3:52 pm
21 Feb 2019

$18,000 Women's Edinburgh Sports Club Open 2019, Edinburgh Sports Club, Edinburgh, Scotland

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 20, 30 January - 3 February 2019

Final:
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [1] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 (32m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) bt [9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) 11-3, 11-8, 11-9 (31m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [4] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (25m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) bt [8] Olivia Fiechter (USA) 12-10, 14-16, 12-10, 11-8 (46m)
[9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt [3] Fiona Moverley (ENG) 16-18, 11-9, 16-14, 10-12, 11-8 (66m)
[4] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt [6] Enora Villard (FRA) 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-4 (52m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [5] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 (26m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) bt [9/16] Kace Bartley (ENG) 11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-7 (28m)
[8] Olivia Fiechter (USA) bt [WC] Georgia Adderley (SCO) 11-8, 11-2, 12-10 (35m)
[9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt [7] Menna Hamed (EGY) 11-5, 11-8, 11-2 (22m)
[3] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt [9/16] Salma Youssef (EGY) 12-10, 11-13, 11-3, 12-10 (36m)
[4] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt Farah Momen (EGY) 12-10, 11-5, 13-11 (26m)
[6] Enora Villard (FRA) bt Jasmine Hutton (ENG) 11-9, 14-16, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8 (62m)
[5] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt [9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-3 (49m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Anna Serme (CZE) 12-10, 11-3, 11-0 (25m)
 
1st round:
[1] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) bye
[9/16] Kace Bartley (ENG) bt Ali Loke (WAL) 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (27m)
[WC] Georgia Adderley (SCO) bt [9/16] Chloe Mesic (FRA) 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 10-12, 11-4 (62m)
[8] Olivia Fiechter (USA) bye
[7] Menna Hamed (EGY) bye
[9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt Tessa ter Sluis (NED) 9-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 (43m)
[9/16] Salma Youssef (EGY) bt Cristina Gomez (ESP) 9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 (28m)
[3] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bye
[4] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bye
Farah Momen (EGY) bt [9/16] Faiza Zafar (PAK) 11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-2 (26m)
Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt [9/16] Milnay Louw (RSA) 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (31m)
[6] Enora Villard (FRA) bye
[5] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bye
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt Nadia Pfister (SUI) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (30m)
[9/16] Anna Serme (CZE) bt [WC] Elspeth Young (SCO) 11-9, 11-3, 11-5 (24m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bye