5:31 pm
14 Dec 2018

Women's European Individual Championship 2018, Squash Dome, Graz, Austria

Actions:    Show history

29 August - 1 September 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) 11-9, 12-10, 4-11, 11-7 (56m)
 
Third place play-off:
[2] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [3/4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (33m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [3/4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (27m)
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt [2] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 (52m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [5/8] Enora Villard (FRA) 11-2, 11-8, 11-9 (40m)
[3/4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt [5/8] Cristina Gomez (ESP) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (25m)
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt [5/8] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 (33m)
[2] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [5/8] Lucy Turmel (ENG) 11-9, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9 (57m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt [9/16] Anna Serme (CZE) 11-8, 11-3, 11-4 (21m)
[5/8] Enora Villard (FRA) bt [9/16] Celine Walser (SUI) 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (33m)
[5/8] Cristina Gomez (ESP) bt [9/16] Karina Tyma (POL) 11-4, 10-12, 11-6, 11-9 (39m)
[3/4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt [9/16] Melissa Alves (FRA) 11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 (59m)
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt [9/16] Nadia Pfister (SUI) 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 (26m)
[5/8] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) bt [9/16] Olga Kolárová (CZE) 16-14, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7 (45m)
[5/8] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt [9/16] Jacqueline Peychär (AUT) 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (25m)
[2] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI) 6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (30m)
 
1st round:
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bye
[9/16] Anna Serme (CZE) bt Gabriella Csókási (HUN) 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9
[9/16] Celine Walser (SUI) bt Josipa Peršun (CRO) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1
[5/8] Enora Villard (FRA) bt Andrea Fjellgaard (NOR) 11-0, 11-4, 11-2
[5/8] Cristina Gomez (ESP) bt Paulina Radoš (CRO) 11-6, 11-4, 11-2
[9/16] Karina Tyma (POL) bt Iulia-Simona Bucur (LUX) 11-5, 11-2, 11-1
[9/16] Melissa Alves (FRA) bt Nadine Frey (SUI) 11-8, 11-5, 11-3
[3/4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt Sandra Denis (LUX) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bye
[9/16] Nadia Pfister (SUI) bt Saskia Beinhard (GER) 11-4, 11-9, 13-15, 11-2
[9/16] Olga Kolárová (CZE) bt Theresa Krassnigg (AUT) 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4
[5/8] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) bt Sara Rojnik (SLO) 11-4, 11-6, 11-5
[5/8] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt Franka Vidovic (CRO) 11-3, 11-0, 11-1
[9/16] Jacqueline Peychär (AUT) bt Nina Kustec (SLO) 11-4, 11-7, 11-7
[9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt Sandra Polak (AUT) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
[2] Nele Gilis (BEL) bye