8:05 am
18 Oct 2018

$169,000 Women's FS Investments US Open 2018, Daskalakis Athletic Center, Drexel University, Philadelphia, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Tour Platinum, 6 - 13 October 2018

Official event website

Final:
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 (33m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [5] Camille Serme (FRA) 10-12, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8 (62m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [12] Tesni Evans (WAL) 12-14, 11-7, 14-12, 13-11 (64m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt Yathreb Adel (EGY) 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (23m)
[5] Camille Serme (FRA) bt Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (30m)
[12] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt [8] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-9, 5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-5 (71m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [7] Laura Massaro (ENG) 11-7, 11-2, 12-10 (32m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [10] Alison Waters (ENG) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (31m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt [15] Salma Hany (EGY) 12-10, 3-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9 (58m)
[5] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [11] Annie Au (HKG) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (29m)
Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) 9-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (51m)
[12] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt [4] Joelle King (NZL) 7-11, 12-14, 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (69m)
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt [16] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 11-5, 11-8, 12-10 (28m)
[7] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [9] Nicol David (MAS) 12-10, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 11-7 (56m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [14] Olivia Blatchford (USA) 11-7, 12-10, 11-5 (32m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt Joey Chan (HKG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (24m)
[10] Alison Waters (ENG) bt Zeina Mickawy (EGY) 11-7, 11-2, 12-10 (32m)
[15] Salma Hany (EGY) bt Nadine Shahin (EGY) 5-11, 15-13, 5-11, 11-9, 14-12 (52m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt [6] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 15-13, 14-12, 11-13, 6-11, 11-9 (76m)
[5] Camille Serme (FRA) bt Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 12-14, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9 (57m)
[11] Annie Au (HKG) bt Fiona Moverley (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (25m)
Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [13] Victoria Lust (ENG) 9-11, 13-11, 11-1, 11-6 (39m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (23m)
[4] Joelle King (NZL) bt Milou van der Heijden (NED) 7-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 (38m)
[12] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7 (44m)
[16] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt Julianne Courtice (ENG) 6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 11-3 (52m)
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt Nada Abbas (EGY) 9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (46m)
[7] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt Millie Tomlinson (ENG) 11-6, 0-11, 12-10, 13-11 (52m)
[9] Nicol David (MAS) bt Donna Lobban (AUS) 11-4, 15-13, 6-11, 11-13, 11-8 (58m)
[14] Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt Emily Whitlock (ENG) 14-12, 12-10, 13-15, 11-8 (58m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt Rachael Grinham (AUS) 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (20m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bye
Joey Chan (HKG) bt Tinne Gilis (BEL) 6-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-9 (49m)
Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt Rowan Elaraby (EGY) 11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 11-3 (38m)
[10] Alison Waters (ENG) bye
[15] Salma Hany (EGY) bye
Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt Haley Mendez (USA) 14-16, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (41m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (28m)
[6] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bye
[5] Camille Serme (FRA) bye
Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [WC] Reeham Sedky (USA) 2-11, 1-11, 13-11, 12-10, 11-8 (78m)
Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt Lisa Aitken (SCO) 11-3, 11-2, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7 (41m)
[11] Annie Au (HKG) bye
[13] Victoria Lust (ENG) bye
Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) 11-3, 11-9, 11-1 (24m)
Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) bt Danielle Letourneau (CAN) 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 (47m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bye
[4] Joelle King (NZL) bye
Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt Hollie Naughton (CAN) 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 (24m)
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt Nikki Todd (CAN) 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-3 (30m)
[12] Tesni Evans (WAL) bye
[16] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bye
Julianne Courtice (ENG) bt Coline Aumard (FRA) 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 (48m)
Nada Abbas (EGY) bt Nele Gilis (BEL) 3-11, 7-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-7 (61m)
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bye
[7] Laura Massaro (ENG) bye
Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 15-13, 11-8, 11-6 (32m)
Donna Lobban (AUS) bt [WC] Olivia Fiechter (USA) 13-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 (38m)
[9] Nicol David (MAS) bye
[14] Olivia Blatchford (USA) bye
Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5 (47m)
Rachael Grinham (AUS) bt Ho Tze-Lok (HKG) 11-5, 6-11, 14-12, 11-2 (40m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bye