3:53 am
19 Jul 2018

$5,000 Men's Guatemala Open 2018, Club Delfines, Guatemala City, Guatemala

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 2 - 7 July 2018

Final:
[1] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt [2] Josue Enriquez (GUA) 11-6, 7-11, 11-3, 11-3 (47m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt [Q] Christophe Andre (FRA) 15-13, 11-5, 11-5 (37m)
[2] Josue Enriquez (GUA) bt [3] Allan Nuñez Zuno (MEX) 11-5, 11-6, 11-1 (36m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt [Q] Alejandro Reyes (MEX) 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (40m)
[Q] Christophe Andre (FRA) bt [4] Antonio de la Torre (GUA) 11-9, 11-2, 11-5 (22m)
[3] Allan Nuñez Zuno (MEX) bt [Q] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) 12-10, 11-7, 11-6 (30m)
[2] Josue Enriquez (GUA) bt Juan Gomez Dominguez (MEX) 6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8 (58m)
 
1st round:
[1] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt Armando Olguin (MEX) 11-5, 11-1, 11-9 (21m)
[Q] Alejandro Reyes (MEX) bt [6] Joe Chapman (IVB) 11-3, 13-11, 11-5 (20m)
[Q] Christophe Andre (FRA) bt [5] Alejandro Enriquez (GUA) 11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 11-4 (37m)
[4] Antonio de la Torre (GUA) bt [WC] Ricardo Toscano (GUA) 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9 (90m)
[3] Allan Nuñez Zuno (MEX) bt [Q] Jose Andres Lopez (ESA) 11-3, 11-8, 11-2 (20m)
[Q] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt [8] Nick Sutcliffe (ENG) 14-12, 11-9, 11-9 (20m)
Juan Gomez Dominguez (MEX) bt [7] Ernesto Molina (ESA) 13-11, 11-6, 11-9 (30m)
[2] Josue Enriquez (GUA) bt Mauricio Sedano (GUA) 11-9, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 (30m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt Adrian Castillo (GUA) 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 (15m)
Alejandro Reyes (MEX) bt Byron Garcia (ESA) 11-2, 11-1, 11-4 (11m)
Jose Andres Lopez (ESA) bt Vega Rodolfo (MEX) 6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-3 (39m)
Christophe Andre (FRA) bt Jacob Kelly (CAY) 8-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-6 (21m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt Hector Montepeque (GUA) 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (17m)
Adrian Castillo (GUA) bt Stefano Bonatti (GUA) 11-9, 11-7, 1-11, 9-11, 11-8 (54m)
Byron Garcia (ESA) bt Fernando Andre Cordero (GUA) w/o
Alejandro Reyes (MEX) bt Israel Ernesto Abrego (ESA) 11-4, 12-10, 10-12, 11-1 (53m)
Vega Rodolfo (MEX) bt Sebastian Fonseca (GUA) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 (10m)
Jose Andres Lopez (ESA) bt Italo Bonatti (GUA) 6-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (61m)
Jacob Kelly (CAY) bt Julian Sandoval Boburg (GUA) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 (13m)
Christophe Andre (FRA) bt Roberto Azmitia (GUA) 11-1, 11-5, 11-0 (8m)