardo Lopez (MEX) bt Brian Hong (CAN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8
[2] Reiko Peter (SUI) bye