8:21 am
16 Oct 2018

$11,000 Men's Australian Open 2018, Mulgrave Country Club, Melbourne, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA 10, 1 - 5 August 2018

Final:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt [3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) 11-4, 12-10, 11-5 (61m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt [4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-1, 11-4, 11-3 (25m)
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [5] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (32m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt [9/16] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) 11-8, 11-1, 11-2 (33m)
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [9/16] Luke Jones (NZL) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (26m)
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [7] Evan Williams (NZL) 8-11, 11-2, 11-5, 5-11, 11-7 (70m)
[5] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt [2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 10-12, 11-3 (76m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt Ryan Pasqual (MAS) 11-5, 11-0, 11-3 (25m)
[9/16] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [6] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-9, 11-1, 11-5 (25m)
[9/16] Luke Jones (NZL) bt [8] Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (31m)
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [9/16] Scott Galloway (NZL) 12-10, 11-9, 11-4 (24m)
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [9/16] Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 (39m)
[7] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [9/16] Elvinn Keo (MAS) 11-7, 14-12, 11-7 (33m)
[5] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt [9/16] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 (22m)
[2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [9/16] Joel Luca (AUS) 11-4, 11-2, 11-1 (19m)
 
1st round:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bye
Ryan Pasqual (MAS) bt [9/16] Thomas King (CAN) 13-11, 11-6, 11-8 (38m)
[9/16] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [WC] Darren Chan (MAS) 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (26m)
[6] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bye
[8] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bye
[9/16] Luke Jones (NZL) bt [WC] Rohan Toole (AUS) 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 (55m)
[9/16] Scott Galloway (NZL) bt Zac Millar (NZL) 11-9, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6 (27m)
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bye
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bye
[9/16] Alex Eustace (AUS) bt David Ilich (AUS) 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (24m)
[9/16] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt Chang-Wook Woo (KOR) 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8 (29m)
[7] Evan Williams (NZL) bye
[5] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bye
[9/16] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt [WC] Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-9, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9 (40m)
[9/16] Joel Luca (AUS) bt Courtney West (AUS) 12-10, 6-11, 3-11, 11-6, 11-4 (50m)
[2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bye