3:46 am
19 Jul 2018

$5,000 Men's South Australian Open 2018, ARC Campbelltown, Adelaide, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 5 - 8 July 2018

Final:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (46m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [Q] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) 6-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (42m)
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [5] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) 8-11, 11-8, 12-14, 12-10, 11-6 (62m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-7, 12-14, 11-3, 11-3 (46m)
[Q] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [7] Luke Jones (NZL) 16-14, 11-8, 3-11, 11-7 (39m)
[5] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [4] Sean Conroy (IRL) 12-10, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4 (56m)
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (35m)
 
1st round:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Mike Corren (AUS) 6-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 (34m)
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt [8] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) 14-12, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4 (46m)
[7] Luke Jones (NZL) bt Thomas King (CAN) 11-2, 11-7, 11-6 (25m)
[Q] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [3] Joe Green (ENG) 10-12, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 (63m)
[4] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [Q] Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2 (21m)
[5] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [Q] David Ilich (AUS) 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 (25m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bt [WC] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6 (55m)
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [Q] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-8 (33m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt Alvin Heumann (USA) 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (31m)
Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) 12-10, 11-6, 12-10 (26m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) bt Courtney West (AUS) 11-5, 13-11, 11-9 (31m)
David Ilich (AUS) bt Lucas Norman (AUS) 11-9, 12-10, 11-4 (33m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt Peter Nuttall (AUS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (25m)
Alvin Heumann (USA) bt Ryan Marshall (AUS) 11-9, 11-2, 11-7 (25m)
Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (26m)
Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) bt Jason Turner (AUS) 8-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8 (46m)
Courtney West (AUS) bt Rodrigo Bonzo (ARG) 9-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 (52m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) bt Scott Coombe (AUS) 12-10, 11-3, 11-4 (24m)
Lucas Norman (AUS) bt Shahzad Khan (AUS) 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 13-11 (53m)
David Ilich (AUS) bt Will Gray (AUS) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (29m)