8:00 am
22 May 2018

$10,000 Men's TRAC Oil & Gas North of Scotland Open 2018, Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club, Aberdeen, Scotland

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 6 - 11 March 2018

Final:
[3] George Parker (ENG) bt [4] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) 11-8, 11-3, 11-4 (38m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] George Parker (ENG) bt [1] Joshua Masters (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (38m)
[4] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [8] Kristian Frost (DEN) 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9 (87m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt [5] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 (41m)
[3] George Parker (ENG) bt [Q] Brian Byrne (IRL) 11-3, 4-11, 11-9, 11-4 (28m)
[4] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [6] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) 11-3, 12-10, 11-8 (51m)
[8] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [2] Peter Creed (WAL) 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 11-4 (83m)
 
1st round:
[1] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt [Q] Rory Stewart (SCO) 11-7, 11-5, 11-0 (22m)
[5] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Aqeel Rehman (AUT) 11-5, 11-2, 11-7 (31m)
[Q] Brian Byrne (IRL) bt [7] Patrick Rooney (ENG) 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 (49m)
[3] George Parker (ENG) bt [WC] Chris Leiper (SCO) 11-7, 11-5, 11-1 (32m)
[4] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt Daniel Mekbib (CZE) 8-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7 (58m)
[6] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bt [Q] Mark Fuller (ENG) 5-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-9 (49m)
[8] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [Q] Connor Sheen (ENG) 11-1, 11-3, 11-7 (29m)
[2] Peter Creed (WAL) bt Martin Svec (CZE) 11-7, 11-2, 11-8 (25m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt Joe Green (ENG) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (46m)
Mark Fuller (ENG) bt Miles Jenkins (ENG) 7-11, 11-2, 12-10, 11-8 (50m)
Brian Byrne (IRL) bt Jami Äijänen (FIN) 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10 (50m)
Connor Sheen (ENG) bt Abhay Singh (IND) 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 (42m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Joe Green (ENG) bt Stuart George (SCO) 11-8, 14-12, 13-11 (61m)
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 3-11, 11-3 (49m)
Miles Jenkins (ENG) bt Michael Harris (ENG) 5-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 (74m)
Mark Fuller (ENG) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 15-13, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
Jami Äijänen (FIN) bt Jamie Henderson (SCO) 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 13-11
Brian Byrne (IRL) bt Alasdair Prott (SCO) 11-4, 11-4, 11-2
Connor Sheen (ENG) bt Blair McKenzie (SCO) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (16m)
Abhay Singh (IND) bt James Jacobsen (SCO) 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 (26m)