3:58 am
16 Nov 2018

Men's Wimbledon Cup 2018, Wimbledon Racquets & Fitness Club, London, England

Actions:    Show history

2 - 4 November 2018

Final:
[1] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) 11-4, 11-8, 14-12
 
Semi-finals:
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt Vini Rodrigues (BRA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-2
[1] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [5/8] Oliver Pett (ENG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-1
 
Quarter-finals:
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt [2] Richie Fallows (ENG) w/o
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt [3/4] Abhay Singh (IND) 11-3, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 12-10
[5/8] Oliver Pett (ENG) bt [3/4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9
[1] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [5/8] Kyle Finch (ENG) 11-6, 11-2, 11-5
 
2nd round:
[2] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt Curtis Malik (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt Stuart George (SCO) 11-3, 11-3, 11-9
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt [Q] Jordan Warne (ENG) 11-6, 4-11, 11-3, 11-3
[3/4] Abhay Singh (IND) bt Josh Owen (ENG) 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
[3/4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Neil Cordell (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 13-11
[5/8] Oliver Pett (ENG) bt Joe Green (ENG) 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-3
[5/8] Kyle Finch (ENG) bt Anthony Rogal (ENG) 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 14-12
[1] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt Sam Todd (ENG) 7-11, 11-7, 11-3, 7-11, 11-4
 
1st round:
[2] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt Seigo Masuda (JPN) 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7
Curtis Malik (ENG) bt Ben Coates (ENG) 10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 12-10
Stuart George (SCO) bt Aaron Allpress (ENG) 11-4, 11-3, 11-6
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt Hasnaat Farooqi (ENG) 11-4, 8-6 ret.
[Q] Jordan Warne (ENG) bt [LL] Tino Mackay (SCO) 11-9, 13-11, 11-3
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt [Q] Adam Turner (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-9
Josh Owen (ENG) bt Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) 9-11, 12-10, 14-12, 12-10
[3/4] Abhay Singh (IND) bt [Q] Simon Herbert (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
[3/4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [Q] Martin Ross (SCO) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
Neil Cordell (ENG) bt Jamie Henderson (SCO) 11-6, 11-7, 12-10
Joe Green (ENG) bt [Q] Fergus Richards (SCO) 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-4
[5/8] Oliver Pett (ENG) bt [Q] Perry Malik (ENG) 7-11, 14-12, 13-11, 10-12, 11-9
[5/8] Kyle Finch (ENG) bt Joe Williams (NZL) 11-9, 11-7, 11-9
Anthony Rogal (ENG) bt Jack Turney (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-5
Sam Todd (ENG) bt Chris Leiper (SCO) 10-12, 11-6, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7
[1] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt Paul Broadberry (ENG) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8
 
Qualifying finals:
Jordan Warne (ENG) bt Tino Mackay (SCO) 11-9, 12-10, 11-13, 11-5
Adam Turner (ENG) bt James Singh (SCO) 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7
Simon Herbert (ENG) bt Alisdair Shapcott (ENG) 10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3
Martin Ross (SCO) bt Michael Andrews (ENG) 11-3, 7-11, 11-8, 12-10
Fergus Richards (SCO) bt Dominic Hamilton (ENG) 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8
Perry Malik (ENG) bt Craig Valente-Wallace (SCO) 10-12, 11-4, 11-7, 5-11, 14-12