8:39 pm
18 Oct 2018

$5,000 Men's Hasta la Vista Open 2018, Hasta la Vista, Wroclaw, Poland

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 8 - 12 May 2018

Final:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) 11-4, 11-7, 11-4
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt Viktor Byrtus (CZE) 11-4, 11-1, 11-3
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [7] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7
[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [Q] Pascal Gomez (ESP) 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-2
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt [4] Rory Stewart (SCO) 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt [5] Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-8, 11-1, 11-6
 
2nd round:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [Q] Adam Pelczynski (POL) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3
[7] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 11-6, 11-3, 11-4
[Q] Pascal Gomez (ESP) bt [8] Roshan Bharos (NED) 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 11-13, 11-8, 11-1, 9-11, 11-7
[4] Rory Stewart (SCO) bt Harry Falconer (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 11-8
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt [Q] Mohammad Kashani (IRI) 12-10, 11-6, 11-7
[5] Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt Martin Kegel (CRO) 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt Omar Elkattan (EGY) 9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6
 
1st round:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Carl Remle (SWE) 11-6, 11-3, 11-8
[Q] Adam Pelczynski (POL) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-8, 2-11, 11-9, 11-7
Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt Muhammad Bilal (ITA) 11-7, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9
[7] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt Jakob Dirnberger (AUT) 11-8, 11-6, 11-3
[8] Roshan Bharos (NED) bt Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-2, 11-9, 11-4
[Q] Pascal Gomez (ESP) bt Erik Jakobsson (SWE) 1-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-3
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt [Q] Tobias Weggen (GER) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8
[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt Michael Babra (SWE) 11-7, 11-3, 11-3
[4] Rory Stewart (SCO) bt [Q] Charlie Cowie (ENG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-5
Harry Falconer (ENG) bt [Q] Ido Burstein (ISR) 11-7, 11-9, 11-3
[Q] Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bt Vladislav Titov (RUS) 11-9, 14-12, 11-1
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt [6] Adrian Ostbye (NOR) 11-9, 11-8, 11-5
[5] Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt [WC] Konrad Tyma (POL) 11-9, 11-9, 11-6
Martin Kegel (CRO) bt [Q] Nir Cohen (ISR) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7
Omar Elkattan (EGY) bt [Q] Jack Turney (ENG) 11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt David Zeman (CZE) 11-2, 11-5, 11-5
 
Qualifying finals:
Adam Pelczynski (POL) bt Vasile Hapun (ROM) 11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-3
Jack Turney (ENG) bt Rafal Rykowski (POL) 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7
Pascal Gomez (ESP) bt Ali Jafari (ENG) 11-5, 7-11, 11-2, 11-4
Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bt Grzegorz Przybysz (POL) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
Tobias Weggen (GER) bye
Charlie Cowie (ENG) bt Theis Houlberg (DEN) 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 3-11, 11-7
Ido Burstein (ISR) bt Mohammad Amin Ataei Khaah (IRI) w/o
Nir Cohen (ISR) bye