9:26 pm
19 Jul 2018

$10,000 Men's Jubilee Insurance Pakistan Circuit No3 2018, Roshan Khan Jahangir Khan Squash Complex, Karachi, Pakistan

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 6 - 11 July 2018

Final:
[4] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [2] Farhan Zaman (PAK) 11-8, 10-12, 11-1, 11-8 (44m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [5] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) 11-1, 11-4, 4-1 ret. (16m)
[2] Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt [6] Israr Ahmed (PAK) 14-12, 11-6, 11-7 (38m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[5] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt [1] Asim Khan (PAK) 5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (43m)
[4] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [7] Amaad Fareed (PAK) 13-11, 11-7, 12-14, 11-4 (75m)
[6] Israr Ahmed (PAK) bt [Q] Danish Atlas Khan (PAK) 5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9 (61m)
[2] Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt [8] Syed Ali Mujtaba Shah Bokhari (PAK) 11-4, 11-5, 12-10 (23m)
 
1st round:
[1] Asim Khan (PAK) bt Umair Zaman (QAT) 12-10, 11-9, 11-3 (29m)
[5] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt [Q] Abbas Zeb (PAK) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (23m)
[7] Amaad Fareed (PAK) bt Khawaja Adil Maqbool (PAK) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (16m)
[4] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [WC] Naveed Rehman 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 (21m)
[Q] Danish Atlas Khan (PAK) bt [3] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) 11-9, 11-3, 11-1 (26m)
[6] Israr Ahmed (PAK) bt [Q] Mohammad Naeem (PAK) 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10 (41m)
[8] Syed Ali Mujtaba Shah Bokhari (PAK) bt [Q] Haris Iqbal (PAK) 11-8, 11-4, 12-10 (19m)
[2] Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt Zahir Shah (PAK) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (21m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Haris Iqbal (PAK) bt Muhammad Farhan (PAK) 7-11, 11-6, 14-12, 11-3 (35m)
Abbas Zeb (PAK) bt Abdul Malik Imran (PAK) 11-3, 14-12, 11-9 (31m)
Mohammad Naeem (PAK) bt Noman Khan (PAK) 10-12, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9 (63m)
Danish Atlas Khan (PAK) bt Mansoor Zaman Jnr (PAK) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 (20m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Haris Iqbal (PAK) bt Kashif Asif (PAK) 13-11, 11-9, 11-2 (35m)
Muhammad Farhan (PAK) bt Sikander Khan (PAK) 11-2, 11-2, 11-1 (21m)
Abbas Zeb (PAK) bt Muhammad Abdul Qadir (PAK) 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (20m)
Abdul Malik Imran (PAK) bt Iqtidar Khan (PAK) 3-1 ret.
Mohammad Naeem (PAK) bt Waqar Mehboob (PAK) 13-11, 11-7, 11-1 (20m)
Noman Khan (PAK) bt Saif Ullah (PAK) 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 (19m)
Mansoor Zaman Jnr (PAK) bt Ali Imran (PAK) 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (39m)
Danish Atlas Khan (PAK) bt Saad Abdullah (PAK) 11-5, 11-0, 11-3 (14m)