3:29 pm
19 Mar 2019

$51,250 Women's Cleveland Classic 2019, Cleveland Racquet Club, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Tour Bronze, 31 January - 4 February 2019

Final:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [2] Tesni Evans (WAL) 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [3] Alison Waters (ENG) 11-9, 11-9, 11-2
[2] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt [4] Victoria Lust (ENG) 4-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-4
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [5] Emily Whitlock (ENG) 9-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-7
[3] Alison Waters (ENG) bt [9/16] Hollie Naughton (CAN) 10-12, 11-4, 15-13, 11-2
[4] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt [6] Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-9, 11-7, 11-5
[2] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt [7] Mayar Hany (EGY) 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5
 
2nd round:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-4, 11-3, 11-8
[5] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [9/16] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9
[9/16] Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt [8] Nadine Shahin (EGY) 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6
[3] Alison Waters (ENG) bt [9/16] Samantha Cornett (CAN) 11-4, 9-11, 16-14, 11-6
[4] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt Lisa Aitken (SCO) 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 12-10
[6] Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt [9/16] Coline Aumard (FRA) 8-11, 11-2, 11-8, 11-7
[7] Mayar Hany (EGY) bt [9/16] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) 11-4, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8
[2] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt [9/16] Danielle Letourneau (CAN) 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7
 
1st round:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bye
Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [9/16] Milou van der Heijden (NED) 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3
[9/16] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [WC] Marina de Juan Gallach (ESP) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
[5] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bye
[8] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bye
[9/16] Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt Ineta Mackevica (LAT) 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9
[9/16] Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt Tinne Gilis (BEL) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4
[3] Alison Waters (ENG) bye
[4] Victoria Lust (ENG) bye
Lisa Aitken (SCO) bt [9/16] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) 11-4, 11-6, 2-11, 11-4 (30m)
[9/16] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Lucy Turmel (ENG) 11-7, 11-6, 11-5
[6] Mariam Metwally (EGY) bye
[7] Mayar Hany (EGY) bye
[9/16] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt Nicole Bunyan (CAN) 11-3, 11-9, 11-8
[9/16] Danielle Letourneau (CAN) bt Haley Mendez (USA) 8-11, 14-12, 11-0, 7-11, 11-9
[2] Tesni Evans (WAL) bye