7:09 am
22 Aug 2018

$5,000 Men's Vitesse Stortford Classic 2018, Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club, Bishop's Stortford, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 14 - 19 May 2018

Final:
[2] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt [4] Charlie Lee (ENG) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt [1] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 (37m)
[2] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt Rory Stewart (SCO) 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 (35m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt [Q] Michael Harris (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (40m)
[4] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt [WC] Nick Mulvey (ENG) 5-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 (42m)
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt [3] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (42m)
[2] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt [5] Shahjahan Khan (PAK) 11-3, 5-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6 (62m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt Miles Jenkins (ENG) 13-11, 13-11, 11-8 (48m)
[Q] Michael Harris (ENG) bt [8] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) 11-4, 16-14, 9-11, 11-8 (51m)
[WC] Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt [6] Brian Byrne (IRL) 11-6, 9-11, 12-14, 11-6, 11-8 (70m)
[4] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt [Q] Yuri Farneti (ITA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (35m)
[3] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [Q] Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (20m)
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt [7] Ben Coates (ENG) 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 (29m)
[5] Shahjahan Khan (PAK) bt [Q] Vini Rodrigues (BRA) 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 (47m)
[2] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 11-4, 16-14, 11-2 (35m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt Bradley Masters (ENG) 5-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-7 (54m)
Michael Harris (ENG) bt Chris Leiper (SCO) 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (31m)
Robert Dadds (ENG) bt Claudio Pinto (POR) 7-11, 12-10, 11-7, 16-18, 11-8 (75m)
Yuri Farneti (ITA) bt Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 13-11, 11-5, 11-8 (36m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Bradley Masters (ENG) bt Stefan Burkwood (ENG) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (19m)
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt John Macfarlane (ENG) 11-7, 11-2, 11-4 (15m)
Chris Leiper (SCO) bt Aaron Allpress (ENG) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (27m)
Michael Harris (ENG) bt Jake Byrne (ENG) 11-8, 12-10, 11-2 (22m)
Claudio Pinto (POR) bt Vince Lawrence (ENG) 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (21m)
Robert Dadds (ENG) bt Will Johnson (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (23m)
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Oliver Latham (ENG) 13-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-1 (25m)
Yuri Farneti (ITA) bt Fred Cooke (ENG) 11-1, 11-4, 11-5 (22m)