12:42 am
24 Mar 2019

$5,500 Men's PSA Falcon Cup Open 2019, Falcon Club Tennis & Squash Academy, Minsk, Belarus

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 14 - 17 February 2019

Final:
[3] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bt [1] Kristian Frost (DEN) 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9 (68m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bt [2] Sean Conroy (IRL) 11-4, 11-9, 11-7 (38m)
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt Curtis Malik (ENG) 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7 (51m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [9/16] Joseph White (AUS) 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (35m)
[3] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bt [7] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) 11-2, 9-11, 11-5, 19-17 (45m)
Curtis Malik (ENG) bt [8] Owain Taylor (WAL) 11-5, 13-11, 6-11, 12-10 (60m)
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [9/16] Omar Elkattan (EGY) 4-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-3 (37m)
 
2nd round:
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) 5-11, 11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4 (42m)
[9/16] Joseph White (AUS) bt [6] Adrian Ostbye (NOR) 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (35m)
[7] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt [9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) 11-2, 11-5, 4-11, 16-14 (43m)
[3] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bt [9/16] Shady El Sherbiny (EGY) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (34m)
Curtis Malik (ENG) bt [4] Roee Avraham (ISR) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (30m)
[8] Owain Taylor (WAL) bt Julian Tomlinson (ENG) 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9 (73m)
[9/16] Omar Elkattan (EGY) bt [5] Connor Sheen (ENG) 11-7, 7-11, 13-11, 11-9 (36m)
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [WC] Rene Mijs (NED) 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 (25m)
 
1st round:
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bye
Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt [9/16] David Zeman (CZE) 12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7 (48m)
[9/16] Joseph White (AUS) bt Dzmitry Sankovich (BLR) 11-6, 11-1, 11-4 (12m)
[6] Adrian Ostbye (NOR) bye
[7] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bye
[9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) bt Bahdan Litvinau (BLR) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (19m)
[9/16] Shady El Sherbiny (EGY) bt [WC] Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (20m)
[3] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bye
[4] Roee Avraham (ISR) bye
Curtis Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Erik Jakobsson (SWE) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (17m)
Julian Tomlinson (ENG) bt [9/16] Vladislav Titov (RUS) 11-8, 11-6, 11-3 (35m)
[8] Owain Taylor (WAL) bye
[5] Connor Sheen (ENG) bye
[9/16] Omar Elkattan (EGY) bt Alexandr Rozhanskiy (RUS) 11-2, 11-2, 17-15 (20m)
[WC] Rene Mijs (NED) bt [9/16] Rohan Toole (AUS) 6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (48m)
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bye