1:47 am
21 Nov 2018

$18,000 Women's Open International de Squash de Nantes 2018, Théâtre Graslin, Nantes, France

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 20, 4 - 9 September 2018

Official event website

Final:
[4] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) 4-11, 11-6, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6 (72m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [9/16] Lucy Turmel (ENG) 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (39m)
[4] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [2] Fiona Moverley (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-3 (43m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [6] Julianne Courtice (ENG) 11-13, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 (57m)
[9/16] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt [3] Nadine Shahin (EGY) 11-7, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9 (49m)
[4] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [7] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (32m)
[2] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt [8] Tinne Gilis (BEL) 11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 11-8 (35m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt [9/16] Lisa Aitken (SCO) 14-12, 11-7, 11-1 (36m)
[6] Julianne Courtice (ENG) bt [9/16] Kace Bartley (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (24m)
[9/16] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt [5] Milou van der Heijden (NED) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (32m)
[3] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt [9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) 11-7, 12-10, 13-11 (34m)
[4] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (34m)
[7] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt [9/16] Chloe Mesic (FRA) 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 (21m)
[8] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt [9/16] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) 11-2, 14-12, 11-6 (26m)
[2] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt [9/16] Milnay Louw (RSA) 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (23m)
 
1st round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bye
[9/16] Lisa Aitken (SCO) bt Hana Ramadan (EGY) 12-10, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 (50m)
[9/16] Kace Bartley (ENG) bt [WC] Julia Le Coq (FRA) 4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (36m)
[6] Julianne Courtice (ENG) bye
[5] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bye
[9/16] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt Cindy Merlo (SUI) 11-7, 11-7, 11-2 (27m)
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt Ali Hemingway (WAL) 9-11, 11-0, 11-6, 11-7 (38m)
[3] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bye
[4] Nele Gilis (BEL) bye
[9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt Jasmine Hutton (ENG) 11-5, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7 (38m)
[9/16] Chloe Mesic (FRA) bt Riina Koskinen (FIN) 11-3, 11-0, 11-6 (20m)
[7] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bye
[8] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bye
[9/16] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) bt Cristina Gomez (ESP) 11-2, 11-5, 11-9 (23m)
[9/16] Milnay Louw (RSA) bt [WC] Marie Stephan (FRA) 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-1 (37m)
[2] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bye