8:28 pm
18 Jul 2018

European Junior U19 Team Championship 2018, Enjoy Squash & Fitness Club, Bielsko-Biała, Poland

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 29 March - 1 April 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] ENGLAND bt [4] FRANCE 2/1  
Tom Walsh lost to Victor Crouin 14-12, 4-11, 5-11, 4-11 (52m)
Nick Wall bt Edwin Clain 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 (36m)
Lucy Turmel bt Maelle Fuhrer 11-2, 11-1, 11-3 (20m)
 
3rd place play-off:
[2] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [5] IRELAND 2/0  
Viktor Byrtus bt Conor Moran 11-5, 11-7, 11-2 (26m)
Ondrej Vorlicek bt Sam Buckley 7-11, 11-4, 11-2, 7-1 ret. (37m)
Michaela Cepova v Sophie O'Rourke (match withdrawn)
 
5th place play-off:
[3] SWITZERLAND bt [6] SCOTLAND 2/0  
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Alasdair Prott 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3 (33m)
Nils Roesch bt Christopher Murphy 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-3 (50m)
Ambre Allinckx v Georgia Adderley (match withdrawn)
 
7th place play-off:
[7] SPAIN bt [8] GERMANY 2/1  
Ivan Pérez Saavedra bt Robin Ebert 11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7 (52m)
Aron Astray Gomez lost to Nils Schwab 11-5, 8-11, 5-11, 6-11 (46m)
Marta Dominguez Fernandez bt Katerina Tycova 11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7 (35m)
 
9th place play-off:
[9] NETHERLANDS bt [10] WALES 2/1  
Tom Schreurs lost to Lewis David Poole 8-11, 7-11, 8-11 (28m)
Luke Stauffer bt Srikar Mummidi 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-2 (35m)
Fleur Maas bt Ciara Richards 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (20m)
 
11th place play-off:
[14] DENMARK bt [11] POLAND 2/0  
Julius Fuglsang bt Maksymilian Wielgus 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (37m)
Sebastian Pedersen bt Jakub Pytlowany 11-9, 11-6, 12-10 (24m)
Klara Møller v Karina Tyma (match withdrawn)
 
13th place play-off:
[16] ITALY bt [12] NORWAY 2/0  
Federico Belvedere bt Jesper Phillips 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10 (41m)
Federico Morganti bt Gard Aasness 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (43m)
Lily Taylor-French v Madeleine Hylland (match withdrawn)
 
15th place play-off:
[13] ISRAEL bt [15] FINLAND 2/1  
Nadav Mizrachi bt Samuli Niskala 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (16m)
Almog Avizov bt Elias Korhonen 11-6, 12-10, 11-6 (22m)
Navah Shore lost to Iida Takaluoma 3-11, 3-11 (8m)
 
17th place play-off:
[18] PORTUGAL bt [17] UKRAINE 2/1  
Simão Neves bt Yulii Laukart 11-5, 11-1, 11-8 (27m)
Beatriz Dias lost to Julia Zhukovets 11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 4-11 (24m)
Tiago Leite bt Yukhym Bielikov 11-2, 11-9, 11-4 (29m)
 
19th place play-off:
[19] AUSTRIA bt [20] GREECE 3/0  
Jan Gastl bt Kyriakos Tzanakis 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (20m)
Katarina Glavic bt Helena Korakianiti 11-4, 11-6, 11-1 (15m)
Kevin Schön bt Andreas Zervos 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (18m)
*****
Semi-finals:
[1] ENGLAND bt [5] IRELAND 3/0  
Tom Walsh bt Sam Buckley 11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3 (45m)
Lucy Turmel bt Sophie O'Rourke 11-2, 11-4, 11-7 (22m)
Nick Wall bt Scott Gillanders 11-6, 11-4 (18m)
[4] FRANCE bt [2] CZECH REPUBLIC 2/0  
Victor Crouin bt Viktor Byrtus 11-3, 11-3, 11-6 (27m)
Maelle Fuhrer bt Michaela Cepova 8-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (39m)
Edwin Clain v Ondrej Vorlicek (match withdrawn)
 
5th - 8th place play-offs:
[6] SCOTLAND bt [7] SPAIN 2/0  
Alasdair Prott bt Ivan Pérez Saavedra 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (34m)
Georgia Adderley bt Marta Dominguez Fernandez 11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4 (37m)
Christopher Murphy v Aron Astray Gomez (match withdrawn)
[3] SWITZERLAND bt [8] GERMANY 2/1  
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Nils Schwab 11-2, 11-7, 16-14 (29m)
Ambre Allinckx bt Eva Nistler 11-8, 11-2, 11-1 (24m)
Sven Stettler lost to Johannes Dehmer-Saelz 7-11, 9-11 (20m)
 
9th - 12th place play-offs:
[9] NETHERLANDS bt [14] DENMARK 3/0  
Hernrico van der Vegt bt Julius Fuglsang 11-3, 11-7, 11-9 (22m)
Fleur Maas bt Klara Møller 11-7, 2-11, 11-5, 11-4 (27m)
Luke Stauffer bt Sebastian Pedersen 11-8, 11-8 (14m)
[10] WALES bt [11] POLAND 2/1  
Lewis David Poole lost to Maksymilian Wielgus 11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 6-11 (42m)
Ciara Richards bt Karina Tyma 11-7, 12-10, 12-10 (23m)
Srikar Mummidi bt Jakub Pytlowany 3-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-1, 11-3 (37m)
 
13th - 16th place play-offs:
[12] NORWAY bt [15] FINLAND 2/0  
Jesper Phillips bt Samuli Niskala 6-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-3 (28m)
Madeleine Hylland bt Iida Takaluoma 11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 (26m)
Gard Aasness v Elias Korhonen (match withdrawn)
[16] ITALY bt [13] ISRAEL 2/1  
Federico Belvedere bt Raz Fridman 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (28m)
Lily Taylor-French bt Navah Shore 11-4, 11-7, 11-5 (13m)
Federico Morganti lost to Almog Avizov 8-11, 2-11 (15m)
 
17th - 20th place play-offs:
[17] UKRAINE bt [20] GREECE 3/0  
Artur Sikora bt Kyriakos Tzanakis 11-3, 11-8, 11-1 (19m)
Julia Zhukovets bt Maria Tseregkouni 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (17m)
Yulii Laukart bt Bruno Ortolano 11-4, 14-12, 11-7 (70m)
[18] PORTUGAL bt [19] AUSTRIA 2/1  
Simão Neves bt Mihaly Androczky 11-6, 11-5, 12-10 (27m)
Beatriz Dias lost to Katarina Glavic 5-11, 11-8, 5-11, 4-11 (27m)
Luis Tavares bt Kevin Schön 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 (21m)
[18] PORTUGAL bt [20] GREECE 3/0  
Simão Neves bt Kyriakos Tzanakis 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 (18m)
Luis Tavares bt Andreas Zervos 11-2, 11-2, 11-2 (13m)
Beatriz Dias bt Helena Korakianiti 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (16m)
[17] UKRAINE bt [19] AUSTRIA 2/1  
Artur Sikora bt Jan Gastl 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 (20m)
Yukhym Bielikov bt Kevin Schön 11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-2 (31m)
Julia Zhukovets lost to Katarina Glavic 11-9, 4-11, 6-11, 6-11 (25m)
*****
Quarter-finals:
[1] ENGLAND bt [7] SPAIN 2/0  
Tom Walsh bt Pablo Quintana Estevez 11-7, 9-1 ret. (18m)
Alice Green bt Sofia Mateos de la Llave 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 (16m)
Nick Wall v Aron Astray Gomez (match withdrawn)
[5] IRELAND bt [6] SCOTLAND 2/1  
Conor Moran bt Alasdair Prott 4-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6 (44m)
Sophie O'Rourke lost to Georgia Adderley 3-11, 13-11, 11-9, 3-11, 8-11 (56m)
Sam Buckley bt Christopher Murphy 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 (38m)
[4] FRANCE bt [3] SWITZERLAND 2/1  
Victor Crouin bt Yannick Wilhelmi 11-2, 11-7, 11-3 (28m)
Fanny Segers lost to Ambre Allinckx 6-11, 11-6, 4-11, 4-11 (31m)
Edwin Clain bt Nils Roesch 11-8, 11-8, 11-1 (31m)
[2] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [8] GERMANY 2/0  
Viktor Byrtus bt Robin Ebert 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 (21m)
Michaela Cepova bt Katerina Tycova 3-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (38m)
Ondrej Vorlicek v Nils Schwab (match withdrawn)
 
9th - 16th place play-offs:
[9] NETHERLANDS bt [15] FINLAND 2/1  
Hernrico van der Vegt bt Samuli Niskala 11-8, 11-2, 11-4 (13m)
Fleur Maas bt Iida Takaluoma 11-2, 11-6, 11-4 (17m)
Tom Schreurs lost to Elias Korhonen 7-11, 6-11 (13m)
[14] DENMARK bt [12] NORWAY 2/1  
Julius Fuglsang lost to Jesper Phillips 9-11, 6-11, 9-11 (28m)
Klara Møller bt Madeleine Hylland 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 14-12 (33m)
Sebastian Pedersen bt Gard Aasness 3-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (35m)
[11] POLAND bt [13] ISRAEL 2/1  
Maksymilian Wielgus bt Nadav Mizrachi 11-4, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8 (31m)
Karina Tyma bt Navah Shore 11-1, 11-2, 11-1 (10m)
Jakub Pytlowany lost to Raz Fridman 7-11, 11-7, 6-11 (21m)
[10] WALES bt [16] ITALY 3/0  
Lewis David Poole bt Federico Belvedere 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (37m)
Ciara Richards bt Lily Taylor-French 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 (24m)
Kieran Hillman bt Geremia Bicego 11-2, 11-6 (10m)
*****
Qualifying rounds - Pool A:
[16] ITALY bt [17] UKRAINE 2/1  
Federico Morganti bt Yukhym Bielikov 11-3, 13-11, 11-3 (25m)
Federico Belvedere lost to Artur Sikora 9-11, 9-11, 11-3, 5-11 (34m)
Cristina Tartarone bt Julia Zhukovets 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (20m)
[8] GERMANY bt [9] NETHERLANDS 3/0  
Nils Schwab bt Tom Schreurs 6-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-2 (36m)
Robin Ebert bt Hernrico van der Vegt 12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 (37m)
Katerina Tycova bt Fleur Maas 14-16, 11-9, 7-11, 13-11, 13-11 (54m)
[1] ENGLAND bt [17] UKRAINE 3/0  
Curtis Malik bt Yukhym Bielikov 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)
Nick Wall bt Yulii Laukart 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (20m)
Lucy Turmel bt Julia Zhukovets 11-3, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)
[9] NETHERLANDS bt [16] ITALY 3/0  
Luke Stauffer bt Federico Morganti 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
Tom Schreurs bt Federico Belvedere 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 11-3 (32m)
Fleur Maas bt Cristina Tartarone 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (15m)
[1] ENGLAND bt [8] GERMANY 3/0  
Curtis Malik bt Johannes Dehmer-Saelz 11-3, 11-9, 11-7 (23m)
Tom Walsh bt Nils Schwab 11-8, 11-4, 11-2 (23m)
Alice Green bt Eva Nistler 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (16m)
[1] ENGLAND bt [9] NETHERLANDS 3/0  
Alice Green bt Fleur Maas 11-7, 12-14, 12-10, 8-11, 14-12 (43m)
Nick Wall bt Hernrico van der Vegt 11-8, 11-6, 11-1 (21m)
Curtis Malik bt Luke Stauffer 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4 (33m)
[8] GERMANY bt [16] ITALY 2/1  
Katerina Tycova lost to Lily Taylor-French 7-11, 9-11, 13-11, 8-11 (32m)
Robin Ebert bt Geremia Bicego 11-2, 11-3, 11-1 (14m)
Nils Schwab bt Federico Morganti 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 (21m)
[9] NETHERLANDS bt [17] UKRAINE 3/0  
Juliette Permentier bt Julia Zhukovets 11-2, 11-4, 11-8 (18m)
Tom Schreurs bt Artur Sikora 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (25m)
Luke Stauffer bt Yukhym Bielikov 11-6, 14-12, 11-8 (25m)
[1] ENGLAND bt [16] ITALY 3/0  
Lucy Turmel bt Lily Taylor-French 11-2, 11-1, 11-4 (15m)
Tom Walsh bt Federico Belvedere 11-1, 11-2, 11-2 (19m)
Curtis Malik bt Geremia Bicego 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (17m)
[8] GERMANY bt [17] UKRAINE 3/0  
Katerina Tycova bt Julia Zhukovets 11-1, 11-3, 11-1 (16m)
Robin Ebert bt Artur Sikora 11-7, 4-0 ret. (14m)
Johannes Dehmer-Saelz bt Yukhym Bielikov 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (22m)
Final positions: 1 England, 2 Germany, 3 Netherlands, 4 Italy, 5 Ukraine
 
Pool B:
[15] FINLAND bt [18] PORTUGAL 3/0  
Elias Korhonen bt Luis Tavares 11-3, 11-4, 11-8 (21m)
Joel Jalovaara bt Simão Neves 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 (24m)
Iida Takaluoma bt Beatriz Dias 12-10, 11-4, 11-3 (17m)
[7] SPAIN bt [10] WALES 3/0  
Aron Astray Gomez bt Srikar Mummidi 11-4, 7-11, 11-3, 13-11 (48m)
Ivan Pérez Saavedra bt Lewis David Poole 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 (31m)
Marta Dominguez Fernandez bt Ciara Richards 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (22m)
[2] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [18] PORTUGAL 3/0  
Marek Panacek bt Tiago Leite 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (23m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Simão Neves 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 (17m)
Michaela Cepova bt Beatriz Dias 11-1, 11-2, 11-4 (12m)
[10] WALES bt [15] FINLAND 3/0  
Srikar Mummidi bt Elias Korhonen 11-3, 12-10, 12-10 (27m)
Lewis David Poole bt Joel Jalovaara 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 (17m)
Layna Beattie bt Milla Uusitalo 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (19m)
[2] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [7] SPAIN 3/0  
Ondrej Vorlicek bt Aron Astray Gomez 11-2, 11-9, 11-5 (25m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Pablo Quintana Estevez 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (16m)
Michaela Cepova bt Sofia Mateos de la Llave 11-2, 11-4, 11-6 (14m)
[2] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [10] WALES 3/0  
Michaela Cepova bt Ciara Richards 8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 12-10 (38m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Lewis David Poole 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (26m)
Ondrej Vorlicek bt Kieran Hillman 11-1, 11-4, 11-6 (23m)
[7] SPAIN bt [15] FINLAND 3/0  
Marta Dominguez Fernandez bt Iida Takaluoma 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-3 (27m)
Ivan Pérez Saavedra bt Elias Korhonen 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (18m)
bye
[10] WALES bt [18] PORTUGAL 3/0  
Ciara Richards bt Beatriz Dias 11-3, 11-1, 11-3 (12m)
Lewis David Poole bt Simão Neves 11-1, 11-7, 11-6 (20m)
Srikar Mummidi bt Luis Tavares 11-5, 11-1, 11-1 (16m)
[2] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [15] FINLAND 2/1  
Denisa Rohunová bt Iida Takaluoma 11-9, 11-5, 13-11 (34m)
Ondrej Vorlicek lost to Elias Korhonen 1-0 ret.
bye
[7] SPAIN bt [18] PORTUGAL 3/0  
Sofia Mateos de la Llave bt Beatriz Dias 11-3, 11-9, 11-9 (18m)
Pablo Quintana Estevez bt Luis Tavares 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (21m)
Aron Astray Gomez bt Tiago Leite 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 (31m)
Final positions: 1 Czech Republic, 2 Spain, 3 Wales, 4 Finland, 5 Portugal
 
Pool C:
[14] DENMARK bt [19] AUSTRIA 3/0  
Sebastian Pedersen bt Jan Gastl 11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (21m)
Julius Fuglsang bt Mihaly Androczky 11-5, 11-5, 11-0 (19m)
Klara Møller bt Katarina Glavic 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (18m)
[6] SCOTLAND bt [11] POLAND 2/1  
Christopher Murphy lost to Filip Jarota 6-11, 11-13, 6-11 (35m)
Alasdair Prott bt Maksymilian Wielgus 11-2, 11-6, 11-0 (19m)
Georgia Adderley bt Karina Tyma 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 (27m)
[3] SWITZERLAND bt [19] AUSTRIA 3/0  
Sven Stettler bt Kevin Schön 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (20m)
Nils Roesch bt Jan Gastl 11-1, 11-5, 11-5 (17m)
Sarah Lüdin bt Anna Stuchlik 11-0, 11-1, 11-2 (10m)
[11] POLAND bt [14] DENMARK 2/1  
Jakub Pytlowany lost to Sebastian Pedersen 2-11, 2-11, 6-11 (21m)
Filip Jarota bt Julius Fuglsang 11-7, 11-2, 11-6 (23m)
Karina Tyma bt Klara Møller 11-5, 11-1, 11-2 (15m)
[3] SWITZERLAND bt [6] SCOTLAND 2/1  
Nils Roesch bt Christopher Murphy 11-9, 11-3, 11-5 (23m)
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Alasdair Prott 11-8, 11-7, 11-2 (25m)
Ambre Allinckx lost to Georgia Adderley 9-11, 9-11, 2-11 (28m)
[3] SWITZERLAND bt [11] POLAND 2/1  
Sarah Lüdin lost to Karina Tyma 7-11, 3-11, 10-12 (20m)
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Maksymilian Wielgus 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (25m)
Nils Roesch bt Filip Jarota 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 (47m)
[6] SCOTLAND bt [14] DENMARK 2/1  
Georgia Adderley bt Klara Møller 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (20m)
Alasdair Prott bt Julius Fuglsang 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 (21m)
Andrew Hill lost to Sebastian Pedersen 7-11, 2-11, 10-12 (20m)
[11] POLAND bt [19] AUSTRIA 3/0  
Karina Tyma bt Katarina Glavic 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (17m)
Maksymilian Wielgus bt Jan Gastl 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (11m)
Jakub Pytlowany bt Kevin Schön 11-2, 11-4, 12-10 (15m)
[14] DENMARK bt [3] SWITZERLAND 2/1  
Klara Møller bt Sarah Lüdin 11-3, 4-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-2 (40m)
Julius Fuglsang lost to Yannick Wilhelmi 3-11, 4-11, 6-11 (21m)
Sebastian Pedersen bt Sven Stettler 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (55m)
[6] SCOTLAND bt [19] AUSTRIA 3/0  
Georgia Adderley bt Anna Stuchlik 11-1, 11-0, 11-1 (9m)
Christopher Murphy bt Mihaly Androczky 11-3, 11-3, 11-6 (20m)
Andrew Hill bt Kevin Schön 11-2, 11-8, 11-6 (20m)
Final positions: 1 Switzerland, 2 Scotland, 3 Poland, 4 Denmark, 5 Austria
 
Pool D:
[13] ISRAEL bt [20] GREECE 2/1  
Raz Fridman bt Andreas Zervos 11-0, 11-1, 11-2 (12m)
Nadav Mizrachi bt Kyriakos Tzanakis 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (15m)
Navah Shore lost to Helena Korakianiti 13-11, 11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 2-11 (39m)
[5] IRELAND bt [12] NORWAY 3/0  
Scott Gillanders bt Gard Aasness 11-1, 11-5, 11-6 (28m)
Sam Buckley bt Jesper Phillips 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (25m)
Ellie McVeigh bt Madeleine Hylland 11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 (17m)
[4] FRANCE bt [20] GREECE 3/0  
Toufik Mekhalfi bt Bruno Ortolano 11-3, 11-5, 11-1 (14m)
Victor Crouin bt Kyriakos Tzanakis 11-0, 11-1, 11-3 (15m)
Maelle Fuhrer bt Helena Korakianiti 11-3, 11-0, 11-1 (10m)
[12] NORWAY bt [13] ISRAEL 3/0  
Gard Aasness bt Raz Fridman 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 12-10 (44m)
Jesper Phillips bt Nadav Mizrachi 11-13, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7 (58m)
Madeleine Hylland bt Navah Shore 11-2, 11-2, 11-8 (15m)
[5] IRELAND bt [4] FRANCE 2/1  
Sam Buckley bt Edwin Clain 9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 (63m)
Conor Moran lost to Victor Crouin 1-11, 6-11, 3-11 (29m)
Sophie O'Rourke bt Fanny Segers 11-4, 9-11, 14-12, 7-11, 13-11 (50m)
[4] FRANCE bt [12] NORWAY 3/0  
Maelle Fuhrer bt Madeleine Hylland 11-2, 11-9, 12-10 (23m)
Victor Crouin bt Gard Aasness 11-2, 11-3, 11-1 (19m)
Toufik Mekhalfi bt Elias Boyd Ratejczak 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (25m)
[5] IRELAND bt [13] ISRAEL 3/0  
Ellie McVeigh bt Navah Shore 11-2, 11-1, 11-1 (12m)
Conor Moran bt Nadav Mizrachi 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (27m)
Scott Gillanders bt Almog Avizov 11-3, 11-7, 15-13 (31m)
[12] NORWAY bt [20] GREECE 3/0  
Madeleine Hylland bt Helena Korakianiti 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (16m)
Jesper Phillips bt Kyriakos Tzanakis 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (22m)
Elias Boyd Ratejczak bt Andreas Zervos 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (14m)
[4] FRANCE bt [13] ISRAEL 3/0  
Fanny Segers bt Navah Shore 11-5, 11-1, 11-1 (13m)
Victor Crouin bt Raz Fridman 11-1, 11-5, 11-0 (16m)
Edwin Clain bt Almog Avizov 11-5, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7 (40m)
[5] IRELAND bt [20] GREECE 3/0  
Sophie O'Rourke bt Maria Tseregkouni 11-1, 11-2, 11-2 (10m)
Conor Moran bt Andreas Zervos 11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (18m)
Scott Gillanders bt Bruno Ortolano 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (13m)
Final positions: 1 Ireland, 2 France, 3 Norway, 4 Israel, 5 Greece