12:43 am
24 Mar 2019

Women's Dunlop British Junior U11 Open 2018, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 3 - 7 January 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt [2] Janna Galal (EGY) 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (27m)
 
Third place play-off:
[5/8] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [3/4] Whitney Wilson (MAS) 11-6, 5-11, 11-4, 13-11 (28m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt [3/4] Whitney Wilson (MAS) 11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (27m)
[2] Janna Galal (EGY) bt [5/8] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 (19m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt [5/8] Eliza Schuster (USA) 11-1, 11-1, 11-3 (16m)
[3/4] Whitney Wilson (MAS) bt [5/8] Jana Amr (EGY) 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-6 (34m)
[5/8] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [3/4] Charlie McCrone (ENG) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (15m)
[2] Janna Galal (EGY) bt [5/8] Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (23m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt [9/16] Doyce Ye San Lee (MAS) 11-0, 11-0, 11-5
[5/8] Eliza Schuster (USA) bt Alexandra Jaffe (USA) 11-3, 11-7, 13-11
[5/8] Jana Amr (EGY) bt [9/16] Dixon Hill (USA) 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8
[3/4] Whitney Wilson (MAS) bt [9/16] Shae Paterson (ENG) 11-1, 11-0, 11-0
[3/4] Charlie McCrone (ENG) bt [9/16] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) 11-9, 11-4, 13-15, 6-11, 11-9
[5/8] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [9/16] Samantha Jaffe (USA) 11-9, 11-9, 11-7
[5/8] Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Mariam Eissa (ENG) 11-2, 11-1, 11-3
[2] Janna Galal (EGY) bt [9/16] Emma Logan (ENG) 11-0, 11-3, 11-1
 
1st round:
[1] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt Scarlet Preston (ENG) 11-0, 11-1, 11-0
[9/16] Doyce Ye San Lee (MAS) bt Harriet Broadbridge (ENG) 11-2, 11-3, 11-6
Alexandra Jaffe (USA) bt [9/16] Miriam Mulla (ENG) 11-0, 11-3, 11-5
[5/8] Eliza Schuster (USA) bt Wai Iynn Au Yeong (SGP) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
[5/8] Jana Amr (EGY) bt Ruby Huisman (NED) 11-0, 11-1, 11-1
[9/16] Dixon Hill (USA) bt Emily Coulcher-Porter (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9
[9/16] Shae Paterson (ENG) bt Hasti Shemirani (IRI) w/o
[3/4] Whitney Wilson (MAS) bt Millie Breach (WAL) 11-3, 11-3, 11-3
[3/4] Charlie McCrone (ENG) bt Grace Lodge (USA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-3
[9/16] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) bt Keertty Haridharan (MAS) 11-0, 11-1, 11-4
[9/16] Samantha Jaffe (USA) bt Mia Leahey (ENG) 11-3, 11-0, 11-3
[5/8] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt Yu Ying Ng (CAN) 11-2, 11-0, 11-3
[5/8] Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt Haneesha Veerakumar (MAS) 11-1, 11-1, 11-1
[9/16] Mariam Eissa (ENG) bt Fearne Copley (ENG) 11-4, 11-1, 11-0
[9/16] Emma Logan (ENG) bt Annabelle Hill (ENG) 11-4, 11-7, 11-8
[2] Janna Galal (EGY) bt Soha Khatri (AUS) 11-1, 11-0, 11-0