6:36 am
20 Aug 2018

$10,000 Men's SquashGym New Zealand International Classic 2018, SquashGym, Palmerston North, New Zealand

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 5 - 10 June 2018

Final:
[2] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [1] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 11-8, 11-7, 2-11, 11-7 (55m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-4, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8 (49m)
[2] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) 7-11, 11-13, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 (60m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [7] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-4, 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8 (57m)
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [5] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (32m)
[3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [6] Evan Williams (NZL) 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8 (61m)
[2] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Joeri Hapers (BEL) 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-2, 11-4 (56m)
 
1st round:
[1] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 11-4, 11-9, 11-9
[7] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Luke Jones (NZL) 11-7, 8-11, 4-11, 11-9, 12-10 (62m)
[5] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [Q] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [Q] Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) 11-8, 11-3, 11-7
[3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [WC] Sion Wiggin (NZL) 11-2, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3
[6] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [Q] Asyraf Azan (MAS) 11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 14-12 (55m)
Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt [8] Lance Beddoes (NZL) 12-10, 11-5, 11-6
[2] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Scott Galloway (NZL) 11-8, 13-11, 9-11, 11-3
 
Qualifying finals:
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) bt Joel Luca (AUS) 11-2, 12-10, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9
Asyraf Azan (MAS) bt Matthew Lucente (NZL) 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-9
Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt Kashif Shuja (NZL) 11-3, 11-7, 11-5
Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) bt Zac Millar (NZL) 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5
 
1st qualifying round:
Joel Luca (AUS) bt Victor Romero (NZL) 11-6, 11-7, 11-7
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) bt Allan Bailey (NZL) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8
Asyraf Azan (MAS) bt Anthony Lepper (NZL) 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4
Matthew Lucente (NZL) bt Lewis Doughty (ENG) 14-12, 11-5, 11-6
Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt Gabe Yam (NZL) 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 2-11, 11-8
Kashif Shuja (NZL) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8
Zac Millar (NZL) bt Alex Grayson (NZL) 11-4, 11-13, 11-2, 11-5
Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) bt Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8