1:45 am
21 Nov 2018

$5,500 Men's Pharmasyntez Russian Open 2018, Open Summer Theatre Satirikon, Moscow, Russia

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 6 - 9 September 2018

Final:
[4] Jami Äijänen (FIN) bt [8] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7 (65m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Jami Äijänen (FIN) bt [1] Martin Svec (CZE) 11-8, 4-11, 12-10, 11-1 (56m)
[8] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt [3] Sajad Zareian (IRI) 11-3, 11-7, 17-15 (37m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Martin Svec (CZE) bt [9/16] Miko Äijänen (FIN) 11-5, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 (50m)
[4] Jami Äijänen (FIN) bt [5] Miles Jenkins (ENG) 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 (31m)
[3] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bt [6] Anthony Graham (ENG) 11-7, 10-12, 8-11, 12-10, 11-5 (51m)
[8] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt [9/16] Mohammad Kashani (IRI) 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 (38m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Martin Svec (CZE) bt [9/16] Erik Jakobsson (SWE) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (31m)
[9/16] Miko Äijänen (FIN) bt [7] Tom Walsh (ENG) 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5 (72m)
[5] Miles Jenkins (ENG) bt [9/16] Vini Rodrigues (BRA) 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-2 (34m)
[4] Jami Äijänen (FIN) bt [9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) 11-7, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6 (30m)
[3] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bt [9/16] Aadit Zaveri (IND) 11-8, 12-10, 11-3 (25m)
[6] Anthony Graham (ENG) bt [WC] Vasile Hapun (ROM) 11-5, 11-7, 17-15 (33m)
[8] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt [9/16] Vladislav Titov (RUS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (25m)
[9/16] Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bt [2] Alex Noakes (ENG) 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 (62m)
 
1st round:
[1] Martin Svec (CZE) bye
[9/16] Erik Jakobsson (SWE) bt Vladimir Osipov (RUS) 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 (22m)
[9/16] Miko Äijänen (FIN) bt Nikolay Denisov (RUS) 11-4, 11-2, 11-1 (16m)
[7] Tom Walsh (ENG) bye
[5] Miles Jenkins (ENG) bye
[9/16] Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt Aleksandr Sadchikov (RUS) 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (26m)
[9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) bt Vladislav Mirkin (RUS) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 (16m)
[4] Jami Äijänen (FIN) bye
[3] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bye
[9/16] Aadit Zaveri (IND) bt [WC] Konstantin Kostrykin (RUS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (32m)
[WC] Vasile Hapun (ROM) bt [9/16] Mohammad Amin Ataei Khaah (IRI) 11-3, 11-2, 11-7 (21m)
[6] Anthony Graham (ENG) bye
[8] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bye
[9/16] Vladislav Titov (RUS) bt Jorge Salazar (RUS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (24m)
[9/16] Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bt Alexey Severinov (RUS) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (27m)
[2] Alex Noakes (ENG) bye