8:09 am
21 Oct 2018

$15,000 Men's Qatar Circuit No5 2017, Khalifa International Tennis & Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

Actions:    Show history

PSA M15, 20 - 26 December 2017

Final:
[2] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 14-12 (72m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt [3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-2
[2] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [4] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) 6-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-13, 11-8
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt [7] Bernat Jaume (ESP) 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt [8] Matias Tuomi (FIN) 11-6, 11-3, 11-6
[4] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [5] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10
[2] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [6] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 15-13, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4
 
2nd round:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt Joeri Hapers (BEL) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
[7] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [Q] Abdulrahaman Yusuf (NGR) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8
[8] Matias Tuomi (FIN) bt Roman Allinckx (SUI) 11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 11-7
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Abhay Singh (IND) 11-5, 11-7, 11-5
[4] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt Alex Noakes (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6
[5] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt Umair Zaman (QAT) 11-2, 11-8, 11-8
[6] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) 16-14, 11-6, 11-4
[2] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt Enzo Corigliano (FRA) 11-6, 11-6 ret.
 
1st round:
[1] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-8
Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt [Q] Abdulrahman Al-Malki (QAT) 11-8, 8-11, 11-2, 5-0 ret.
[Q] Abdulrahaman Yusuf (NGR) bt Tess Jutte (NED) 11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8
[7] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Khawaja Adil Maqbool (PAK) 7-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-5
[8] Matias Tuomi (FIN) bt [Q] Mohammad Almasoud (KUW) 11-6, 11-5, 11-8
Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) 12-10, 11-7, 11-6
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) 4-3 ret.
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Ahmad Al Mudhaf (KUW) 11-6, 11-1, 11-2
[4] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [Q] Omar Elkattan (EGY) 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
Alex Noakes (ENG) bt [Q] Hamad Al-Amri (QAT) 11-4, 12-10, 11-6
Umair Zaman (QAT) bt [Q] Tobias Weggen (GER) 11-8, 12-10, 11-7
[5] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [Q] Ahmed Hosny (EGY) 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5
[6] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt S├ębastien Bonmalais (FRA) 11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) bt Valentin Rapp (GER) 11-4, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5
Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [Q] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) 5-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-8
[2] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt Yannik Omlor (GER) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6
 
Qualifying finals:
Abdulrahaman Yusuf (NGR) bt Lewis Doughty (ENG) 14-12, 9-11, 3-11, 11-9, 12-10
Hamad Al-Amri (QAT) bt Rashid Al-Harib (QAT) 11-7, 11-8, 11-9
Ahmed Hosny (EGY) bt Waleed Zaman (QAT) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7
Omar Elkattan (EGY) bt Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) 7-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-9
Abdulrahman Al-Malki (QAT) bt Ibrahim Darwish (QAT) 11-6, 11-7, 11-3
Mohammad Almasoud (KUW) bt Mohamed Tarek Desouky Ouda (QAT) 11-2, 11-1, 12-10
Tobias Weggen (GER) bt Mohammad Omer Malik (PAK) 11-6, 11-8, 11-4
Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) bt Abdulwhab Alishaq (QAT) 8-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-4
 
1st qualifying round:
Lewis Doughty (ENG) bye
Abdulrahaman Yusuf (NGR) bt Yousef El-Saka (QAT) 11-6, 11-0, 11-9 (13m)
Rashid Al-Harib (QAT) bt Yousuf Al-Kubaisi (QAT) 11-5, 11-5, 11-0 (12m)
Hamad Al-Amri (QAT) bye
Ahmed Hosny (EGY) bt Ahmad Mohammed Al-Tamimi (QAT) w/o
Waleed Zaman (QAT) bt Ahmad Al-Muraikhi (QAT) 11-2, 11-7, 11-2 (14m)
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) bt Omar Ashraf Hassan (EGY) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (31m)
Omar Elkattan (EGY) bye
Abdulrahman Al-Malki (QAT) bye
Ibrahim Darwish (QAT) bt Abdul Basit Samad (PAK) w/o
Mohammad Almasoud (KUW) bt Yousef Essam Farag (QAT) 11-8, 11-3, 11-4 (15m)
Mohamed Tarek Desouky Ouda (QAT) bt Mohammed Alyafei (QAT) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (15m)
Tobias Weggen (GER) bye
Mohammad Omer Malik (PAK) bt Salem Yousaf Al Malki (QAT) 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (16m)
Abdulwhab Alishaq (QAT) bt Ali Saeed Al Dosari (QAT) w/o
Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) bye