4:19 pm
21 Feb 2019

$5,500 Men's Odense Open 2019, Squash Center Danmark, Odense, Denmark

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 29 January - 2 February 2019

Final:
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt [1] Kristian Frost (DEN) 11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-2 (92m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [3] Brian Byrne (IRL) 11-5, 11-6, 3-11, 11-3
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [9/16] Fabien Verseille (FRA) 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (45m)
[3] Brian Byrne (IRL) bt [5] Tom Walsh (ENG) 8-11, 10-12, 14-12, 11-5, 11-4 (82m)
Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN) bt James Peach (ENG) 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (28m)
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt [9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) 11-1, 12-10, 11-3
 
2nd round:
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [9/16] Roman Allinckx (SUI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (47m)
[9/16] Fabien Verseille (FRA) bt [7] Aadit Zaveri (IND) 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 (28m)
[5] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt [9/16] Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (50m)
[3] Brian Byrne (IRL) bt [9/16] Rohan Toole (AUS) 8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (42m)
Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN) bt [4] Sajad Zareian (IRI) 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9 (55m)
James Peach (ENG) bt [8] Adrian Ostbye (NOR) 11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-2 (46m)
[9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) bt [6] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) 11-3, 11-2, 11-8 (27m)
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt [9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) 3-11, 11-9, 11-2, 13-15, 11-9 (86m)
 
1st round:
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bye
[9/16] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Ondrej Vorlícek (CZE) 11-5, 11-8, 12-10
[9/16] Fabien Verseille (FRA) bt Magnus Laursen (DEN) 11-1, 11-6, 13-11
[7] Aadit Zaveri (IND) bye
[5] Tom Walsh (ENG) bye
[9/16] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bt Julius Benthin (GER) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9
[9/16] Rohan Toole (AUS) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-6, 11-3, 11-5
[3] Brian Byrne (IRL) bye
[4] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bye
Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN) bt [9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED) 11-9, 14-12, 8-11, 10-12, 12-10
James Peach (ENG) bt [9/16] Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) 11-9, 11-2, 11-4
[8] Adrian Ostbye (NOR) bye
[6] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) bye
[9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) bt [WC] Carl Remle (SWE) 11-8, 11-5, 11-1
[9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) bt [WC] Theis Houlberg (DEN) 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bye