11:13 am
14 Nov 2018

Men's Belgian Junior U19 Open 2018, Castle Club, Brussels, Belgium

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 2 - 4 November 2018

Official event website

Final:
[3/4] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt [3/4] Sam Buckley (IRL) 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 (51m)
 
Third place play-off:
[5/8] Alasdair Prott (SCO) bt [1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 14-12, 6-11, 11-6, 12-10 (49m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3/4] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt [1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (50m)
[3/4] Sam Buckley (IRL) bt [5/8] Alasdair Prott (SCO) 14-12, 11-5, 9-11, 18-16 (73m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt [5/8] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) 11-3, 11-7, 11-9 (36m)
[3/4] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt [5/8] Javier Martin Sanchez (ESP) 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (46m)
[3/4] Sam Buckley (IRL) bt [9/16] Adrien Douillard (FRA) 3-11, 11-7, 11-5, 16-14 (64m)
[5/8] Alasdair Prott (SCO) bt [2] Conor Moran (IRL) 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9 (53m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt [9/16] Gavin L'Estrange (IRL) 11-5, 10-12, 17-15, 11-4
[5/8] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) bt [9/16] Dries Verhaegen (BEL) 11-7, 12-10, 11-6
[5/8] Javier Martin Sanchez (ESP) bt Petr Nohel (CZE) 5-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5
[3/4] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt [9/16] Benjamin Bergel (CZE) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8
[3/4] Sam Buckley (IRL) bt [9/16] Thibault Lassaux (FRA) 11-5, 11-0, 11-4
[9/16] Adrien Douillard (FRA) bt [5/8] Matous Sochurek (CZE) 11-4, 11-3, 11-5
[5/8] Alasdair Prott (SCO) bt Noah Hateau (FRA) 11-8, 11-2, 11-5
[2] Conor Moran (IRL) bt [9/16] Jack Mitterer (ENG) 8-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-9, 11-6
 
2nd round:
[1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt Pablo Richet (FRA) 11-1, 11-6, 11-4
[9/16] Gavin L'Estrange (IRL) bt Victor Romer (BEL) 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-6
[9/16] Dries Verhaegen (BEL) bt Almog Avizov (ISR) 11-9, 11-8, 11-8
[5/8] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) bt Tobias Weel (DEN) 11-4, 11-9, 11-9
[5/8] Javier Martin Sanchez (ESP) bt Miguel Duarte (LUX) 11-3, 11-9, 11-4
Petr Nohel (CZE) bt [9/16] Valentin Alberti (FRA) 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7
[9/16] Benjamin Bergel (CZE) bt Imen Tack (BEL) 12-10, 11-5, 11-6
[3/4] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt Abdel-Rahman Ghait (GER) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8
[3/4] Sam Buckley (IRL) bt Gregory Veillon (FRA) 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
[9/16] Thibault Lassaux (FRA) bt Alexandr Rozhanskiy (RUS) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5
[9/16] Adrien Douillard (FRA) bt Samuel Lavebrink (SWE) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4
[5/8] Matous Sochurek (CZE) bt Bjarni Kemperman (NED) 11-3, 11-8, 11-3
[5/8] Alasdair Prott (SCO) bt Elias Samuelsson (SWE) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3
Noah Hateau (FRA) bt [9/16] Luke Stauffer (NED) 12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4
[9/16] Jack Mitterer (ENG) bt Michael Creaven (IRL) 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 12-10
[2] Conor Moran (IRL) bt Rayan Lacante (BEL) 11-5, 11-4, 11-3
 
1st round:
Pablo Richet (FRA) bt Elias Coyle (DEN) 13-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-5
Miguel Duarte (LUX) bt Mathias Vancamp (BEL) 11-8, 11-8, 11-6
Abdel-Rahman Ghait (GER) bt Romain Bastian (FRA) 11-5, 11-7, 11-6
Gregory Veillon (FRA) bt Ed Miles (ENG) 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 14-16, 11-9
Rayan Lacante (BEL) bt Dean Dromgoole (IRL) 8-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9