10:29 pm
15 Oct 2018

Men's South American Games 2018, Complejo de Squash Sarco, Cochabamba, Bolivia

Actions:    Show history

2 - 4 June 2018

Official event website

Final:
[2] Diego Elias (PER) bt [1] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 (26m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) bt Juan Felipe Tovar (COL) 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 (36m)
[2] Diego Elias (PER) bt [3/4] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-3 (38m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) bt [5/8] Alonso Escudero (PER) 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 (37m)
Juan Felipe Tovar (COL) bt Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) 12-10, 11-7, 13-11 (35m)
[3/4] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt Edgar Ramirez (COL) 11-3, 4-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 (59m)
[2] Diego Elias (PER) bt [5/8] Federico Cioffi (ARG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 (21m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) bt Francisco Obregón (ARG) 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (29m)
[5/8] Alonso Escudero (PER) bt Jaime Pinto (CHI) 11-2, 14-12, 11-6 (57m)
Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt [5/8] Andres Duany (PER) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (25m)
Juan Felipe Tovar (COL) bt [3/4] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (32m)
[3/4] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bt Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (27m)
Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt [5/8] Max Camiruaga (CHI) 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5 (54m)
[5/8] Federico Cioffi (ARG) bt Rafael Allendes (CHI) 11-8, 11-2, 11-9 (32m)
[2] Diego Elias (PER) bt Ronald Palomino (COL) 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (26m)
 
1st round:
[1] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) bye
Francisco Obregón (ARG) bt Ernesto Davila (ECU) 11-7, 3-11, 11-6, 11-2
Jaime Pinto (CHI) bt Andres Rodriguez (BOL) 11-0, 11-0, 11-8
[5/8] Alonso Escudero (PER) bye
[5/8] Andres Duany (PER) bye
Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt David Costales (ECU) 5-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-6
Juan Felipe Tovar (COL) bt Marcelo Vargas (BOL) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6
[3/4] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bye
[3/4] Robertino Pezzota (ARG) bye
Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) bt Rafael Gálvez (PER) 11-5, 11-3, 11-8
Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt Luis Vargas (BOL) 11-1, 11-1, 11-3
[5/8] Max Camiruaga (CHI) bye
[5/8] Federico Cioffi (ARG) bye
Rafael Allendes (CHI) bt Gabriel Torrez (BOL) 11-3, 11-2, 11-6
Ronald Palomino (COL) bt Nicolas Caballero (PAR) 6-11, 12-14, 11-4, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Diego Elias (PER) bye